Planet Rugby

Challenge Cup line-ups: Saturday

18th October 2013 14:52

Share:

Marland Yarde London Irish scoring against Saracens at Twickenham

Marland Yarde: Starting for Exiles in Portugal

Bath host Dragons on Saturday, Sale travel to Worcester before Falcons visit Brive in this weekend's main Challenge Cup fixtures.

Mogliano v Bordeaux-Begles
Stadio Comunale Maurizio Quaggia, Kick-off 14:00

Mogliano: 15 Ezio Galon, 14 Alessandro Onori, 13 Tommaso Boni, 12 Enrico Bacchin, 11 Nicolo' Fadalti, 10 Matt Cornwell, 9 Alberto Lucchese, 8 Thorleif Halvorsen, 7 Edoardo Candiago (capt), 6 Meyer Swanepoel, 5 Enrico Pavanello, 4 Jacopo Bocchi, 3 Massimiliano Ravalle, 2 Ornel Gega, 1 Agustin Costa Repetto.
Replacements: 16 Ivan Gianesini, 17 Davide Meggetto, 18 Simone Ferrari, 19 Marco Lazzaroni, 20 Andrea Ceccato, 21 Antonio Giabardo, 22 Edoardo Padovani, 23 Giovanni Benvenuti,

Bordeaux-Begles: 15 Romain Lonca, 14 Rafael Carballo, 13 Felix Le Bourhis, 12 Jean-Baptiste Lamotte, 11 Robert Lilomaiava, 10 Nicolas Sanchez, 9 Manu Saubusse, 8 Tai Tuifua, 7 Jean-Blaise Lespinasse, 6 Matthew Graham, 5 Aliki Fakate, 4 Cameron Treloar (capt), 3 Zaza Navrozashvili, 2 Jean-Charles Fidinde, 1 Laurent DelBoulbes.
Replacements: 16 Benat Auzqui, 17 Jefferson Poirot, 18 Silviu Florea, 19 Louis Madaule, 20 Gauthier Gibouin, 21 Charles Brousse, 22 Gilem Queheille, 23 Marco Tauleigne,


I Cavalieri Prato v Stade Français Paris
Stadio Comunale Maurizio Quaggia, Kick-off 14:00

Cavalieri Prato: 15 Matte Falsaperla, 14 Abou Souare, 13 Denis Majstorovic, 12 Hamid En Naour, 11 Clemens Von Grumbkov, 10 Toby Browne, 9 Pino Patelli (capt), 8 Giacomo Bernini, 7 Alberto Saccardo, 6 Gabriele Cicchinelli, 5 Nifo Nifo, 4 Alessandro Boscolo, 3 Victor Coria Marchetti, 2 Lorenzo Giovanchelli, 1 Nicolas De Gregori.
Replacements: 16 Andrea Lupetti, 17 Robi Tenga, 18 Rudy Biancotti, 19 Diego Delnevo, 20 Leonardo Della Ratta, 21 Gabriele Manganiello, 22 Niccolò Tempestini, 23 Filippo Gerosa,

Stade Français: 15 Jerome Porical, 14 Adrea Cocagi, 13 Jonathan Danty, 12 Herman Meyer Bosman, 11 Julien Arias, 10 Vincent Mallet, 9 Clement Daguin, 8 David Lyons, 7 Nicolas Garrault, 6 Antoine Burban, 5 Pascal Pape (capt), 4 Anton van Zyl, 3 Rabah Slimani, 2 Laurent Sempere, 1 Zak Taulafo.
Replacements: 16 Remi Bonfils, 17 Romain Frou, 18 David Attoub, 19 Carl Wegner, 20 Scott Lavalla, 21 Richard Kingi, 22 Peter Lydon, 23 Geoffrey Doumayrou,


Biarritz Olympique v Oyonnax
Parc des Sports Aguiléra, Kick-off 15:00

Biarritz Olympique: 15 Jo Pietersen, 14 Taku Ngwenya, 13 Charles Gimenez, 12 Damien Traille (capt), 11 Aled Brew, 10 Dan Waenga, 9 Dimitri Yachvili, 8 Seremaia Burotu, 7 Joshua Furno, 6 Benoit Guyot, 4 Erik Lund, 5 Pelu Taele, 3 Francisco Gomez Kodela, 2 Jonnah Dabti, 1 Alexandre Menini.
Replacements: 17 Fabien Barcella, 18 Eugene Van Staden, 19 Addison Lockley, 20 Tanguy Molcard, 21 Yann Lesgourgues, 22 Julien Peyrelongue, 23 Geoffrey Sella,

