Planet Rugby

Match officials to October 2

27th September 2011 13:25

Share:

Craig Joubert

Joubert: Pressure game

South African Craig Joubert will be the man in the middle for the crunch clash between England and Scotland.

Rugby World Cup

Wednesday, 28 September

Georgia vs Romania in Palmerston North
Referee: Dave Pearson (England)
Assistant referees: Romain Poite (France), Vinny Munro (New Zealand)
Television match official: Giulio De Santis (Italy)

Friday, 30 September

South Africa vs Samoa in North Shore
Referee: Nigel Owens (Wales)
Assistant referees: Wayne Barnes (England), Stuart Terheege (England)
Television match official: Graham Hughes (England)

Saturday, 1 October

Australia vs Russia in Nelson
Referee: Bryce Lawrence (New Zealand)
Assistant referees: George Clancy (Ireland), Simon McDowell (Ireland)
Television match official: Shaun Veldsman (South Africa)

France vs Tonga in Wellington
Referee: Steve Walsh (Australia)
Assistant referees: Dave Pearson (England), Carlo Damasco (Italy)
Television match official: Matt Goddard (Australia)

England vs Scotland in Auckland
Referee: Craig Joubert (South Africa)
Assistant referees: Nigel Owens (Wales), Jérôme Garces (France)
Television match official: Tim Hayes (Wales)

Sunday, 2 October

Argentina vs Georgia in Palmerston North
Referee: Alain Rolland (Ireland)
Assistant referees: Dave Pearson (England), Vinny Munro (New Zealand)
Television match official: Giulio De Santis (Italy)

New Zealand vs Canada in Wellington
Referee: Romain Poite (France)
Assistant referees: Steve Walsh (Australia), Carlo Damasco (Italy)
Television match official: Matt Goddard (Australia)

Wales vs Fiji in Hamilton
Referee: Wayne Barnes (England)
Assistant referees: Craig Joubert (South Africa), Stuart Terheege (England)
Television match official: Graham Hughes (England)

Ireland vs Italy
Referee:Jonathan Kaplan (South Africa)
Assistant referees: Bryce Lawrence (New Zealand), Chris Pollock (New Zealand)
Television match official: Shaun Veldsman (South Africa)

RaboDirect PRO12

Edinburgh vs Munster
Referee: Leighton Hodges (Wales)
Assistant referees: Cammie Rudkin (Scotland), tbc (Scotland)

Dragons vs Ulster
Referee: Neil Paterson (Scotland)

Benetton Treviso vs Scarlets
Referee:David Wilkinson (Ireland)

Leinster vs Aironi
Referee:Marius Mitrea (Italy)
Assistant referees: Leo Colgan (Ireland), Mark Hermin (Ireland)

Cardiff vs Glasgow
Referee:John Lacey (Ireland)
Assistant referees: Phil Fear (Wales), Colin Kirkhouse (Wales)

Ospreys vs Connacht
Referee:Stefano Pennè (Italy)
Assistant referees: James Jones (Wales), Wayne Davies (Wales)

English Premiership

Worcester Warriors vs Northampton Saints
Referee: David Rose

Gloucester vs London Irish
Referee: Greg Garner

Exeter Chiefs vs Saracens
Referee: JP Doyle

Harlequins vs Sale Sharks
Referee: Andrew Small

Bath vs Leicester Tigers
Referee: Tim Wigglesworth

Newcastle Falcons vs London Wasps
Referee: Sean Davey

Top 14

Toulouse vs Clermont
Referee: Pascal Gauzere
Assistant referees: Jérôme Lamirand, Didier Dussaut
Television match official: Daniel Gillet

Bayonne vs Racing-Métro
Referee:Jean-Luc Rebollal
Assistant referees: Mathieu Raynal, Christophe Graviou
Television match official: Bruno Bessot

Lyon vs Castres
Referee: Frank Maciello
Assistant referees: Laurent Millotte, Patrick Beuriot
Television match official: Jean-Claude Levrier

Montpellier vs Toulon
Referee:Christophe Berdos
Assistant referees: Cyril Lafon, Dominique Parrini
Television match official: Jean-Marie Piraveau

Stade Français vs Brive
Referee: Patrick Pechambert
Assistant referees: Stéphane Boyer, Philippe Gorbenko
Television match official: Vincent Azoulay

Perpignan vs Agen
Referee: Cédric Marchat
Assistant referees: Stephan Pomarède, Jérôme Lamarque
Television match official: Gérard Borreani

Bordeaux-Begles vs Biarritz
Referee: Laurent Cardona
Assistant referees: Eric Soulan, Pascal Ubeda
Television match official: Gilles Cogne

