U20 World Champs: Team Tracker

Date published: June 19 2015

1022.6666666666666x767__origin__0x0_Akira_Ioane_New_Zealand_v_France_WR_U20_Champs_2015

World Rugby's U20 Championship comes to an end on Saturday and here are all the line-ups for the final round of knockout matches in Viadana and Cremona.

Saturday, 20 June 2015

Argentina v Japan, ninth place play-off @ Stadio Luigi Zaffanella, Viadana

Argentina: 15 Matías Ferro, 14 Emiliano Boffelli, 13 Tomás Granella, 12 Bautista Ezcurra (c), 11 Eugenio Achilli, 10 Ignacio Albornoz, 9 Lautaro Bazán Vélez, 8 Santiago Portillo, 7 Lucas Gasparri, 6 José Deheza, 5 Vittorio Rosti, 4 Ignacio Larrague, 3 Santiago Medrano, 2 Ignacio Calles, 1 Nicolás Ocello.
Replacements: 16 Gaspar Baldunciel, 17 Javier Díaz, 18 Eduardo Bello, 19 Enzo Ocampo, 20 Ernesto Olmedo, 21 Patricio Baronio, 22 Juan Cruz Mallía, 23 Santiago Resino.

Japan: 15 Ryuji Noguchi, 14 Seiya Ozaki, 13 Kaisei Kasahara, 12 Yusuke Kajimura, 11 Hironori Yatomi, 10 Taiseitsu Kanai, 9 Ryuji Yonemura, 8 Tevita Tatafu, 7 Kosuke Urabe, 6 Faulua Makisi, 5 Hiroto Kato, 4 Tomoki Saita, 3 Tatsuya Kakimoto, 2 Kosuke Horikoshi (c), 1 Shogo Miura.
Replacements: 16 Ryosuke Iwaihara, 17 Park Song Ho, 18 Yuma Fujino, 19 Go Maeda, 20 Atata Moeakiola, 21 Daiki Nakajima, 22 Yosuke Sano, 23 Yuta Yamada.


Ireland v Scotland, seventh place play-off @ Stadio Luigi Zaffanella, Viadana

Ireland: 15 Billy Dardis, 14 Stephen Fitzgerald, 13 Garry Ringrose, 12 Sam Arnold,) 11 Jacob Stockdale, 10 Joey Carbery, 9 Charlie Rock, 8 Lorcan Dow, 7 Rory Moloney, 6 Josh Murphy, 5 Alex Thompson, 4 David O'Connor, 3 Conán O'Donnell,) 2 Zack McCall, 1 Andrew Porter.
Replacements: 16 Adam McBurney, 17 Liam O'Connor, 18 Oisin Heffernan, 19 Cian Romaine, 20 Nick Timoney, 21 Jack Cullen, 22 Fergal Cleary, 23 Ciaran Gaffney.

Scotland: 15 Blair Kinghorn, 14 Robbie Nairn, 13 Alec Coombes, 12 Patrick Kelly, 11 Richard Galloway, 10 Rory Hutchinson, 9 Ben Vellacott, 8 Magnus Bradbury, 7 Jamie Ritchie (c), 6 Neil Irvine-Hess, 5 Ally Miller, 4 Scott Cummings, 3 Zander Fagerson, 2 Sam James, 1 Murray McCallum
Replacements: 16 Ross Graham, 17 Dan Elkington, 18 Jack Owlett, 19 Ruaridh Knott, 20 Lewis Wynne, 21 George Horne, 22 Tom Galbraith, 23 Archie Russell


Wales v Australia, fifth place play-off @ Stadio Luigi Zaffanella, Viadana

Wales: 15 Dafydd Howells, 14 Elis-Wyn Benham, 13 Joe Thomas, 12 Owen Watkin, 11 Joshua Adams, 10 Daniel Jones, 9 Tomos Williams, 8 Harrison Keddie, 7 Ollie Griffiths (c), 6 Tom Phillips, 5 Adam Beard, 4 Seb Davies, 3 Dillon Lewis, 2 Ryan Elias, 1 Luke Garrett.
Replacements: 16 Torin Myhill, 17 Keagan Bale, 18 Joe Jones, 19 Lee Taylor, 20 Liam Belcher, 21 Kieran Hardy, 22 Lloyd Lewis, 23 Barney Nightingale.

