Planet Rugby

Match officials to April 8

03rd April 2012 08:25

Share:

Alain Rolland

Rolland: In charge at Vicarage Road

It's knock-out time in the Heineken Cup and Amlin Challenge Cup in the north, while Super Rugby heads into week seven in the south.

Heineken Cup

Edinburgh vs Toulouse at Murrayfield
Referee: Nigel Owens Wales)
Assistant referees: Andrew Small (England), Stuart Terheege (England)

Leinster vs Cardiff Blues at Aviva Stadium, Dublin
Referee: Dave Pearson (England)
Assistant referees: Pascal Gauzere (France), David Changleng (Scotland)

Munster vs Ulster at Thomond Park
Referee: Romain Poite (France)
Assistant referees: Jérôme Garces (France), Matthieu Raynal (France)

Saracens vs Clermont Auvergne at Vicarage Road
Referee: Alain Rolland (Ireland)
Assistant referees: Neil Paterson (Scotland), Simon McDowell (Ireland)

Amlin Challenge Cup

Stade Français Paris vs Exeter Chiefs at Stade Charlety
Referee: Peter Fitzgibbon (Ireland)
Assistant referee James Jones Wales), David Wilkinson (Ireland)

Toulon vs Harlequins at Stade Félix Mayol
Referee: George Clancy (Ireland)
Assistant referees: Dudley Phillips (Ireland), Carlo Damasco (Italy)

London Wasps vs Biarritz Olympique at Adams Park
Referee: John Lacey (Ireland)
Assistant referees: Peter Allan (Scotland), Leo Colgan (Ireland)

Brive vs Scarlets at Stadium Amédée Domenech
Referee: Wayne Barnes (England)
Assistant referees: Greg Garner (England), Paul Dix (England)

Super Rugby

Rebels vs Blues in Melbourne
Referee: Bryce Lawrence (New Zealand)
Assistant referees: Andrew Lees (Australia), James Leckie (Australia)
Television match official: Matt Goddard (Australia)

Hurricanes vs Sharks in New Plymouth
Referee: Glen Jackson (New Zealand)
Assistant referees: Garratt Williamson (New Zealand), Mike Fraser (New Zealand)
Television match official: Richard Kelly (New Zealand)

Reds vs Brumbies in Brisbane
Referee: Steve Walsh (Australia)
Assistant referees: Angus Gardner (Australia), Rohan Hoffman (Australia)
Television match official: Steve Lesczcynski (Australia)

Force vs Chiefs in Perth
Referee: Jonathon White (New Zealand)
Assistant referees: Ian Smith (Australia), Julian Pritchard (Australia)
Television match official: George Ayoub (Australia)

Highlanders vs Stormers in Dunedin
Referee: Chris Pollock (New Zealand)
Assistant referees: Keith Brown (New Zealand), Kane McBride (New Zealand)
Television match official: Vinny Munro (New Zealand)

Cheetahs vs Lions in Welkom
Referee: Mark Lawrence (South Africa)
Assistant referees: Joey Salmans (South Africa), Reuben Rossouw (South Africa)
Television match official: Johann Meuwesen (South Africa)

Bulls vs Crusaders in Pretoria
Referee: Jaco Peyper (South Africa)
Assistant referees: Lesego Legoete (South Africa), Tiaan Jonker (South Africa)
Television match official: Gerrie Coetzee (South Africa)

Forthcoming Fixtures
FixtureDetails
All times are local
Aviva Premiership
Friday , September 19
Gloucester vs Exeter19:45
Saturday , September 20
Sale vs London Welsh14:00
London Irish vs Saracens15:00
Harlequins vs Wasps15:00
Bath vs Leicester15:15
Sunday , September 21
Newcastle vs Northampton14:00
More Aviva Premiership fixtures
Guinness PRO12
Friday , September 19
Munster vs Zebre19:30
Cardiff Blues vs Ulster19:35
Connacht vs Leinster19:35
Saturday , September 20
Newport Gwent D'gons vs Glasgow14:40
Scarlets vs Benetton Treviso18:00
Sunday , September 21
Ospreys vs Edinburgh16:00
More Guinness PRO12 fixtures
Top 14
Friday , September 19
Brive vs Toulon18:00
Saturday , September 20
Racing Metro Paris vs Toulouse18:00
La Rochelle vs Bordeaux-Begles18:00
Clermont Auvergne vs Lyon18:00
Castres vs Oyonnax18:00
Grenoble vs Bayonne18:00
Montpellier vs Stade Francais18:00
More Top 14 fixtures
Currie Cup
Friday , September 19
Lions vs Pumas19:10
Saturday , September 20
Western Province vs Griquas15:00
Blue Bulls vs Sharks17:05
Eastern Province Kings vs Cheetahs19:10
More Currie Cup fixtures
ITM Cup
Wednesday, September 17
Southland vs TasmanSouthland vs Tasman Preview
Thursday , September 18
Northland vs Taranaki19:35
More ITM Cup fixtures
Recent Results
FixtureDetails
All times are local
Aviva Premiership
Sunday , September 14
Wasps 20 - 16 NorthamptonWasps vs Northampton Report
Newcastle 18 - 20 London IrishNewcastle vs London Irish Report
More Aviva Premiership results
Guinness PRO12
Cardiff Blues 12 - 33 GlasgowCardiff Blues vs Glasgow Report
More Guinness PRO12 results
Top 14
Bordeaux-Begles 27 - 21 MontpellierBordeaux-Begles vs Montpellier Report
More Top 14 results
ITM Cup
Waikato 26 - 21 Counties ManukauWaikato vs Counties Manukau Report
Hawkes Bay 41 - 0 Otago
More ITM Cup results
Aviva Premiership
Saturday , September 13
Gloucester 34 - 27 Sale SharksGloucester vs Sale Sharks Report
Bath 53 - 26 London WelshBath vs London Welsh Report
Exeter 20 - 24 LeicesterExeter vs Leicester Report
More Aviva Premiership results
Rugby Championship
New Zealand 14 - 10 South AfricaNew Zealand vs South Africa Report
Australia 32 - 25 ArgentinaAustralia vs Argentina Report
More Rugby Championship results
Guinness PRO12
Leinster 42 - 12 ScarletsLeinster vs Scarlets Report
More Guinness PRO12 results
Top 14
Toulouse 9 - 13 Clermont AuvergneToulouse vs Clermont Auvergne Report
Racing Metro Paris 28 - 11 LyonRacing Metro Paris vs Lyon Report
Bayonne 23 - 6 Brive
Oyonnax 40 - 27 Grenoble
Toulon 24 - 28 Stade FrancaisToulon vs Stade Francais Report
More Top 14 results
Currie Cup
Griquas 31 - 27 PumasGriquas vs Pumas Report
Cheetahs 30 - 30 SharksCheetahs vs Sharks Report
Lions 35 - 33 Western ProvinceLions vs Western Province Report
More Currie Cup results
ITM Cup
Bay Of Plenty 12 - 27 AucklandBay Of Plenty vs Auckland Report
Southland 36 - 34 Northland
More ITM Cup results
Aviva Premiership
Friday , September 12
Harlequins 0 - 39 SaracensHarlequins vs Saracens Report
More Aviva Premiership results
Guinness PRO12
Benetton Treviso 10 - 21 MunsterBenetton Treviso vs Munster Report
Newport Gwent D'gons 15 - 17 Ospreys
More Guinness PRO12 results
Aviva Premiership Table
PosTeamPPts
1Saracens29
2Bath29
3Leicester Tigers29
4Exeter26
5Northampton26