Planet Rugby

Match officials to May 13

08th May 2012 15:21

Share:

Glen Jackson referee 2011

Glen Jackson: Highlanders v Hurricanes

London hosts the final leg of the IRB's Sevens Series and there are play-off matches in the PRO12 and Aviva Premiership tournaments.

It's also the last round of Top 14 league matches and there's plenty of Super Rugby action in the southern hemisphere.

London Sevens

Referees: Federico Anselmi (Argentina), Akihisa Aso (Japan), Jason Jaftha (South Africa),James McPhail (New Zealand), Anthony Moyes (Australia), Luke Pearce (England), Alexandre Ruiz (France), Charles Samson (Scotland)

Super Rugby, Week 12

Blues vs Lions in Auckland
Referee: Angus Gardner (Australia)
Assistant referees: Bryce Lawrence (New Zealand), Sheldon Eden-Whaitiri (New Zealand)
Television match official: Ben Skeen (New Zealand)

Waratahs vs Bulls in Sydney
Referee: Chris Pollock (New Zealand)
Assistant referees: Ian Smith (Australia), Francisco Pastrana (Argentina)
Television match official: George Ayoub (Australia)

Highlanders vs Hurricanes in Dunedin
Referee: Glen Jackson (New Zealand)
Assistant referees: Keith Brown (New Zealand), Matthew Muir (New Zealand)
Television match official: Vinny Munro (New Zealand)

Rebels vs Crusaders in Melbourne
Referee: Jaco Peyper (South Africa)
Assistant referees: James Leckie (Australia), Will Houston (Australia)
Television match official: Matt Goddard (Australia)

Sharks vs Force in Durban
Referee: Mark Lawrence (South Africa)
Assistant referees: Joey Salmans (South Africa), Christie du Preez (South Africa)
Television match official: Johann Meuwesen (South Africa)

Stormers vs Cheetahs in Cape Town
Referee: Steve Walsh (Australia)
Assistant referees: Stuart Berry (South Africa), Cobus Wessels (South Africa)
Television match official: Shaun Veldsman (South Africa)

Reds vs Chiefs in Brisbane
Referee: Marius Jonker (South Africa)
Assistant referees: Andrew Lees (Australia), Simon Moore (Australia)
Television match official: Steve Lesczcynski (Australia)

Pro 12, semi-finals

Leinster vs Glasgow Warriors in Dublin
TBC

Ospreys vs Munster in Swansea
TBC

Aviva Premiership semi-finals:

Leicester Tigers vs Saracens at Welford Road
TBC

Harlequins vs Northampton Saints at Twickenham Stoop
TBC

Top 14, Round 26

Clermont vs Brive at Parc Des Sports Marcel Michelin
Referee: Mathieu Raynal
Assistant referees: Flavien Hourquet, Thomas Dejean
Television match official: Gilles Cogne

Biarritz vs Paris at Parc des Sports D'Aguilera
Referee: Christophe Berdos
Assistant referees: Eric Soulan, Dominique Parrini
Television match official: Daniel Gillet

Agen vs Racing Métro at Stade Armandie
Referee: Jean-Luc Rebollal
Assistant referees: Jérôme Lamirand, Christophe Graviou
Television match official: Laurent Valin

Toulouse vs Montpellier at Stadium de Toulouse
Referee: Franck Maciello
Assistant referees: Nicolas Datas, Régis Gabard
Television match official: Jean-Marie Piraveau

Bordeaux vs Perpignan at Stade André Moga
Referee: Patrick Pechambert
Assistant referees: Adrien Descottes, Laurent Sclafer
Television match official: Eric Gonthier

Lyon vs Toulon at Matmut Stadium
Referee: Romain Poite
Assistant referees: Laurent Millotte, Pascal Ubeda
Television match official: Philippe Bonhoure

Castres vs Bayonne at Stade Pierre Antoine
Referee: Sébastien Cloute
Assistant referees: Laurent Cardona, Christophe Clavere
Television match official: Gérard Borreani

