Planet Rugby

Match officials to July 24

18th July 2011 14:33

Share:

chris pollock nz referee 2011

Chris Pollock: Will officiate in his first Tri-Nations Test

New Zealand's Chris Pollock will officiate in his first Tri-Nations Test when Australia host South Africa in Sydney on Saturday.

Elsewhere, Stuart Dickinson will take charge of the Test between New Zealand and Fiji in Dunedin and Jaco Peyper makes his international debut in the clash between Kenya and Zimbabwe in Nairobi.

International

Tri-Nations

Australia vs South Africa, ANZ Stadium, Sydney
Referee:
Chris Pollock (New Zealand)
Assistant referees: Keith Brown (New Zealand), Vinny Munro (New Zealand)
Television match official: Matt Goddard (Australia)

Friendly

New Zealand vs Fiji, Carisbrook, Dunedin
Referee:
Stuart Dickinson (Australia)
Assistant referees: Steve Walsh (Australia), James Leckie (Australia)
Television match official: George Ayoub (Australia)

Victoria Cup

Kenya vs Zimbabwe, Nairobi
Referee:
Jaco Peyper (South Africa)

ITM Cup

Round 2

North Harbour vs Tasman, North Harbour Stadium, Albany
Referee:
Ben Skeen

Hawke's Bay vs Southland, McLean Park, Napier
Referee:
Vinny Munro

Counties-Manukau vs Manawatu, Bayer Growers Stadium, Pukekohe
Referee:
Sheldon Eden-Whaitiri

Auckland vs Otago at Eden Park, Auckland
Referee:
Garratt Williamson

Currie Cup

Leopards vs Western Province, Olėn Park, Potchefstroom
Referee:
Lesego Legoete
Assistant referees: Sindile Mayende, Stefan Breytenbach
Television match official: Johann Meuwesen

Pumas vs Sharks, Mbombela Stadium, Polokwane
Referee: Mark Lawrence
Assistant referees: Joey Salmans, Johan Greeff

Blue Bulls vs Free State Cheetahs, Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
Referee:
Jonathan Kaplan
Assistant referees: Stuart Berry, Christie du Preez
Television match official: JC Fortuin

Griquas vs Golden Lions, GWK Park, Kimberley
Referee:
Craig Joubert
Assistant referees: Mark Lawrence, Reuben Rossouw
Television match official: Shaun Veldsman

Forthcoming Fixtures
FixtureDetails
All times are local
European Rugby Champions Cup
Friday , October 24
Munster vs SaracensMunster vs Saracens Preview
Saturday , October 25
Ulster vs Toulon13:00
Scarlets vs Leicester19:45
Bath vs Toulouse15:15
Montpellier vs Glasgow17:15
Northampton vs Ospreys17:15
Sunday , October 26
Clermont Auvergne vs Sale Sharks15:15
Castres vs Leinster13:00
Wasps vs Harlequins17:15
Benetton Treviso vs Racing Metro 9217:15
More European Rugby Champions Cup fixtures
European Rugby Challenge Cup
Friday , October 24
La Rochelle vs Bayonne18:30
Brive vs Zebre18:30
Grenoble vs London IrishGrenoble vs London Irish Preview
Newport Gwent D'gons vs Newcastle19:30
Edinburgh vs LOU Rugby19:45
Saturday , October 25
Bucuresti vs Stade Francais14:00
Rovigo vs Cardiff Blues14:00
Exeter vs Connacht15:00
Oyonnax vs Gloucester19:45
More European Rugby Challenge Cup fixtures
Currie Cup
Saturday , October 25
Western Province vs Lions17:00
More Currie Cup fixtures
ITM Cup
Saturday , October 25
Taranaki vs Tasman19:35
More ITM Cup fixtures
Recent Results
FixtureDetails
All times are local
European Rugby Challenge Cup
Thursday , October 23
London Welsh 20 - 52 Bordeaux-BeglesLondon Welsh vs Bordeaux-Begles Report
More European Rugby Challenge Cup results
European Rugby Champions Cup
Sunday , October 19
Ospreys 42 - 7 Benetton TrevisoOspreys vs Benetton Treviso Report
Toulouse 30 - 23 MontpellierToulouse vs Montpellier Report
Toulon 28 - 18 ScarletsToulon vs Scarlets Report
Leinster 25 - 20 WaspsLeinster vs Wasps Report
More European Rugby Champions Cup results
European Rugby Challenge Cup
London Irish 70 - 14 RovigoLondon Irish vs Rovigo Report
More European Rugby Challenge Cup results
International Match
Saturday , October 18
Australia 28 - 29 New ZealandAustralia vs New Zealand Report
More International Match results
European Rugby Champions Cup
Sale Sharks 26 - 27 MunsterSale Sharks vs Munster Report
Saracens 30 - 23 Clermont AuvergneSaracens vs Clermont Auvergne Report
Racing Metro 92 20 - 11 NorthamptonRacing Metro 92 vs Northampton Report
Glasgow 37 - 10 BathGlasgow vs Bath Report
Leicester 25 - 18 UlsterLeicester vs Ulster Report
More European Rugby Champions Cup results
European Rugby Challenge Cup
LOU Rugby 28 - 18 London WelshLOU Rugby vs London Welsh Report
Zebre 24 - 33 Oyonnax
Cardiff Blues 37 - 14 Grenoble
Stade Francais 22 - 38 Newport Gwent D'gons
Bayonne 30 - 24 Exeter
Connacht 48 - 12 La Rochelle
More European Rugby Challenge Cup results
Currie Cup
Lions 50 - 20 SharksLions vs Sharks Report
Western Province 31 - 23 Blue BullsWestern Province vs Blue Bulls Report
More Currie Cup results
ITM Cup
Taranaki 49 - 30 AucklandTaranaki vs Auckland Report
Manawatu 23 - 18 Southland
Tasman 26 - 6 CanterburyTasman vs Canterbury Report
More ITM Cup results
European Rugby Champions Cup
Friday , October 17
Harlequins 25 - 9 CastresHarlequins vs Castres Report
More European Rugby Champions Cup results
European Rugby Challenge Cup
Bordeaux-Begles 13 - 15 EdinburghBordeaux-Begles vs Edinburgh Report
More European Rugby Challenge Cup results
Aviva Premiership Table
PosTeamPPts
1Northampton625
2Saracens622
3Exeter620
4Bath620
5Wasps615