Oyonnax: 15 Lucas Amorosino, 14 Jonathan Bousquet, 13 Pierre Aguillon, 12 Hemani Paea, 11 Tikiko Koroivoutu, 10 Nicolas Vuillemin, 9 Augustin Figuerola, 8 Chad Slade, 7 Valentin Ursache, 6 Joe El Abd (capt), 5 Damien Lagrange, 4 Thibault Lassale, 3 Ruaan Du Preez, 2 Neil Clark, 1 Lukas Rapant.
Replacements: 16 Jody Jenneker, 17 Antoine Tichit, 18 Marc Clerc, 19 Scott Newlands, 20 Fabien Cibray, 21 Jonathan Traini, 22 Dug Codjo, 23 Miroslav Nemecek,


Bath v Newport Gwent Dragons
The Recreation Ground, Kick-off 15:00

Bath: 15 Nick Abendanon (capt), 14 Rich Lane, 13 Matt Banahan, 12 Gavin Henson, 11 Tom Biggs, 10 Tom Heathcote, 9 Martin Roberts, 8 Carl Fearns, 7 Alafoti Fa'osiliva, 6 Will Skuse, 5 Ryan Caldwell, 4 Will Spencer, 3 David Wilson, 2 Ross Batty, 1 Anthony Perenise.
Replacements: 16 Eusebio Guinazu, 17 Paul James, 18 Juan Pablo Orlandi, 19 Stuart Hooper, 20 Mathew Gilbert, 21 Peter Stringer, 22 George Ford, 23 Jonathan Joseph,

Newport Gwent Dragons: 15 Daniel Evans, 14 Will Harries, 13 Adam Hughes, 12 Ross Wardle, 11 Hallam Amos, 10 Jason Tovey, 9 Richie Rees, 8 Toby Faletau, 7 Lewis Evans, 6 Netani Talei, 5 Robert Sidoli (capt), 4 Matthew Screech, 3 Dan Way, 2 Hugh Gustafson, 1 Owen Evans.
Replacements: 16 Elliot Dee, 17 Phil Price, 18 Nahuel Tetaz, 19 Andrew Coombs, 20 Jevon Groves, 21 Jonathan Evans, 22 Kris Burton, 23 Lewis Robling,


Lusitanos XV v London Irish
Estadio Universitario de Lisboa, Kick-off 15:00

Lusitanos: 15 Nuno Penha e Costa, 14 Duarte Moreira, 13 Pedro Bettencourt Avila, 12 Luis Miguel Leal, 11 Gonçalo Foro, 10 Pedro Cabral, 9 Francisco Pinto de Magalhães, 8 Vasco Uva (capt), 7 Fernando Almeida, 6 Antonio Duarte, 5 Rui D'Orey, 4 Rafael Simoes, 3 Jorge Segurado, 2 João Correia, 1 João Almeida.
Replacements: 16 Francisco Tavares, 17 Bruno Medeiros, 18 Bruno Rocha, 19 Salvador Cunha, 20 Vasco Fragoso Mendes, 21 Antonio Salgueiro, 22 Diogo Miranda, 23 Francisco Appleton,

London Irish: 15 Alex Lewington, 14 Marland Yarde, 13 Tom Fowlie, 12 Sailosi Tagicakibau, 11 Andrew Fenby, 10 Myles Dorrian, 9 Darren Allinson, 8 Blair Cowan, 7 Jebb Sinclair, 6 Declan Danaher (capt), 5 Bryn Evans, 4 Nick Rouse, 3 Jamie Hagan, 2 Jimmy Stevens, 1 John Yapp.
Replacements: 16 Michael Mayhew, 17 Johnny Harris, 18 Leo Halavatau, 19 Richard Palframan, 20 Ofisa Treviranus, 21 Guy Armitage, 22 Shane Geraghty, 23 Tomas O'Leary,


