Planet Rugby

Match officials to April 8

03rd April 2012 08:25

Share:

Alain Rolland

Rolland: In charge at Vicarage Road

It's knock-out time in the Heineken Cup and Amlin Challenge Cup in the north, while Super Rugby heads into week seven in the south.

Heineken Cup

Edinburgh vs Toulouse at Murrayfield
Referee: Nigel Owens Wales)
Assistant referees: Andrew Small (England), Stuart Terheege (England)

Leinster vs Cardiff Blues at Aviva Stadium, Dublin
Referee: Dave Pearson (England)
Assistant referees: Pascal Gauzere (France), David Changleng (Scotland)

Munster vs Ulster at Thomond Park
Referee: Romain Poite (France)
Assistant referees: Jérôme Garces (France), Matthieu Raynal (France)

Saracens vs Clermont Auvergne at Vicarage Road
Referee: Alain Rolland (Ireland)
Assistant referees: Neil Paterson (Scotland), Simon McDowell (Ireland)

Amlin Challenge Cup

Stade Français Paris vs Exeter Chiefs at Stade Charlety
Referee: Peter Fitzgibbon (Ireland)
Assistant referee James Jones Wales), David Wilkinson (Ireland)

Toulon vs Harlequins at Stade Félix Mayol
Referee: George Clancy (Ireland)
Assistant referees: Dudley Phillips (Ireland), Carlo Damasco (Italy)

London Wasps vs Biarritz Olympique at Adams Park
Referee: John Lacey (Ireland)
Assistant referees: Peter Allan (Scotland), Leo Colgan (Ireland)

Brive vs Scarlets at Stadium Amédée Domenech
Referee: Wayne Barnes (England)
Assistant referees: Greg Garner (England), Paul Dix (England)

Super Rugby

Rebels vs Blues in Melbourne
Referee: Bryce Lawrence (New Zealand)
Assistant referees: Andrew Lees (Australia), James Leckie (Australia)
Television match official: Matt Goddard (Australia)

Hurricanes vs Sharks in New Plymouth
Referee: Glen Jackson (New Zealand)
Assistant referees: Garratt Williamson (New Zealand), Mike Fraser (New Zealand)
Television match official: Richard Kelly (New Zealand)

Reds vs Brumbies in Brisbane
Referee: Steve Walsh (Australia)
Assistant referees: Angus Gardner (Australia), Rohan Hoffman (Australia)
Television match official: Steve Lesczcynski (Australia)

Force vs Chiefs in Perth
Referee: Jonathon White (New Zealand)
Assistant referees: Ian Smith (Australia), Julian Pritchard (Australia)
Television match official: George Ayoub (Australia)

Highlanders vs Stormers in Dunedin
Referee: Chris Pollock (New Zealand)
Assistant referees: Keith Brown (New Zealand), Kane McBride (New Zealand)
Television match official: Vinny Munro (New Zealand)

Cheetahs vs Lions in Welkom
Referee: Mark Lawrence (South Africa)
Assistant referees: Joey Salmans (South Africa), Reuben Rossouw (South Africa)
Television match official: Johann Meuwesen (South Africa)

Bulls vs Crusaders in Pretoria
Referee: Jaco Peyper (South Africa)
Assistant referees: Lesego Legoete (South Africa), Tiaan Jonker (South Africa)
Television match official: Gerrie Coetzee (South Africa)

Forthcoming Fixtures
FixtureDetails
All times are local
Aviva Premiership
Friday , October 3
Bath vs Saracens19:45
Saturday , October 4
London Irish vs Northampton15:00
Harlequins vs London Welsh15:00
Gloucester vs Leicester15:15
Sunday , October 5
Sale vs Wasps14:00
Newcastle vs Exeter15:00
More Aviva Premiership fixtures
Rugby Championship
Saturday , October 4
South Africa vs New Zealand16:05
Argentina vs Australia23:40
More Rugby Championship fixtures
Guinness PRO12
Friday , October 3
Connacht vs Cardiff Blues19:35
Ulster vs Edinburgh19:35
Zebre vs Ospreys19:35
Saturday , October 4
Leinster vs Munster18:30
Sunday , October 5
Benetton Treviso vs Glasgow14:00
Scarlets vs Newport Gwent D'gons16:00
More Guinness PRO12 fixtures
Top 14
Friday , October 3
Oyonnax vs Toulon20:45
Saturday , October 4
Bordeaux-Begles vs Clermont Auvergne14:45
Racing Metro Paris vs Brive18:30
Bayonne vs Montpellier18:30
La Rochelle vs Lyon18:30
Castres vs Grenoble18:30
Toulouse vs Stade Francais20:45
More Top 14 fixtures
Currie Cup
Friday , October 3
Pumas vs Blue Bulls15:00
Sharks vs Lions19:10
Saturday , October 4
Cheetahs vs Western Province14:00
Griquas vs Eastern Province Kings15:00
More Currie Cup fixtures
Recent Results
FixtureDetails
All times are local
ITM Cup
Wednesday, October 1
Hawkes Bay 36 - 14 WellingtonHawkes Bay vs Wellington Report
More ITM Cup results
Aviva Premiership
Sunday , September 28
Wasps 35 - 18 NewcastleWasps vs Newcastle Report
Exeter 36 - 13 HarlequinsExeter vs Harlequins Report
More Aviva Premiership results
Guinness PRO12
Newport Gwent D'gons 33 - 15 Benetton TrevisoNewport Gwent D
More Guinness PRO12 results
ITM Cup
Tasman 32 - 24 OtagoTasman vs Otago Report
Canterbury 26 - 28 SouthlandCanterbury vs Southland Report
More ITM Cup results
Aviva Premiership
Saturday , September 27
Leicester 19 - 22 London IrishLeicester vs London Irish Report
Saracens 40 - 19 Sale SharksSaracens vs Sale Sharks Report
Northampton 31 - 24 BathNorthampton vs Bath Report
More Aviva Premiership results
Rugby Championship
South Africa 28 - 10 AustraliaSouth Africa vs Australia Report
Argentina 13 - 34 New ZealandArgentina vs New Zealand Report
More Rugby Championship results
Guinness PRO12
Zebre 13 - 6 UlsterZebre vs Ulster Report
Munster 14 - 19 OspreysMunster vs Ospreys Report
More Guinness PRO12 results
Top 14
Toulon 40 - 17 MontpellierToulon vs Montpellier Report
Grenoble 27 - 25 Racing Metro ParisGrenoble vs Racing Metro Paris Report
Brive 34 - 24 Bordeaux-Begles
Oyonnax 8 - 19 Clermont Auvergne
Stade Francais 43 - 10 La Rochelle
Lyon 28 - 18 Castres
More Top 14 results
Currie Cup
Sharks 53 - 24 Eastern Province KingsSharks vs Eastern Province Kings Report
Griquas 8 - 46 LionsGriquas vs Lions Report
More Currie Cup results
ITM Cup
Waikato 20 - 22 ManawatuWaikato vs Manawatu Report
North Harbour 28 - 25 Hawkes Bay
Counties Manukau 55 - 7 WellingtonCounties Manukau vs Wellington Report
More ITM Cup results
Aviva Premiership
Friday , September 26
London Welsh 10 - 46 GloucesterLondon Welsh vs Gloucester Report
More Aviva Premiership results
Aviva Premiership Table
PosTeamPPts
1Saracens418
2Northampton416
3Bath415
4Exeter414
5Wasps411