U20 World Champs: Team Tracker

Date published: June 15 2015

1022.6666666666666x767__origin__0x0_Tom_Williams_Wales_v_France_World_Rugby_U20_Champs_2015

World Rugby's U20 Championship continues on Monday and here are all the line-ups for the first round of knockout matches in Viadana and Calvisano.

Monday, 15 June 2015

Argentina v Italy @ Stadio Luigi Zaffanella, Viadana

Argentina: 15 Emiliano Boffelli, 14 Santiago Resino, 13 Tomás Granella, 12 Bautista Ezcurra (c), 11 Julián Domínguez, 10 Domingo Miotti, 9 Lautaro Bazán Vélez, 8 Ernesto Olmedo, 7 José Deheza, 6 Benito Paolucci, 5 Ignacio Larrague, 4 Ignacio Calas, 3 Cristian Bartoloni, 2 Ignacio Calles, 1 Nicolás Ocello.
Replacements: 16 Gaspar Baldunciel, 17 Javier Díaz, 18 Eduardo Bello, 19 Vittorio Rosti, 20 Lucas Gasparri, 21 Patricio Baronio, 22 Ignacio Albornoz, 23 Matías Ferro.

Italy: 15 Giacomo De Santis, 14 Lorenzo Masato, 13 Matteo Gabbianelli, 12 Enrico Lucchin, 11 Tommaso Beraldin, 10 Matteo Minozzi, 9 Riccardo Raffaele, 8 Renato Giammarioli, 7 Jake Polledri, 6 Matteo Archetti, 5 Davide Zanetti, 4 Marco Lazzaroni, 3 Andrea Cincotto, 2 Edoardo Ferraro, 1 Paolo Buonfiglio (c).
Replacements: 16 Luhandre Luus, 17 Dino Dallavalle, 18 Federico Pavesi, 19 Samuele Ortis 20 Matteo Cornelli 21 Matteo Ferrari, 22 Maicol Azzolini 23 Luca Sperandio.


Australia v Scotland @ Stadio San Michele, Calvisano

Australia: 15 Jonah Placid, 14 Alex Newsome, 13 Sione Tuipolotu, 12 Duncan Paia’aua, 11 Andrew Kellaway (c), 10 Andrew Deegan, 9 James Tuttle, 8 Adam Korczyk, 7 Michael Gunn, 6 Ned Hanigan, 5 Lukan Lealaialoto-Tui, 4 Riley Winter, 3 Matt Sandell, 2 Folau Faingaa, 1 Fereti Saaga
Replacements: 16 Cameron Orr, 17 Connal McInerney, 18 Tyrel Lomax, 19 Sam Croke, 20 Olly Kamp, 21 Isaak Fines-Leleiwasa, 22 James Dalgleish, 23 Campbell Magnay

Scotland: 15 Blair Kinghorn, 14 Robbie Nairn, 13 Alec Coombes, 12 Patrick Kelly, 11 Richard Galloway, 10 Rory Hutchinson, 9 Ben Vellacott, 8 Magnus Bradbury, 7 Jamie Ritchie (c), 6 Lewis Wynne, 5 Andrew Davidson, 4 Scott Cummings, 3 Zander Fagerson, 2 Ross Graham, 1 Dan Elkington
Replacements: 16 Sam James, 17 Callum Sheldon, 18 Jack Owlett, 19 Ally Miller, 20 Ruaridh Knott, 21 George Horne, 22 Tom Galbraith, 23 Archie Russell


New Zealand v France @ Stadio San Michele, Calvisano

New Zealand: 15 Mitchell Hunt, 14 Jack Goodhue, 13 Anton Lienert-Brown, 12 TJ Faiane, 11 Tevita Li, 10 Otere Black, 9 Te Toiroa Tahuriorangi, 8 Akira Ioane, 7 Blake Gibson, 6 James Blackwell, 5 Hamish Dalzell, 4 Joshua Goodhue, 3 Atunaisa Moli (c), 2 Liam Polwart, 1 Ricky Riccitelli
Replacements: 16 Steven Misa, 17 Isileli Tu'ungafasi, 18 Tau Koloamatangi, 19 Mitchell Dunshea, 20 Henry Stowers, 21 Harrison Levien, 22 Vincent Tavae-Aso, 23 George Bridge

France: 15 Thomas Ramos, 14 Alexandre Pilati, 13 Damien Penaud, 12 Elliot Roudil, 11 Lucas Blanc, 10 Lucas Meret, 9 Anthony Méric, 8 Fabien Sanconnie, 7 Lucas Bachelier (c), 6 Sekou Macalou, 5 Mathieu Tanguy, 4 Tristan Labouteley, 3 Clément Castets, 2 Julien Marchand, 1 Thibaut Estorge
Replacements: 16 Camille Chat, 17 Alain Paiva, 18 Quentin Bethune, 19 Jullien Delannoy, 20 Judicael Cancoriet, 21 Gauthier Doubrère, 22 Thomas Fortunel, 23 Arthur Bonneval