Worcester Warriors v Sale Sharks
Sixways Stadium, Kick-off 15:00

Worcester Warriors: 15 Chris Pennell, 14 Josh Drauniniu, 13 Alex Grove, 12 Max Stelling, 11 Dean Hammond, 10 Paul Warwick, 9 Jeremy Su'a, 8 Cam Goodhue, 7 Richard DeCarpentier, 6 Jonathan Thomas (capt), 5 Mariano Galarza, 4 Mike Williams, 3 John Andress, 2 Chris Brooker, 1 George Porter.
Replacements: 16 Agustin Creevy, 17 Jérémy Becasseau, 18 Rob O'Donnell, 19 Dean Schofield, 20 Jake Abbott, 21 Jonny Arr, 22 Ignacio Mieres, 23 Ben Howard,

Sale Sharks: 15 Rob Miller, 14 Tom Arscott, 13 Andy Forsyth, 12 Sam Tuitupou, 11 Mark Cueto, 10 Danny Cipriani, 9 Dwayne Peel,8 Mark Easter, 7 David Seymour (capt), 6 Jon Mills, 5 Kirill Kulemin, 4 Andrei Ostrikov, 3 Vadim Cobilas, 2 Marc Jones, 1 Eifion Lewis-Roberts.
Replacements: 16 Tommy Taylor, 17 Aston Croall, 18 Henry Thomas, 19 Tom Holmes, 20 Andrew Hughes, 21 Nathan Fowles, 22 Joe Ford, 23 Johnny Leota,


Bucharest Wolves v Cammi Rugby Calvisano
Stadium Arcul de Triumf, Kick-off 15:00

Bucharest Wolves: 15 Catalin Fercu, 14 Stephan Hihetah, 13 Csaba Gal , 12 Florin Vlaicu, 11 Ionut Dumitru, 10 Vali Calafeteanu, 9 Florin Surugiu, 8 Stelian Burcea (capt), 7 Viorel Lucaci, 6 Dorin Lazar, 5 Valentin Popirlan, 4 Johan Van Heerden, 3Alexandru Tarus, 2 Otar Turashvili , 1 Constantin Pristavita.
Replacements: 16 Andrei Radoi, 17 Madalin Lemnaru, 18 Petru Tamba, 19 Alexandru Grigore, 20 Adrian Ion, 21 Mike Wiringi, 22 Tibi Conache, 23 Paula Kinikinilau,

Calvisano: 15 Ben De Jager, 14 Pablo Canavosio, 13 Andy Vilk, 12 Alberto Chiesa, 11 Michele Visentin, 10 Kelly Haimona, 9 Paul Griffen (capt), 8 Braam Steyn, 7 Stefano Scanferla, 6 Nicola Belardo, 5 Luca Beccaris, 4 Agustin Cavalieri, 3 Salvatore Costanzo, 2 sami panico, 1 Andrea Lovotti.
Replacements: 16 Luigi Ferraro, 17 Andrea Gavazzi, 18 Lorenzo Romano, 19 Michele Andreotti, 20 Paino Hehea, 21 Maxime Mbanda, 22 Marcello Violi, 23 Marco Susio,


Brive v Newcastle Falcons
Stade Amédée-Domenech, Kick-off 21:00

Brive: 15 Laurent Ferreres, 14 Alfifeleti Mafi, 13 Sevanaia Galala, 12 Thomas Laranjeira, 11 Venione Voretamaya, 10 Romain Sola, 9 Damien Neveu, 8 Kieran Murphy, 7 Hugues Briatte, 6 Fabien Laurent, 5 Simon Pinet, 4 Victor Lebas, 3 Tamato Leupolu, 1 Damien Lavergne.
Replacements: 16 Francois Da Ros, 17 Johannes Coetzee, 18 Victor Laval, 19 Tjiuee Uanivi, 20 Said Hireche, 21 Romain Kusiolek, 22 Anderson Neisen, 23 Baptiste Delage,