Forthcoming Fixtures
FixtureDetails
All times are local
Aviva Premiership
Friday , October 3
Bath vs Saracens19:45
Saturday , October 4
London Irish vs Northampton15:00
Harlequins vs London Welsh15:00
Gloucester vs Leicester15:15
Sunday , October 5
Sale vs Wasps14:00
Newcastle vs Exeter15:00
More Aviva Premiership fixtures
Rugby Championship
Saturday , October 4
South Africa vs New Zealand16:05
Argentina vs Australia23:40
More Rugby Championship fixtures
Guinness PRO12
Friday , October 3
Connacht vs Cardiff Blues19:35
Ulster vs Edinburgh19:35
Zebre vs Ospreys19:35
Saturday , October 4
Leinster vs Munster18:30
Sunday , October 5
Benetton Treviso vs Glasgow14:00
Scarlets vs Newport Gwent D'gons16:00
More Guinness PRO12 fixtures
Top 14
Friday , October 3
Oyonnax vs Toulon20:45
Saturday , October 4
Bordeaux-Begles vs Clermont Auvergne14:45
Racing Metro Paris vs Brive18:30
Bayonne vs Montpellier18:30
La Rochelle vs Lyon18:30
Castres vs Grenoble18:30
Toulouse vs Stade Francais20:45
More Top 14 fixtures
Currie Cup
Friday , October 3
Pumas vs Blue Bulls15:00
Sharks vs Lions19:10
Saturday , October 4
Cheetahs vs Western Province14:00
Griquas vs Eastern Province Kings15:00
More Currie Cup fixtures
Recent Results
FixtureDetails
All times are local
ITM Cup
Wednesday, October 1
Hawkes Bay 36 - 14 WellingtonHawkes Bay vs Wellington Report
More ITM Cup results
Aviva Premiership
Sunday , September 28
Wasps 35 - 18 NewcastleWasps vs Newcastle Report
Exeter 36 - 13 HarlequinsExeter vs Harlequins Report
More Aviva Premiership results
Guinness PRO12
Newport Gwent D'gons 33 - 15 Benetton TrevisoNewport Gwent D
More Guinness PRO12 results
ITM Cup
Tasman 32 - 24 OtagoTasman vs Otago Report
Canterbury 26 - 28 SouthlandCanterbury vs Southland Report
More ITM Cup results
Aviva Premiership
Saturday , September 27
Leicester 19 - 22 London IrishLeicester vs London Irish Report
Saracens 40 - 19 Sale SharksSaracens vs Sale Sharks Report
Northampton 31 - 24 BathNorthampton vs Bath Report
More Aviva Premiership results
Rugby Championship
South Africa 28 - 10 AustraliaSouth Africa vs Australia Report
Argentina 13 - 34 New ZealandArgentina vs New Zealand Report
More Rugby Championship results
Guinness PRO12
Zebre 13 - 6 UlsterZebre vs Ulster Report
Munster 14 - 19 OspreysMunster vs Ospreys Report
More Guinness PRO12 results
Top 14
Toulon 40 - 17 MontpellierToulon vs Montpellier Report
Grenoble 27 - 25 Racing Metro ParisGrenoble vs Racing Metro Paris Report
Brive 34 - 24 Bordeaux-Begles
Oyonnax 8 - 19 Clermont Auvergne
Stade Francais 43 - 10 La Rochelle
Lyon 28 - 18 Castres
More Top 14 results
Currie Cup
Sharks 53 - 24 Eastern Province KingsSharks vs Eastern Province Kings Report
Griquas 8 - 46 LionsGriquas vs Lions Report
More Currie Cup results
ITM Cup
Waikato 20 - 22 ManawatuWaikato vs Manawatu Report
North Harbour 28 - 25 Hawkes Bay
Counties Manukau 55 - 7 WellingtonCounties Manukau vs Wellington Report
More ITM Cup results
Aviva Premiership
Friday , September 26
London Welsh 10 - 46 GloucesterLondon Welsh vs Gloucester Report
More Aviva Premiership results
Aviva Premiership Table
PosTeamPPts
1Saracens418
2Northampton416
3Bath415
4Exeter414
5Wasps411