Planet Rugby

Match officials to October 7

03rd October 2012 13:28

Share:

Craig Joubert

Joubert: Takes charge in Rosario

South African referee Craig Joubert will blow the final 80 minutes of 2012's Rugby Championship in Rosario.

Rugby Championship

Argentina vs Australia at Estadio Gigante de Arroyito, Rosario
Referee: Craig Joubert (South Africa)
Assistant referees: Jaco Peyper (South Africa), Pascal Gauzere (France)
Television match official: Francisco Pastrana (Argentina)

South Africa vs New at Zealand FNB Stadium, Soweto
Referee: Alain Rolland (Ireland)
Assistant referees: Romain Poite (France), Greg Garner (England)
Television match official: Shaun Veldsman (South Africa)

PRO12

Zebre vs Ospreys at Stadio XXV Aprile SportItalia
Referee: Andrew McMenemy (Scotland)
Assistant referees: Stefano Pennè (Italy), Filippo Bertelli (Italy)
Television match official: Stefano Marrama (Italy)

Edinburgh vs Benetton Treviso
Referee: Matteo Liperini (Italy)
Assistant referees: Andrew Macpherson (Scotland), Bob Nevins (Scotland)
Assessor: Gordon McMurray (Scotland)

Ulster vs Connacht at Ravenhill
Referee: George Clancy (Ireland)
Assistant referees: Eanna O'Dowd (Ireland), Brian Macneice (Ireland)
Television match official: Ken Beggs (Ireland)

Leinster vs Munster at AVIVA Stadium
Referee: Leighton Hodges (Wales)
Assistant referees: David Wilkinson (Ireland), Simon McDowell (Ireland)
Television match official: Marshall Kilgore (Ireland)
Assessor: Jack Sheehan (Ireland)

Scarlets vs Dragons at Parc y Scarlets
Referee: Nigel Owens (Wales)
Assistant Referees: Ian Davies (Wales), Gwyn Morris (Wales)
Television match official: Derek Bevan (Wales)

Cardiff Blues vs Warriors at Cardiff Arms Park
Referee: Giuseppe Vivarini (Italy)
Assistant Referees: Tim Hayes (Wales), Phil Fear (Wales)
Television match official: Tony Rowlands (Wales)

Aviva Premiership

Sale Sharks vs Leicester Tigers
Referee: Wayne Barnes
Assistant referees: Stuart Terheege, Alan Hughes
Television match official: Trevor Fisher
Timekeeper: Tony Turner

Gloucester vs Bath
Referee: David Pearson
Assistant referees: Robin Goodliffe, Andrew Pearce
Television match official: David Grashoff
Timekeeper: Mike Hamlin
Assessor: Brian Campsall

Exeter Chiefs vs Harlequins
Referee: Martin Fox
Assistant referees: Peter Huckle, Gareth Copsey
Timekeeper: Matthew Peters
Assessor: Ed Morrison

London Irish vs Northampton Saints
Referee: Mathieu Raynal (France)
Assistant referees: Kevin Stewart, Andrew Watson
Timekeeper: Eric Bullion
Assessor: Paul Bridgman

London Welsh vs Saracens
Referee: Luke Pearce
Assistant referees: Paul Dix, Nigel Carrick
Television match official: Graham Hughes
Timekeeper: Brian Abrahams

London Wasps vs Worcester Warriors
Referee: Llyr Apgeraint-Roberts
Assistant referees: Roy Maybank, Paul Burton
Timekeeper: John Burtenshaw

Top 14, Round 8

Castres vs Clermont at Stade Pierre Antoine
Referee: John Paul Doyle
Assistant referees: Sébastien Minery, Benoît Escoubet
Television match official: Jean-Marie Piraveau

Biarritz vs Toulon at Parc Des Sports D'Aguilera
Referee: Peter Fitzgibbon (IRFU)
Assistant referees: Jean-Luc Rebollal, Thomas Dejean
Television match official: Daniel Gillet

Bayonne vs Agen at Stade Jean Dauger
Referee: John Lacey (IRFU)
Assistant referees: Stéphane Pomarède, Christophe Graviou
Television match official: Hervé Dubes

Grenoble vs Perpignan at Stade Lesdiguières
Referee: Neil Paterson (SRU)
Assistant referees: Laurent Cardona, Patrick Beuriot
Television match official: Eric Gauzins

Racing Métro vs Montpellier at Stade Yves Du Manoir (Colombes)
Referee:Neil Hennessy (WRU)
Assistant referees: David Rosich, Pascal Ubeda
Television match official: Eric Gonthier

Mont-de-Marsan vs Stade Français at Stade Guy Boniface
Referee: Dudley Phillips (IRFU)
Assistant referees: Cédric Marchat, Dominique Parrini
Television match official: Laurent Valin

Bordeaux vs Toulouse Jacques Chaban-Delmas (Bordeaux)
Referee: Marius Mitrea (Italy)
Assistant referees: Patrick Pechambert, Akim Hadj Bachir
Television match official: Vincent Azoulay