Newcastle Falcons: 15 Alex Tait, 14 Noah Cato, 13 Adam Powell, 12 James Fitzpatrick, 11 Ryan Shortland, 10 Phil Godman, 9 Warren Fury (capt), 8 Chris York, 7 Mark Wilson, 6 Dom Barrow, 5 Sean Tomes, 4 Fraser McKenzie, 3 Scott Wilson, 2 Scott Lawson, 1 Rob Vickers.
Replacements: 16 George McGuigan, 17 Grant Shiells, 18 Oliver Tomaszczyk, 19 Scott MacLeod, 20 Allister Hogg, 21 Chris Pilgrim, 22 Joel Hodgson, 23 Sean Brown,

Forthcoming Fixtures
FixtureDetails
All times are local
Heineken Cup
Saturday , April 26
Saracens vs Clermont Auvergne15:40
Sunday , April 27
Toulon vs Munster15:30
More Heineken Cup fixtures
RaboDirect PRO12
Saturday , April 26
Glasgow vs EdinburghGlasgow vs Edinburgh Preview
Thursday , May 1
Zebre vs Ospreys17:00
More RaboDirect PRO12 fixtures
Amlin Challenge Cup
Friday , April 25
Northampton vs HarlequinsNorthampton vs Harlequins Preview
Sunday , April 27
Wasps vs Bath13:00
More Amlin Challenge Cup fixtures
Super Rugby
Friday , April 25
Blues vs WaratahsBlues vs Waratahs Preview
Brumbies vs ChiefsBrumbies vs Chiefs Preview
Sharks vs HighlandersSharks vs Highlanders Preview
Saturday , April 26
Hurricanes vs RedsHurricanes vs Reds Preview
Western Force vs Bulls17:40
Cheetahs vs StormersCheetahs vs Stormers Preview
More Super Rugby fixtures
Recent Results
FixtureDetails
All times are local
Aviva Premiership
Sunday , April 20
Northampton 36 - 21 London IrishNorthampton vs London Irish Report
Newcastle 18 - 23 SaracensNewcastle vs Saracens Report
More Aviva Premiership results
RaboDirect PRO12
Cardiff Blues 17 - 13 ScarletsCardiff Blues vs Scarlets Report
Newport Gwent D'gons 10 - 20 Ospreys
More RaboDirect PRO12 results
Aviva Premiership
Saturday , April 19
Bath 32 - 20 WorcesterBath vs Worcester Report
Exeter 12 - 55 SaleExeter vs Sale Report
Wasps 38 - 30 GloucesterWasps vs Gloucester Report
More Aviva Premiership results
RaboDirect PRO12
Zebre 26 - 13 EdinburghZebre vs Edinburgh Report
Connacht 23 - 32 MunsterConnacht vs Munster Report
More RaboDirect PRO12 results
Top 14
Oyonnax 19 - 19 ToulouseOyonnax vs Toulouse Report
Biarritz 19 - 13 Brive
Perpignan 31 - 46 ToulonPerpignan vs Toulon Report
Racing Metro Paris 22 - 6 Clermont AuvergneRacing Metro Paris vs Clermont Auvergne Report
Stade Francais 37 - 23 Bordeaux-Begles
Grenoble 21 - 21 Bayonne
More Top 14 results
Super Rugby
Chiefs 17 - 18 CrusadersChiefs vs Crusaders Report
Sharks 19 - 8 CheetahsSharks vs Cheetahs Report
Waratahs 19 - 12 BullsWaratahs vs Bulls Report
Stormers 18 - 3 LionsStormers vs Lions Report
More Super Rugby results
Aviva Premiership
Friday , April 18
Harlequins 24 - 20 LeicesterHarlequins vs Leicester Report
More Aviva Premiership results
RaboDirect PRO12
Leinster 62 - 7 Benetton TrevisoLeinster vs Benetton Treviso Report
Glasgow 27 - 9 UlsterGlasgow vs Ulster Report
More RaboDirect PRO12 results
Top 14
Castres 22 - 15 MontpellierCastres vs Montpellier Report
More Top 14 results
Super Rugby
Hurricanes 39 - 20 BluesHurricanes vs Blues Report
Melbourne Rebels 22 - 16 Western Force
More Super Rugby results
Aviva Premiership Table
PosTeamPPts
1Saracens2080
2Northampton2071
3Bath2064
4Leicester Tigers2064
5Harlequins2058