U20 World Championship: Team Tracker

Date published: June 6 2016

1022.6666666666666x767__origin__0x0_TrophyManchester_2016

World Rugby's U20 Championship kicks off on Tuesday and here are all the line-ups for the first round of knockout matches in Manchester.

Tuesday, June 7 2016

France v Argentina @ AJ Bell Stadium, Salford

France: 15 Romain Buros, 14 Martin Laveau, 13 Eliott Roudil, 12 Atila Septar, 11 Gabriel Ngandebe, 10 Anthony Belleau, 9 Antoine Dupont, 8 Anthony Jelonch, 7 Judicaël Cancoriet, 6 Matthieu Voisin, 5 Mathieu Tanguy, 4 Florian Verhaeghe, 3 Michaël Simutoga, 2 Etienne Fourcade, 1 Clément Castets (c)
Replacements: 16 Péato Mauvaka, 17 Quentin Walcker, 18 Emerick Setiano, 19 Théo Hannoyer, 20 Alexandre Roumat, 21 Baptiste Couilloud, 22 Romuald Seguy, 23 OlivierKlemenczak

Argentina: 15 Bautistia Delguy, 14 Tomás Malanos, 13 Juan Cruz Mallía, 12 Teo Castiglioni, 11 Julián Dominguez, 10 Domingo Miotti, 9 Patricio Baronio, 8 Vicente Boronat, 7 Mariano Romanini, 6 Benito Paolucci (c), 5 Ignacio Calas, 4 Marcos Kremer, 3 Santiago Medrano, 2 Gasper Baldunciel, 1 Jean Pablo Enriquez
Raplcements: 16 Román Pretz, 17 Santiago Pulella, 18 Rubén Ricco, 19 Franco Molina, 20 Bautista Stávile, 21 Lautaro Bazán, 22.Martín Elías, 23 Nicolás Osadczuk


South Africa v Japan @ Manchester City Academy Stadium, Manchester

South Africa: 15 Curwin Bosch, 14 S’busiso Nkosi, 13 Jeremy Ward (c), 12 JT Jackson, 11 Mosolwa Mafuma, 10 Manie Libbok, 9 James Hall, 8 Junior Pokomela, 7 Ernst van Rhyn, 6 Zain Davids, 5 Eli Snyman, 4 Cobus Wiese, 3 Jaco Holtzhausen, 2 Tango Balekile, 1 Kwenzo Blose
Replacements: 16 Franco van den Berg, 17 Jan-Henning Campher, 18 Carlü Sadie, 19 Ruben de Villiers, 20 Denzel Hill, 21 Embrose Papier, 22 Franco Naude, 23 Keanu Vers

Japan: 15 Takuhei Yasuda, 14 Ataata Moeakiola, 13 Shintaro Nagatomi, 12 Doga Maeda, 11 Tomoya Yamamura, 10 Taisetsu Kanai, 9 Daiki Nakajima, 8 Tevita Tatafu, 7 Masato Furukawa, 6 Faulua Makisi, 5 Daichi Akiyama, 4 Tatsunari Fujita, 3 Shosuke Tashiro, 2 Yoshiaki Takeuchi, 1 Ryosuke Iwaihara
Replacements: 16 Ken Saito, 17 Keiichi Kaneko, 18 Taku Toma, 19 Ryo Inoue, 20 Taichi Mano, 21 Naoto Saito, 22 Soki Watanabe, 23 Ren Takano


Wales v Ireland @ Manchester City Academy Stadium, Manchester

Wales: 15 Rhun Williams, 14 Tom Williams, 13 Joe Thomas, 12 Harri Millard, 11 Keelan Giles, 10 Daniel Jones, 9 Reuben Morgan-Williams, 8 Harrison Keddie, 7 Shaun Evans, 6 Tom Phillips (c), 5 Adam Beard, 4 Shane Lewis-Hughes, 3 Dillon Lewis, 2 Dafydd Hughes, 1 Corey Domachowski
Replacements: 16 Liam Belcher, 17 Rhys Fawcett, 18 Leon Brown, 19 Seb Davies, 20 Josh Macleod, 21 Declan Smith, 22 Jarrod Evans, 23 Billy McBryde

Ireland: 15 Jacob Stockdale, 14 Matthew Byrne, 13 Shane Daly, 12 Conor O'Brien, 11 Hugo Keenan, 10 Bill Johnston, 9 Stephen Kerins, 8 Max Deegan, 7 David Aspil, 6 Greg Jones, 5 James Ryan (c), 4 Cillian Gallagher, 3 Conor Kenny, 2 Adam McBurney, 1 Andrew Porter 
Replacements: 16 Vincent O'Brien, 17 Vakh Abdaladze, 18 Ben Betts, 19 Sean O'Connor, 20 Kelvin Brown, 21 John Poland, 22 Johnny McPhillips, 23 Jimmy O'Brien


