Planet Rugby

Match officials to November 13

08th November 2011 10:22

Share:

George Clancy

Opening game: George Clancy

The Heineken Cup gets into full swing this weekend, with George Clancy controlling the opening game of the season between Racing Metro and Cardiff Blues.

Heineken Cup, Round One

Racing Metro 92 vs Cardiff Blues
Referee: George Clancy (Ireland)

Harlequins vs Connacht
Referee: Jérôme Garces (France)

Scarlets vs Castres Olympique
Referee: Greg Garner (England)

Munster vs Northampton Saints
Referee: Nigel Owens (Wales)

London Irish vs Edinburgh
Referee: Romain Poite (France)

Montpellier vs Leinster at Stade de la Mosson
Referee: Dave Pearson (England)

Aironi vs Leicester Tigers
Referee: Neil Paterson (Scotland)

Ulster vs Clermont Auvergne
Referee: Wayne Barnes (England)

Ospreys vs Biarritz Olympique
Referee: Andrew Small (England)

Glasgow Warriors vs Bath
Referee: Christophe Berdos (France)

Saracens vs Benetton Treviso
Referee: John Lacey (Ireland)

Toulouse vs Gloucester
Referee: Peter Fitzgibbon (Ireland)

Amlin Challenge Cup, Round One

Worcester Warriors vs Stade Français
Referee: Dudley Phillips (Ireland)

Toulon vs Petrarca
Referee: Neil Hennessy (Wales)

Perpignan vs Exeter Chiefs
Referee: Peter Allan (Scotland)

Newcastle Falcons vs Lyon
Referee: James Jones (Wales)

Femi-Cz VEA Rovigo vs Bayonne
Referee: Andrew Macpherson (Scotland)

Bordeaux-Bègles vs London Wasps
Referee: Leighton Hodges (Wales)

I Cavalieri Prato vs Newport Gwent Dragons
Referee: Mathieu Raynal (France)

La Vila vs Agen
Referee: Stefano Pennè (Italy)

Brive vs Sale Sharks
Referee: Carlo Damasco (Italy)

Bucharest Wolves vs Banca Monte Crociati
Referee: Cédric Marchat (France)

Forthcoming Fixtures
FixtureDetails
All times are local
European Rugby Champions Cup
Friday , October 24
Munster vs SaracensMunster vs Saracens Preview
Saturday , October 25
Ulster vs Toulon13:00
Scarlets vs Leicester19:45
Bath vs Toulouse15:15
Montpellier vs Glasgow17:15
Northampton vs Ospreys17:15
Sunday , October 26
Clermont Auvergne vs Sale Sharks15:15
Castres vs Leinster13:00
Wasps vs Harlequins17:15
Benetton Treviso vs Racing Metro 9217:15
More European Rugby Champions Cup fixtures
European Rugby Challenge Cup
Friday , October 24
La Rochelle vs Bayonne18:30
Brive vs Zebre18:30
Grenoble vs London IrishGrenoble vs London Irish Preview
Newport Gwent D'gons vs Newcastle19:30
Edinburgh vs LOU Rugby19:45
Saturday , October 25
Bucuresti vs Stade Francais14:00
Rovigo vs Cardiff Blues14:00
Exeter vs Connacht15:00
Oyonnax vs Gloucester19:45
More European Rugby Challenge Cup fixtures
Currie Cup
Saturday , October 25
Western Province vs Lions17:00
More Currie Cup fixtures
ITM Cup
Saturday , October 25
Taranaki vs TasmanTaranaki vs Tasman Preview
More ITM Cup fixtures
Recent Results
FixtureDetails
All times are local
European Rugby Challenge Cup
Thursday , October 23
London Welsh 20 - 52 Bordeaux-BeglesLondon Welsh vs Bordeaux-Begles Report
More European Rugby Challenge Cup results
European Rugby Champions Cup
Sunday , October 19
Ospreys 42 - 7 Benetton TrevisoOspreys vs Benetton Treviso Report
Toulouse 30 - 23 MontpellierToulouse vs Montpellier Report
Toulon 28 - 18 ScarletsToulon vs Scarlets Report
Leinster 25 - 20 WaspsLeinster vs Wasps Report
More European Rugby Champions Cup results
European Rugby Challenge Cup
London Irish 70 - 14 RovigoLondon Irish vs Rovigo Report
More European Rugby Challenge Cup results
International Match
Saturday , October 18
Australia 28 - 29 New ZealandAustralia vs New Zealand Report
More International Match results
European Rugby Champions Cup
Sale Sharks 26 - 27 MunsterSale Sharks vs Munster Report
Saracens 30 - 23 Clermont AuvergneSaracens vs Clermont Auvergne Report
Racing Metro 92 20 - 11 NorthamptonRacing Metro 92 vs Northampton Report
Glasgow 37 - 10 BathGlasgow vs Bath Report
Leicester 25 - 18 UlsterLeicester vs Ulster Report
More European Rugby Champions Cup results
European Rugby Challenge Cup
LOU Rugby 28 - 18 London WelshLOU Rugby vs London Welsh Report
Zebre 24 - 33 Oyonnax
Cardiff Blues 37 - 14 Grenoble
Stade Francais 22 - 38 Newport Gwent D'gons
Bayonne 30 - 24 Exeter
Connacht 48 - 12 La Rochelle
More European Rugby Challenge Cup results
Currie Cup
Lions 50 - 20 SharksLions vs Sharks Report
Western Province 31 - 23 Blue BullsWestern Province vs Blue Bulls Report
More Currie Cup results
ITM Cup
Taranaki 49 - 30 AucklandTaranaki vs Auckland Report
Manawatu 23 - 18 Southland
Tasman 26 - 6 CanterburyTasman vs Canterbury Report
More ITM Cup results
European Rugby Champions Cup
Friday , October 17
Harlequins 25 - 9 CastresHarlequins vs Castres Report
More European Rugby Champions Cup results
European Rugby Challenge Cup
Bordeaux-Begles 13 - 15 EdinburghBordeaux-Begles vs Edinburgh Report
More European Rugby Challenge Cup results
Aviva Premiership Table
PosTeamPPts
1Northampton625
2Saracens622
3Exeter620
4Bath620
5Wasps615