Currie Cup

Blue Bulls vs Pumas at Loftus Versfeld Stadium, Pretoria
Referee: Sindile Mayende
Assistant referees: tbc, Johan Greeff
Television match official: Jerome Fortuin

Leopards vs Griquas at Olën Park, Potchefstroom
Referee: Lesego Legoete
Assistant referees: tbc, Marc van Zyl

Sharks vs Western Province at Mr Price Kings Park, Durban
Referee: Mark Lawrence
Television match official: Gerrie Coetzee

Free State Cheetahs vs Golden Lions at Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
Referee: Marius Jonker
Television match official: Johan Meuwesen

Forthcoming Fixtures
FixtureDetails
All times are local
Rugby Championship
Saturday , August 23
New Zealand vs AustraliaNew Zealand vs Australia Preview
Argentina vs South AfricaArgentina vs South Africa Preview
More Rugby Championship fixtures
Top 14
Friday , August 22
Toulouse vs CastresToulouse vs Castres Preview
Saturday , August 23
Brive vs Clermont Auvergne14:45
Toulon vs La Rochelle18:30
Montpellier vs GrenobleMontpellier vs Grenoble Preview
Bordeaux-Begles vs Racing Metro Paris18:30
Bayonne vs Oyonnax18:30
Stade Francais vs Lyon20:45
More Top 14 fixtures
Currie Cup
Friday , August 22
Pumas vs GriquasPumas vs Griquas Preview
Saturday , August 23
Blue Bulls vs Eastern Province Kings15:00
Western Province vs Lions17:05
Sharks vs Cheetahs19:10
More Currie Cup fixtures
ITM Cup
Saturday , August 23
Northland vs WellingtonNorthland vs Wellington Preview
Counties Manukau vs OtagoCounties Manukau vs Otago Preview
Sunday , August 24
Manawatu vs Auckland14:35
Bay Of Plenty vs Tasman16:35
Wednesday, August 27
Waikato vs Taranaki19:35
Thursday , August 28
Canterbury vs Northland19:35
More ITM Cup fixtures
Recent Results
FixtureDetails
All times are local
ITM Cup
Friday , August 22
Waikato 27 - 58 CanterburyWaikato vs Canterbury Report
Hawkes Bay 29 - 26 TaranakiHawkes Bay vs Taranaki Report
Thursday , August 21
North Harbour 21 - 25 Southland
Sunday , August 17
Tasman 35 - 15 Hawkes BayTasman vs Hawkes Bay Report
Northland 23 - 28 Manawatu
More ITM Cup results
Rugby Championship
Saturday , August 16
Australia 12 - 12 New ZealandAustralia vs New Zealand Report
South Africa 13 - 6 ArgentinaSouth Africa vs Argentina Report
More Rugby Championship results
Top 14
Clermont Auvergne 30 - 26 GrenobleClermont Auvergne vs Grenoble Report
Brive 37 - 15 La Rochelle
Montpellier 16 - 19 Racing Metro ParisMontpellier vs Racing Metro Paris Report
Bordeaux-Begles 18 - 9 Lyon
Castres 22 - 25 Stade Francais
Toulouse 20 - 19 Oyonnax
More Top 14 results
Currie Cup
Lions 60 - 19 Eastern Province KingsLions vs Eastern Province Kings Report
Western Province 41 - 17 Blue BullsWestern Province vs Blue Bulls Report
Cheetahs 34 - 27 GriquasCheetahs vs Griquas Report
More Currie Cup results
ITM Cup
Otago 28 - 14 North Harbour
Wellington 25 - 37 WaikatoWellington vs Waikato Report
Canterbury 48 - 9 AucklandCanterbury vs Auckland Report
More ITM Cup results
Top 14
Friday , August 15
Bayonne 15 - 29 ToulonBayonne vs Toulon Report
More Top 14 results
Currie Cup
Sharks 34 - 17 PumasSharks vs Pumas Report
More Currie Cup results
ITM Cup
Southland 34 - 23 Bay Of Plenty
Thursday , August 14
Taranaki 9 - 9 Counties ManukauTaranaki vs Counties Manukau Report
More ITM Cup results
Currie Cup
Saturday , August 9
Griquas 24 - 31 SharksGriquas vs Sharks Report
Lions 41 - 13 Blue BullsLions vs Blue Bulls Report
More Currie Cup results
Aviva Premiership Table
PosTeamPPts
1Bath00
2Exeter00
3Gloucester00
4Harlequins00
5Leicester Tigers00