Samoa v Japan @ Stadio Luigi Zaffanella, Viadana

Samoa: 15 Chase Tiatia, 14 Trent Winterstein, 13 Jonathan Faauli, 12 Josh Ioane, 11 Malu Falaniko, 10 Orbyn Leger, 9 Jonathan Taumateine, 8 Josh Dowsing, 7 Jordan Jackett (c), 6 Darren Tiumalu, 5 Giovanni Kueffner-Mulitalo, 4 Ben Tuiomanufili, 3 Mike Tamoaieta, 2 Elia Elia, 1 Junior Halafuka
Replacements: 16 Ieremaia Mataena, 17 Jarred Adams, 18 Marco Feuplea'i, 19 Mika Tapili, 20 Gordon Langkilde, 21 Melani Matavao, 22 Papesana Patafilo, 23 Johnny Samuelu

Japan: 15 Ryuji Noguchi, 14 Hironori Yatomi, 13 Kaisei Kasahara, 12 Yusuke Kajimura, 11 Hirofumi Higashikawa, 10 Taiseitsu Kanai, 9 Ryuji Yonemura, 8 Tevita Tatafu, 7 Kosuke Urabe, 6 Faulua Makisi, 5 Hiroto Kato, 4 Tomoki Saita, 3 Tatsuya Kakimoto, 2 Kosuke Horikoshi (c), 1 Shogo Miura.
Replacements: 16 Ryosuke Iwaihara, 17 Ryoma Kuhara, 18 Yuma Fujino, 19 Atata Moeakiola, 20 Go Maeda, 21 Daiki Nakajima, 22 Rinpei Sasaki, 23 Yuta Yamada.


Ireland v Wales @ Stadio Luigi Zaffanella, Viadana

Ireland: 15 Ciaran Gaffney, 14 Stephen Fitzgerald, 13 Garry Ringrose, 12 Sam Arnold, 11 Jacob Stockdale, 10 Joey Carbery, 9 Charlie Rock, 8 Nick Timoney, 7 Conor Oliver, 6 Josh Murphy (c), 5 Alex Thompson, 4 David O'Connor, 3 Oisin Heffernan, 2 Sean McNulty, 1 Andrew Porter.
Replacements: 16 Adam McBurney, 17 Liam O'Connor,) 18 Conan O'Donnell,) 19 Lorcan Dow, 21 Tomás Quinlan, 22 Fergal Cleary, 23 Jack Owens.
Replacements: 16 Torin Myhill, 17 Keagan Bale, 18 Joe Jones, 19 Lee Taylor, 20 Ryan Elias, 21 Kieran Hardy, 22 Daniel Jones, 23 Joe Thomas.

Wales: 15 Dafydd Howells, 14 Elis-Wyn Benham, 13 Garyn Smith, 12 Owen Watkin, 11 Joshua Adams, 10 10 Jarrod Evans, 9 Tomos Williams, 8 Harrison Keddie, 7 Ollie Griffiths (c), 6 Tom Phillips, 5 Adam Beard, 4 Seb Davies, 3 Dillon Lewis, 2 Liam Belcher, 1 Luke Garrett.
Replacements: 16 Torin Myhill, 17 Keagan Bale, 18 Joe Jones, 19 Lee Taylor, 20 Ryan Elias, 21 Kieran Hardy, 22 Daniel Jones, 23 Joe Thomas


South Africa v England @ Stadio San Michele, Calvisano

South Africa: 15 Warrick Gelant, 14 Khanyo Ngcukana, 13 EW Viljoen, 12 Daniel du Plessis, 11 Leolin Zas, 10 Brendon Thomson, 9 Ivan van Zyl, 8 Hanro Liebenberg (c), 7 Jean-Luc du Plessis, 6 Rikus Bothma, 5 RG Snyman, 4 Jason Jenkins, 3 Thomas du Toit, 2 Joseph Dweba, 1 Ox Nche.
Replacements: 16 Jan van der Merwe, 17 Mzamo Majola, 18 Frans van Wyk, 19 Hyron Andrews, 20 Dan du Preez, 21 Marco Jansen van Vuren, 22 Tinus de Beer, 23 Malcolm Jaer.

England: 15 Aaron Morris, 14 George Perkins, 13 Nick Tompkins, 12 Max Clark, 11 Howard Packman, 10 Rory Jennings, 9 James Mitchell, 8 James Chisholm, 7 Will Owen, 6 Lewis Ludlam, 5 Charlie Ewels (c), 4 Will Witty, 3 Paul Hill, 2 Jack Walker, 1 Ellis Genge.
Replacements: 16 Jack Innard, 17 Sebastian Adeniran-Olule, 18 Ciaran Parker, 19 Kieran Treadwell, 20 Sam Skinner, 21 Will Homer, 22 Lloyd Evans, 23 Piers O’Conor.

COMMENTS