Planet Rugby

Match officials to June 15

09th June 2014 17:17

Share:

Jaco Peyper in 2014

NZ v England: Jaco Peyper

Jaco Peyper takes charge of the second Test between the All Blacks and England this weekend while Wayne Barnes is on duty in Melbourne.

Wales play the Springboks in Durban where Romain Poite will be in charge while Pascal Gauzère will handle Los Pumas v Ireland.

International

New Zealand vs England at AMI (Addington) Stadium, Christchurch
Referee: Jaco Peyper (South Africa)
Assistant referees: Nigel Owens (Wales), Jérôme Garcès (France)
Television match official: George Ayoub (Australia)

Samoa vs Italy at Apia Park, Apia
Referee: George Clancy (Ireland)
Assistant referees: Andrew Lees (Australia), James Leckie (Australia)

Australia vs France at Etihad Stadium, Melbourne
Referee: Wayne Barnes (England)
Assistant referees: Craig Joubert (South Africa), Chris Pollock (New Zealand)
Television match official: Ben Skeen (New Zealand)

South Africa vs Wales at KINGS Park, Durban
Referee: Romain Poite (France)
Assistant referees: Steve Walsh (Australia), Marius Mitrea (Italy)
Television match official: Vinny Munro (New Zealand)

Argentina vs Ireland at Estadio Jose Fierro, Tucumán
Referee: Pascal Gauzère (France)
Assistant referees: Glen Jackson (New Zealand), John Lacey (Ireland)
Television match official: Shaun Veldsman (South Africa)

Canada vs Scotland at BMO Field, Toronto
Referee: Mike Fraser (New Zealand)
Assistant referees: Stuart Berry (South Africa), Nick Ricono (USA)
Television match official: Davey Ardrey (USA)

Pacific Nations Cup

Fiji vs Tonga at Churchill Park, Lautoka
Referee: Rohan Hoffman (Australia)
Assistant referees: JP Doyle (England), Mathieu Raynal (France)

USA vs Japan at Stub Hub Center, Los Angeles
Referee: Greg Garner (England)
Assistant referees: Leighton Hodges (Wales), Francisco Pastrana (Argentina)

Junior World Championship, Round 3

Ireland vs Fiji at QBE Stadium, Auckland
Referee: Alexandre Ruiz (France)
Assistant referees: Matt O'Brien (Australia), Brett Johnson (New Zealand)
Television match official: Aaron Paterson (New Zealand)

Wales vs France at QBE Stadium, Auckland
Referee: Marius van der Westhuizen (South Africa)
Assistant referees: Angus Mabey (New Zealand), Brett Johnson (New Zealand)
Television match official: Peter Nock (New Zealand)

Samoa vs South Africa at Ecolight Stadium, Pukekohe
Referee: Ben O'Keeffe (New Zealand)
Assistant referees: Federico Anselmi (Argentina), Shane McDermott
Television match official: Ben Skeen (New Zealand)

New Zealand vs Scotland at Ecolight Stadium, Pukekohe
Referee: Aki Aso (Japan)
Assistant referees: Angus Gardner (Australia), Shane McDermott (New Zealand)
Television match official: Vinny Munro (New Zealand)

Australia vs Italy at Ecolight Stadium, Pukekohe
Referee: Vlad Iordachescu (Romania)
Assistant referees: Federico Anselmi (Argentina), Brendan Pickerill (New Zealand)
Television match official: Vinny Munro (New Zealand)

England vs Argentina at QBE Stadium, Auckland
Referee: Joaquin Montes (Uruguay)
Assistant referees: Matt O'Brien (Australia), Grant Stuart (New Zealand)
Television match official: Aaron Paterson (New Zealand)

Friendly

EP Kings vs Wales at Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, Port Elizabeth
Referee: Lourens van der Merwe (South Africa)
Assistant referees: Christie du Preez (South Africa), Rodney Bonaparte (South Africa)
Television match official: Jason Jaftha (South Africa)

