Wellington Sevens squads

Date published: January 27 2017

Check the squads from all 16 teams competing in the Wellington Sevens this weekend.

Argentina: Renzo Barbier, Lucas Belloto, German Schulz, Nicolas Menendez, Jose Barros Sosa, Matias Osadczuk, Lautaro Bazan Velez, Joaquin Riera, Gaston Revol, Felipe del Mestre, Franco Sabato, Luciano Gonzalez Rizzoni, Matias Ferro

Australia: Henry Hutchison, Tom Kingston, Sam Myers, Alex Gibbon, James Stannard, Tate McDermott, Boyd Killingworth, Dylan Pietsch, Tim Anstee, Michael Adams, Charlie Taylor, Conor Mitchell, Simon Kennewell

Canada: Justin Douglas, Mike Fuailefau, Lucas Hammond, Nathan Hirayama, Harry Jones (c), Caleb Jordan, Isaac Kaay, Pat Kay, Karsten Leitner, Luke McCloskey, John Moonlight, Matt Mullins, Adam Zaruba

England: Dan Bibby, Tom Bowen, Phil Burgess, Alex Davis, Richard de Carpentier, Ollie Lindsay-Hague, Charlie Hayter, Ruaridh McConnochie, Tom Mitchell (c), Dan Norton, James Rodwell, Ethan Waddleton

Fiji: Nemani Nagusa, Jasa Veremalua, Sevuloni Mocenacagi, Setareki Bituniyata, Nacanieli Labalaba, Vatemo Ravouvou, Osea Kolinisau, Kalione Nasoko, Jerry Tuwai, Mesulame Kunavula, Samisoni Viriviri, Joeli Lutumailagi, Alivereti Veitokani

France: Jonathan Laugel, Manoel Dall Igna, Jean Baptiste Mazoue, Terry Bouhraoua, Stephen Parez, Jean Pascal Barraque, Bastien Berenguel, Pierre Gilles Lakafia, Pierre Louis Barassi, Julien Candelon, Sacha Valleau, Jeremy Aicardi, Vincent Inigo

Japan: Dallas Tatana, Yoshiaki Tsurugasaki, Jonmoon Han, Leon Ellison, Dai Ozawa, Patrick Stehlin, Pouli Teaupa, Ryota Kano, Rikiya Oishi, Masahiro Nakano, Hisayoshi Matsuoka

Kenya: Bush Mwale, Oscar Ouma, Daniel Sikuta, Augustine Lugonzo, Billy Odhiambo, Samuel Oliec, Eden Agero, Andrew Amonde, Nelson Oyoo, Brian Tanga, Collins Injera, Willy Ambaka, Leonard Mugaisi

New Zealand: Scott Curry (c), Dylan Collier, DJ Forbes, Iopu Iopu-Aso, Rocky Khan, Vilimoni Koroi, Tim Mikkelson, Sione Molia, Tone Ng Shiu, Sherwin Stowers, Isaac Te Tamaki, Regan Ware

Papua New Guinea: Henry Kalua, Daniel Opa, William Tirang, Nathan Baramun, Wesley Vali, Arthur Clement, Emmanuel Guise, Dean Manale, Freddy Rova, Max Vali, Patrick Tatut, Gairo Kapana

Russia: Kevin Akuabu, Stanislav Bondarev, Vladislav Sozonov, Vladislav Lazarenko, Dmitriy Perov, Vitaly Zhivatov, Eduard Filatov, Dmitry Sukhin, Roman Roshchin, Ilya Babaev, Ivan Kotov, German Davydov, Mikhail Kudinov

Samoa: Tofatu Solia, Alamanda Motuga, Francis Ieremia, Lafaele Vaa, Malu Falaniko, Neria Fomai, Laaloi Leilua, Tomasi Alosio, Tila Mealoi, Samoa Toloa, Joe Perez, Siaosi Asofolau, Silao Nonu

Scotland: Scott Riddell (c), Dougie Fife, Fraser Lyle, James Johnstone, Nick McLennan, Mark Robertson, Jamie Farndale, Nyle Godsmark, George Horne, Glenn Bryce, James Fleming, Gavin Lowe

South Africa: Chris Dry, Philip Snyman (c), Dylan Sage, Kwagga Smith, Werner Kok, Siviwe Soyizwapi, Branco du Preez, Rosko Specman, Justin Geduld, Zain Davids, Seabelo Senatla, Ruhan Nel, Sandile Ngcobo

United States: Carlin Isles, Matai Leuta, Danny Barrett, Brett Thompson, Pago Haini, Don Pati, Andrew Durutalo, Folau Niua, Connor Wallace-Sims, Stephen Tomasin, Madison Hughes (c), Perry Baker, Martin Iosefo

Wales: Owen Lane, Morgan Williams, Steffan Andrews, Elliot Frewen, Owen Jenkins, Tom Williams, Ethan Davies, Lloyd Evans, Adam Thomas, Sam Cross (c), James Botham, Ben Roach, James Benjamin, Matthew Owen

COMMENTS