Australia: 15 Jonah Placid, 14 Tyson Davis, 13 Andrew Kellaway (c), 12 Duncan Paia’aua, 11 Campbell Magnay, 10 Andrew Deegan, 9 James Tuttle, 8 Adam Korczyk, 7 Michael Gunn, 6 Ned Hanigan, 5 Lukan Lealaialoto-Tui, 4 Riley Winter, 3 Matt Sandell, 2 Connal McInerney, 1 Cameron Orr
Replacements: 16 Fereti Saaga, 17 Folau Faingaa, 18 Tyrel Lomax, 19 Olly Kamp, 20 Jack McCalman, 21 Isaak Fines-Leleiwasa, 22 James Dalgleish, 23 Sione Tuipulotu


Italy v Samoa, 11th place play-off @ Stadio Giovanni Zini, Cremona

Italy: 15 Giacomo De Santis, 14 Luca Sperandio, 13 Pietro Lamaro, 12 Enrico Lucchin, 11 Lorenzo Masato, 10 Maicol Azzolini, 9 Riccardo Raffaele, 8 Renato Giammarioli, 7 Jake Polledri, 6 Matteo Archetti, 5 Samuele Ortis, 4 Marco Lazzaroni, 3 Federico Pavesi, 2 Edoardo Ferraro, 1 Paolo Buonfiglio.
Replacements: 16 Luhandre Luus, 17 Dino Dallavalle, 18 Andrea Cincotto, 19 Davide Zanetti, 20 Matteo Cornelli, 21 Matteo Ferrari, 22 Matteo Minozzi, 23 Yannick Agbasse.

Samoa: Samoa: 15 Chase Tiatia, 14 Trent Winterstein, 13 Jonathan Faauli, 12 Josh Ioane, 11 Malu Falaniko, 10 Orbyn Leger, 9 Jonathan Taumateine, 8 Josh Dowsing (c), 7 Uini Fetalaiga, 6 Giovanni Kueffner-Mulitalo, 5 Ben Tuiomanufili, 4 Ezra Fano, 3 Mike Tamoaieta, 2 Ieremaia Mataena, 1 Junior Halafuka
Replacements: 16 Kemble Frost, 17 Jarred Adams, 18 Marco Feuplea'i, 19 Darren Tiumalu , 20 Jordan Jackett, 21 Melani Matavao, 22 Johnny Samuelu, 23 Ah-Mu Tuimalealiifano


France v South Africa, third place play-off @ Stadio Giovanni Zini, Cremona

France: 15 Alexandre Pilati, 14 Arthur Bonneval, 13 Elliot Roudil, 12 Damien Penaud, 11 Lucas Blanc, 10 Lucas Meret, 9 Gauthier Doubrère, 8 Fabien Sanconnie, 7 Lucas Bachelier (c), 6 Anthony Jelonch, 5 Mathieu Tanguy, 4 Tristan Labouteley, 3 Clément Castets, 2 Camille Chat, 1 Thibaut Estorge
Replacements: 16 Julien Marchand, 17 Alain Paiva, 18 Quentin Bethune, 19 Julien Delannoy, 20 Mathieu Ugéna, 21 Thomas Fortunel, 22 Pierre Fouyssac, 23 Thomas Ramos

South Africa: 15 Warrick Gelant 14 Malcolm Jaer, 13 EW Viljoen, 12 Daniel du Plessis, 11 Leolin Zas, 10 Brandon Thomson, 9 Ivan van Zyl, 8 Hanro Liebenberg (c), 7 Dan du Preez, 6 Jacques Vermeulen, 5 RG Snyman, 4 Jason Jenkins, 3 Thomas du Toit, 2 Jan van der Merwe, 1 Mzamo Majola.
Replacements: 16 Joseph Dweba, 17 Ox Nche, 18 Frans van Wyk, 19 Abongile Nonkontwana, 20 Jean-Luc du Preez, 21 Marco Jansen van Vuren, 22 Tinus de Beer, 23 Grant Hermanus.


New Zealand v England, Final @ Stadio Giovanni Zini, Cremona

New Zealand: 15 Mitchell Hunt, 14 Jack Goodhue, 13 Anton Lienert-Brown, 12 TJ Faiane, 11 Tevita Li, 10 Otere Black, 9 Te Toiroa Tahuriorangi, 8 Akira Ioane, 7 Blake Gibson, 6 Mitchell Dunshea, 5 Hamish Dalzell, 4 Joshua Goodhue, 3 Atunaisa Moli (c), 2 Liam Polwart, 1 Ricky Riccitelli
Replacements: 16 Steven Misa, 17 Isileli Tu'ungafasi, 18 Tau Koloamatangi, 19 Mitchell Jacobson, 20 Henry Stowers, 21 Harrison Levien, 22 Vincent Tavae-Aso, 23 George Bridge

England: 15 Aaron Morris, 14 George Perkins, 13 Nick Tompkins, 12 Max Clark, 11 Howard Packman, 10 Rory Jennings, 9 James Mitchell, 8 James Chisholm, 7 Will Owen, 6 Lewis Ludlam, 5 Charlie Ewels (c), 4 Will Witty, 3 Paul Hill, 2 Jack Walker, 1 Ellis Genge.
Replacements: 16 Jack Innard, 17 Sebastian Adeniran-Olule, 18 Ciaran Parker, 19 Kieran Treadwell, 20 Sam Skinner, 21 Will Homer, 22 Lloyd Evans, 23 Piers O’Conor.

COMMENTS