Forthcoming Fixtures
FixtureDetails
All times are local
Aviva Premiership
Friday , October 3
Bath vs SaracensBath vs Saracens Preview
Saturday , October 4
London Irish vs Northampton15:00
Harlequins vs London Welsh15:00
Gloucester vs Leicester15:15
Sunday , October 5
Sale Sharks vs Wasps14:00
Newcastle vs Exeter15:00
More Aviva Premiership fixtures
Rugby Championship
Saturday , October 4
South Africa vs New Zealand17:05
Argentina vs Australia19:40
More Rugby Championship fixtures
Guinness PRO12
Friday , October 3
Connacht vs Cardiff BluesConnacht vs Cardiff Blues Preview
Ulster vs EdinburghUlster vs Edinburgh Preview
Zebre vs OspreysZebre vs Ospreys Preview
Saturday , October 4
Leinster vs Munster18:30
Sunday , October 5
Benetton Treviso vs Glasgow14:00
Scarlets vs Newport Gwent D'gons16:00
More Guinness PRO12 fixtures
Top 14
Friday , October 3
Oyonnax vs Toulon20:45
Saturday , October 4
Bordeaux-Begles vs Clermont Auvergne14:45
Racing Metro Paris vs Brive18:30
Bayonne vs Montpellier18:30
La Rochelle vs Lyon18:30
Castres vs Grenoble18:30
Toulouse vs Stade Francais20:45
More Top 14 fixtures
Currie Cup
Friday , October 3
Sharks vs Lions19:10
Pumas vs Blue BullsPumas vs Blue Bulls Preview
Saturday , October 4
Cheetahs vs Western Province14:00
Griquas vs Eastern Province Kings15:00
More Currie Cup fixtures
Recent Results
FixtureDetails
All times are local
ITM Cup
Thursday , October 2
Auckland 60 - 19 WaikatoAuckland vs Waikato Report
Wednesday, October 1
Hawkes Bay 36 - 14 WellingtonHawkes Bay vs Wellington Report
More ITM Cup results
Aviva Premiership
Sunday , September 28
Wasps 35 - 18 NewcastleWasps vs Newcastle Report
Exeter 36 - 13 HarlequinsExeter vs Harlequins Report
More Aviva Premiership results
Guinness PRO12
Newport Gwent D'gons 33 - 15 Benetton TrevisoNewport Gwent D
More Guinness PRO12 results
ITM Cup
Tasman 32 - 24 OtagoTasman vs Otago Report
Canterbury 26 - 28 SouthlandCanterbury vs Southland Report
More ITM Cup results
Aviva Premiership
Saturday , September 27
Leicester 19 - 22 London IrishLeicester vs London Irish Report
Saracens 40 - 19 Sale SharksSaracens vs Sale Sharks Report
Northampton 31 - 24 BathNorthampton vs Bath Report
More Aviva Premiership results
Rugby Championship
South Africa 28 - 10 AustraliaSouth Africa vs Australia Report
Argentina 13 - 34 New ZealandArgentina vs New Zealand Report
More Rugby Championship results
Guinness PRO12
Zebre 13 - 6 UlsterZebre vs Ulster Report
Munster 14 - 19 OspreysMunster vs Ospreys Report
More Guinness PRO12 results
Top 14
Toulon 40 - 17 MontpellierToulon vs Montpellier Report
Grenoble 27 - 25 Racing Metro ParisGrenoble vs Racing Metro Paris Report
Brive 34 - 24 Bordeaux-Begles
Oyonnax 8 - 19 Clermont Auvergne
Stade Francais 43 - 10 La Rochelle
Lyon 28 - 18 Castres
More Top 14 results
Currie Cup
Sharks 53 - 24 Eastern Province KingsSharks vs Eastern Province Kings Report
Griquas 8 - 46 LionsGriquas vs Lions Report
More Currie Cup results
ITM Cup
Waikato 20 - 22 ManawatuWaikato vs Manawatu Report
North Harbour 28 - 25 Hawkes Bay
Counties Manukau 55 - 7 WellingtonCounties Manukau vs Wellington Report
More ITM Cup results
Aviva Premiership Table
PosTeamPPts
1Saracens418
2Northampton416
3Bath415
4Exeter414
5Wasps411