Planet Rugby

Match officials to October 7

03rd October 2012 13:28

Share:

Craig Joubert

Joubert: Takes charge in Rosario

South African referee Craig Joubert will blow the final 80 minutes of 2012's Rugby Championship in Rosario.

Rugby Championship

Argentina vs Australia at Estadio Gigante de Arroyito, Rosario
Referee: Craig Joubert (South Africa)
Assistant referees: Jaco Peyper (South Africa), Pascal Gauzere (France)
Television match official: Francisco Pastrana (Argentina)

South Africa vs New at Zealand FNB Stadium, Soweto
Referee: Alain Rolland (Ireland)
Assistant referees: Romain Poite (France), Greg Garner (England)
Television match official: Shaun Veldsman (South Africa)

PRO12

Zebre vs Ospreys at Stadio XXV Aprile SportItalia
Referee: Andrew McMenemy (Scotland)
Assistant referees: Stefano Pennè (Italy), Filippo Bertelli (Italy)
Television match official: Stefano Marrama (Italy)

Edinburgh vs Benetton Treviso
Referee: Matteo Liperini (Italy)
Assistant referees: Andrew Macpherson (Scotland), Bob Nevins (Scotland)
Assessor: Gordon McMurray (Scotland)

Ulster vs Connacht at Ravenhill
Referee: George Clancy (Ireland)
Assistant referees: Eanna O'Dowd (Ireland), Brian Macneice (Ireland)
Television match official: Ken Beggs (Ireland)

Leinster vs Munster at AVIVA Stadium
Referee: Leighton Hodges (Wales)
Assistant referees: David Wilkinson (Ireland), Simon McDowell (Ireland)
Television match official: Marshall Kilgore (Ireland)
Assessor: Jack Sheehan (Ireland)

Scarlets vs Dragons at Parc y Scarlets
Referee: Nigel Owens (Wales)
Assistant Referees: Ian Davies (Wales), Gwyn Morris (Wales)
Television match official: Derek Bevan (Wales)

Cardiff Blues vs Warriors at Cardiff Arms Park
Referee: Giuseppe Vivarini (Italy)
Assistant Referees: Tim Hayes (Wales), Phil Fear (Wales)
Television match official: Tony Rowlands (Wales)

Aviva Premiership

Sale Sharks vs Leicester Tigers
Referee: Wayne Barnes
Assistant referees: Stuart Terheege, Alan Hughes
Television match official: Trevor Fisher
Timekeeper: Tony Turner

Gloucester vs Bath
Referee: David Pearson
Assistant referees: Robin Goodliffe, Andrew Pearce
Television match official: David Grashoff
Timekeeper: Mike Hamlin
Assessor: Brian Campsall

Exeter Chiefs vs Harlequins
Referee: Martin Fox
Assistant referees: Peter Huckle, Gareth Copsey
Timekeeper: Matthew Peters
Assessor: Ed Morrison

London Irish vs Northampton Saints
Referee: Mathieu Raynal (France)
Assistant referees: Kevin Stewart, Andrew Watson
Timekeeper: Eric Bullion
Assessor: Paul Bridgman

London Welsh vs Saracens
Referee: Luke Pearce
Assistant referees: Paul Dix, Nigel Carrick
Television match official: Graham Hughes
Timekeeper: Brian Abrahams

London Wasps vs Worcester Warriors
Referee: Llyr Apgeraint-Roberts
Assistant referees: Roy Maybank, Paul Burton
Timekeeper: John Burtenshaw

Top 14, Round 8

Castres vs Clermont at Stade Pierre Antoine
Referee: John Paul Doyle
Assistant referees: Sébastien Minery, Benoît Escoubet
Television match official: Jean-Marie Piraveau

Biarritz vs Toulon at Parc Des Sports D'Aguilera
Referee: Peter Fitzgibbon (IRFU)
Assistant referees: Jean-Luc Rebollal, Thomas Dejean
Television match official: Daniel Gillet

Bayonne vs Agen at Stade Jean Dauger
Referee: John Lacey (IRFU)
Assistant referees: Stéphane Pomarède, Christophe Graviou
Television match official: Hervé Dubes

Grenoble vs Perpignan at Stade Lesdiguières
Referee: Neil Paterson (SRU)
Assistant referees: Laurent Cardona, Patrick Beuriot
Television match official: Eric Gauzins

Racing Métro vs Montpellier at Stade Yves Du Manoir (Colombes)
Referee:Neil Hennessy (WRU)
Assistant referees: David Rosich, Pascal Ubeda
Television match official: Eric Gonthier

Mont-de-Marsan vs Stade Français at Stade Guy Boniface
Referee: Dudley Phillips (IRFU)
Assistant referees: Cédric Marchat, Dominique Parrini
Television match official: Laurent Valin

Bordeaux vs Toulouse Jacques Chaban-Delmas (Bordeaux)
Referee: Marius Mitrea (Italy)
Assistant referees: Patrick Pechambert, Akim Hadj Bachir
Television match official: Vincent Azoulay