ITM Cup

Tasman vs Bay of Plenty at Trafalgar Park, Nelson
Referee: Richard Kelly

Northland vs Canterbury at Toll Stadium, Whangarei
Referee: Sheldon Eden-Whaitiri

Manawatu vs Hawke's Bay FMG Stadium, Palmerston North
Referee: Garratt Williamson

Counties-Manukau vs Waikato at ECOLight Stadium, Pukekohe
Referee: Mike Fraser

Otago vs Wellington at Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin
Referee: Keith Brown

Southland vs Taranaki at Rugby Park Stadium, Invercargill
Referee: Nick Briant

North Harbour vs Auckland at North Harbour Stadium, North Shore
Referee: Shane McDermott

Forthcoming Fixtures
FixtureDetails
All times are local
International Match
Saturday , November 1
Barbarians vs Australia14:30
USA vs New Zealand20:50
More International Match fixtures
European Rugby Champions Cup
Sunday , October 26
Clermont Auvergne vs Sale SharksClermont Auvergne vs Sale Sharks Preview
Castres vs LeinsterCastres vs Leinster Preview
Wasps vs HarlequinsWasps vs Harlequins Preview
Benetton Treviso vs Racing Metro 92Benetton Treviso vs Racing Metro 92 Preview
More European Rugby Champions Cup fixtures
LV= Cup
Saturday , November 1
Sale Sharks vs Wasps14:00
Exeter vs Gloucester15:00
Bath vs London Welsh15:00
London Irish vs Leicester15:00
Northampton vs Newcastle16:00
More LV= Cup fixtures
Guinness PRO12
Friday , October 31
Leinster vs Edinburgh19:35
Ospreys vs Connacht19:35
Glasgow vs Benetton Treviso19:35
Saturday , November 1
Cardiff Blues vs Munster17:15
Scarlets vs Zebre18:00
Ulster vs Newport Gwent D'gons19:35
More Guinness PRO12 fixtures
Top 14
Saturday , November 1
Lyon vs Toulouse14:45
Racing Metro Paris vs Oyonnax18:30
La Rochelle vs Montpellier18:30
Brive vs Castres18:30
Stade Francais vs Bordeaux-Begles18:30
Bayonne vs Clermont Auvergne20:45
More Top 14 fixtures
Recent Results
FixtureDetails
All times are local
European Rugby Champions Cup
Saturday , October 25
Ulster 13 - 23 ToulonUlster vs Toulon Report
Bath 19 - 21 ToulouseBath vs Toulouse Report
Montpellier 13 - 15 GlasgowMontpellier vs Glasgow Report
Northampton 34 - 6 OspreysNorthampton vs Ospreys Report
Scarlets 15 - 3 LeicesterScarlets vs Leicester Report
More European Rugby Champions Cup results
European Rugby Challenge Cup
Rovigo 18 - 33 Cardiff Blues
Oyonnax 15 - 25 Gloucester
Exeter 33 - 13 Connacht
Bucuresti 9 - 13 Stade Francais
More European Rugby Challenge Cup results
Currie Cup
Western Province 19 - 16 LionsWestern Province vs Lions Report
More Currie Cup results
ITM Cup
Taranaki 36 - 32 TasmanTaranaki vs Tasman Report
More ITM Cup results
European Rugby Champions Cup
Friday , October 24
Munster 14 - 3 SaracensMunster vs Saracens Report
More European Rugby Champions Cup results
European Rugby Challenge Cup
Grenoble 15 - 25 London Irish
La Rochelle 25 - 13 Bayonne
Newport Gwent D'gons 26 - 30 Newcastle
Brive 21 - 26 Zebre
Edinburgh 25 - 17 LOU Rugby
Thursday , October 23
London Welsh 20 - 52 Bordeaux-BeglesLondon Welsh vs Bordeaux-Begles Report
More European Rugby Challenge Cup results
European Rugby Champions Cup
Sunday , October 19
Ospreys 42 - 7 Benetton TrevisoOspreys vs Benetton Treviso Report
Toulouse 30 - 23 MontpellierToulouse vs Montpellier Report
Toulon 28 - 18 ScarletsToulon vs Scarlets Report
Leinster 25 - 20 WaspsLeinster vs Wasps Report
More European Rugby Champions Cup results
European Rugby Challenge Cup
London Irish 70 - 14 RovigoLondon Irish vs Rovigo Report
More European Rugby Challenge Cup results
International Match
Saturday , October 18
Australia 28 - 29 New ZealandAustralia vs New Zealand Report
More International Match results
European Rugby Champions Cup
Sale Sharks 26 - 27 MunsterSale Sharks vs Munster Report
More European Rugby Champions Cup results
Aviva Premiership Table
PosTeamPPts
1Northampton625
2Saracens622
3Exeter620
4Bath620
5Wasps615