Australia v Scotland @ AJ Bell Stadium, Salford

Australia: 15 Jack Maddox, 14 Simon Kennewell, 13 Campbell Magnay, 12 Nick Jooste, 11 Liam McNamara, 10 Mack Mason, 9 James Tuttle, 8 Maclean Jones, 7 Liam Wright, 6 Angus Scott-Young, 5 Izack Rodda, 4 Ryan McCauley, 3 Tyrel Lomax, 2 Jordan Uelese, 1 Vunipola Fifita
Replacements: 16 Josh Taylor, 17 Richie Asiata, 18 Shambeckler Vui, 19 Harry Hocking, 20 Rob Leota, 21 Harry Nucifora, 22 Jordan Jackson-Hope, 23 Liam Jurd

Scotland: 15 Blair Kinghorn, 14 Darcy Graham, 13 Rory Hutchinson, 12 Tom Galbraith, 11 Ben Robbins, 10 Adam Hastings, 9 Hugh Fraser, 8 Jamie Ritchie, 7 Matt Smith, 6 Lewis Wynne, 5 Scott Cummings (c), 4 Andrew Davidson, 3 Zander Fagerson, 2 Jake Kerr, 1 Murray McCallum
Replacements: 16 Lewis Anderson, 17 Dan Elkington, 18 Callum Sheldon, 19 Alex Craig, 20 Ally Miller, 21 Charlie Shiel, 22 George Taylor, 23 Cameron Gray


England v Italy @ Manchester City Academy Stadium, Manchester

England: 15 Darren Atkins, 14 Sam Aspland-Robinson, 13 Joe Marchant, 12 Harry Mallinder (c), 11 Ollie Thorley, 10 Theo Brophy-Clews, 9 Max Green, 8 Callum Chick, 7 Jack Willis, 6 George Nott, 5 Huw Taylor, 4 Andrew Kitchener, 3 Billy Walker, 2 Jack Singleton, 1 Tom West
Replacements: 16 Jack Walker, 17 Lewis Boyce, 18 Will Stuart, 19 Zach Mercer, 20 Josh Bainbridge, 21 Harry Randall, 22 Johnny Williams, 23 Max Malins

Italy: 15 Matteo Minozzi, 14 Dario Schiabel, 13 Roberto dal Zilio, 12 Marco Zanon, 11 Luca Sperandio, 10 Leonardo Mantelli, 9 Riccardo Raffaele, 8 Giovanni Licata, 7 Giovanni Pettinelli, 6 Lorenzo Robin Masselli, 5 Leonardo Krumov, 4 Davide Fragnito, 3 Marco Riccioni, 2 Engjel Makelara, 1 Daniele Rimpelli
Replacements: 16 Damiano Borean, 17 Niccolò Broglia, 18 Giosuè Zilocchi, 19 Samuel Ortis, 20 Davide Ciotoli, 21 Matteomaria Panunzi, 22 Andrea Bronzini, 23 Lorenzo Masato


New Zealand v Georgia @ AJ Bell Stadium, Salford

New Zealand: 15 Shaun Stevenson, 14 Caleb Makene, 13 Patelesio Tomkinson, 12 Jordie Barrett, 11 Jonah Lowe, 10 TJ Va’a, 9 Sam Nock, 8 Marino Mikaele-Tu’u, 7 Mitchell Jacobson, 6 Luke Jacobson, 5 Isaia Walker-Leawere, 4 Quinten Strange, 3 Sosefo Kautai, 2 Leni Apisai (c), 1 Ayden Johnstone
Replacements: 16 Asafo Aumua, 17 Shaun Stodart, 18 Alex Fidow, 19 Hamish Dalzell, 20 Hapakuki Moala-Liava’a, 21 Jonathan Taumateine, 22 Stephen Perofeta, 23 Malo Tuitama

Georgia: 15 Irakli Svanidze, 14 Davit Meskhi, 13 Giorgi Koshadze, 12 Sandro Iluridze, 11 Sandro Merkvilishvili, 10 Davit Modzgvrishvili, 9 Vasil Lobzhanidze, 8 Beka Gorgadze, 7 Giorgi Tsutskiridze, 6 Irakli Tskhadadze, 5 Demur Epremidze, 4 Mikheil Babunashvili, 3 Giorgi Melikidze, 2 Lasha Sajaia, 1 Nika Neparidze
Replacements: 16 Tornike Mataradze, 17 Giga Khuroshvili, 18 Lasha Tabidze, 19 Giorgi Javakhia, 20 Beka Gorgadze, 21 Gela Aprasidze, 22 Rati Shanidze, 23 Guram Kandaurashvili

COMMENTS