ITM Cup

Tasman vs Bay of Plenty at Trafalgar Park, Nelson
Referee: Richard Kelly

Northland vs Canterbury at Toll Stadium, Whangarei
Referee: Sheldon Eden-Whaitiri

Manawatu vs Hawke's Bay FMG Stadium, Palmerston North
Referee: Garratt Williamson

Counties-Manukau vs Waikato at ECOLight Stadium, Pukekohe
Referee: Mike Fraser

Otago vs Wellington at Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin
Referee: Keith Brown

Southland vs Taranaki at Rugby Park Stadium, Invercargill
Referee: Nick Briant

North Harbour vs Auckland at North Harbour Stadium, North Shore
Referee: Shane McDermott

Forthcoming Fixtures
FixtureDetails
All times are local
Aviva Premiership
Friday , September 19
Gloucester vs Exeter19:45
Saturday , September 20
Sale vs London Welsh14:00
London Irish vs Saracens15:00
Harlequins vs Wasps15:00
Bath vs Leicester15:15
Sunday , September 21
Newcastle vs Northampton14:00
More Aviva Premiership fixtures
Guinness PRO12
Friday , September 19
Munster vs Zebre19:30
Cardiff Blues vs Ulster19:35
Connacht vs Leinster19:35
Saturday , September 20
Newport Gwent D'gons vs Glasgow14:40
Scarlets vs Benetton Treviso18:00
Sunday , September 21
Ospreys vs Edinburgh16:00
More Guinness PRO12 fixtures
Top 14
Friday , September 19
Brive vs Toulon18:00
Saturday , September 20
Racing Metro Paris vs Toulouse18:00
La Rochelle vs Bordeaux-Begles18:00
Clermont Auvergne vs Lyon18:00
Castres vs Oyonnax18:00
Grenoble vs Bayonne18:00
Montpellier vs Stade Francais18:00
More Top 14 fixtures
Currie Cup
Friday , September 19
Lions vs Pumas19:10
Saturday , September 20
Western Province vs Griquas15:00
Blue Bulls vs Sharks17:05
Eastern Province Kings vs Cheetahs19:10
More Currie Cup fixtures
ITM Cup
Wednesday, September 17
Southland vs Tasman19:35
Thursday , September 18
Northland vs Taranaki19:35
More ITM Cup fixtures
Recent Results
FixtureDetails
All times are local
Aviva Premiership
Sunday , September 14
Wasps 20 - 16 NorthamptonWasps vs Northampton Report
Newcastle 18 - 20 London IrishNewcastle vs London Irish Report
More Aviva Premiership results
Guinness PRO12
Cardiff Blues 12 - 33 GlasgowCardiff Blues vs Glasgow Report
More Guinness PRO12 results
Top 14
Bordeaux-Begles 27 - 21 MontpellierBordeaux-Begles vs Montpellier Report
More Top 14 results
ITM Cup
Waikato 26 - 21 Counties ManukauWaikato vs Counties Manukau Report
Hawkes Bay 41 - 0 Otago
More ITM Cup results
Aviva Premiership
Saturday , September 13
Gloucester 34 - 27 Sale SharksGloucester vs Sale Sharks Report
Bath 53 - 26 London WelshBath vs London Welsh Report
Exeter 20 - 24 LeicesterExeter vs Leicester Report
More Aviva Premiership results
Rugby Championship
New Zealand 14 - 10 South AfricaNew Zealand vs South Africa Report
Australia 32 - 25 ArgentinaAustralia vs Argentina Report
More Rugby Championship results
Guinness PRO12
Leinster 42 - 12 ScarletsLeinster vs Scarlets Report
More Guinness PRO12 results
Top 14
Toulouse 9 - 13 Clermont AuvergneToulouse vs Clermont Auvergne Report
Racing Metro Paris 28 - 11 LyonRacing Metro Paris vs Lyon Report
Bayonne 23 - 6 Brive
Oyonnax 40 - 27 Grenoble
Toulon 24 - 28 Stade FrancaisToulon vs Stade Francais Report
More Top 14 results
Currie Cup
Griquas 31 - 27 PumasGriquas vs Pumas Report
Cheetahs 30 - 30 SharksCheetahs vs Sharks Report
Lions 35 - 33 Western ProvinceLions vs Western Province Report
More Currie Cup results
ITM Cup
Bay Of Plenty 12 - 27 AucklandBay Of Plenty vs Auckland Report
Southland 36 - 34 Northland
More ITM Cup results
Aviva Premiership
Friday , September 12
Harlequins 0 - 39 SaracensHarlequins vs Saracens Report
More Aviva Premiership results
Guinness PRO12
Benetton Treviso 10 - 21 MunsterBenetton Treviso vs Munster Report
Newport Gwent D'gons 15 - 17 Ospreys
More Guinness PRO12 results
Aviva Premiership Table
PosTeamPPts
1Saracens29
2Bath29
3Leicester Tigers29
4Exeter26
5Northampton26