U20 World Championship: Team Tracker

Date published: June 14 2016

1022.6666666666666x767__origin__0x0_England_U20_centre_Johnny_Williams

World Rugby's U20 Championship continues on Wednesday. Here are the line-ups for the third round.

Argentina vs Japan @ AJ Bell Stadium, Salford

Argentina: 15 Bautista Delguy, 14 José Barros Sosa, 13 Juan Cruz Mallía (c), 12 Teo Castiglioni, 11 Julián Domínguez, 10 Domingo Miotti, 9 Lautaro Bazán, 8 Conrado Roura, 7 Bautista Stávile, 6 Marcos Kremer, 5 Ignacio Calas, 4 Franco Molina, 3 Santiago Medrano, 2 Gaspar Baldunciel, 1 Rubén Ricco
Replacements: 16 Román Pretz, 17 Juan Pablo Enríquez, 18 Gonzalo del Pazo, 19 Nahuel Milán, 20 Mariano Romanini, 21 Tomás Malanos, 22 Martín Elías, 23 Santiago Mare

Japan: 15 Takuhei Yasuda, 14 Ataata Moeakiola, 13 Shintaro Nagatomi, 12 Doga Maeda, 11 Tomoya Yamamura, 10 Ren Takano, 9 Daiki Nakajima, 8 Tevita Tatafu, 7 Masato Furukawa (c), 6 Ryo Inoue, 5 Daichi Akiyama, 4 Tatsunari Fujita, 3 Shosuke Tashiro, 2 Keiichi Kaneko, 1 Ryosuke Iwaihara
Replacements: 16 Ken Saito, 17 Yoshiaki Takeuchi, 18 Taku Toma, 19 Naoaki Horibe, 20 Hyunji Shin, 21 Naoto Saito, 22 Soki Watanabe, 23 Hiroki Yamada


Scotland vs Italy @ Manchester City Academy Stadium

Scotland: 15 Blair Kinghorn, 14 Robbie Nairn, 13 Tom Galbraith, 12 Matt McPhillips, 11 Ben Robbins, 10 Adam Hastings, 9 Hugh Fraser, 8 Ally Miller, 7 Matt Smith, 6 Jamie Ritchie, 5 Scott Cummings (c), 4 Callum Hunter-Hill, 3 Zander Fagerson, 2 Jake Kerr, 1 Murray McCallum
Replacements: 16 Lewis Anderson, 17 Dan Elkington, 18 George Thornton, 19 Alex Craig, 20 Lewis Wynne, 21 Scott Burnside, 22 Charlie Shiel, 23 Cameron Gray

Italy: 15 Matteo Minozzi, 14 Pierre Bruno, 13 Marco Zanon, 12 Dario Schiabel, 11 Luca Sperandio, 10 Leonardo Mantelli, 9 Riccardo Raffaele, 8 Giovanni Licata, 7 Giovanni Pettinelli, 6 Lorenzo Robin Masselli, 5 Davide Fragnito, 4 Leonardo Krumov, 3 Marco Riccioni, 2 Marco Manfredi, 1 Daniele Rimpelli
Replacements: 16 Engjel Makelara, 17 Damiano Borean, 18 Giosuè Zilocchi, 19 Giordano Baldino, 20 Davide Ciotoli, 21 Matteomaria Panunzi, 22 Roberto Dal Zilio, 23 Lorenzo Masato


New Zealand vs Wales @ AJ Bell Stadium, Salford

New Zealand: 15 Shaun Stevenson, 14 Caleb Makene, 13 Patelesio Tomkinson, 12 Jordie Barrett, 11 Jordan Trainor, 10 TJ Va'a, 9 Sam Nock, 8 Marino Mikaele-Tu'u, 7 Mitchell Jacobson, 6 Fin Hoeata, 5 Hamish Dalzell, 4 Quinten Strange, 3 Sosefo Kautai, 2 Leni Apisai (c), 1 Ayden Johnstone
Replacements: 16 Asafo Aumua, 17 Sean Paranihi, 18 Alex Fidow, 19 Isaia Walker-Leawere, 20 Luke Jacobson, 21 Jonathan Taumateine, 22 Stephen Perofeta, 23 Jonah Lowe

Wales: 15 Rhun Williams, 14 Tom Williams, 13 Joe Thomas, 12 Harri Millard, 11 Jared Rosser, 10 Dan Jones, 9 Reuben Morgan-Williams, 8 Harrison Keddie, 7 Shaun Evans, 6 Tom Phillips (c), 5 Seb Davies, 4 Shane Lewis-Hughes, 3 Dillon Lewis, 2 Dafydd Hughes, 1 Corey Domachowski
Replacements: 16 Liam Belcher, 17 Rhys Fawcett, 18 Leon Brown, 19 Josh Macleod, 20 Morgan Sieniawski, 21 Declan Smith, 22 Jarrod Evans, 23 Billy McBryde


Ireland vs Georgia @ Manchester City Academy Stadium

Ireland: 15 Brett Connon, 14 Terry Kennedy, 13 Jimmy O'Brien, 12 Paul Kiernan (c), 11 Hugo Keenan, 10 Johnny McPhillips, 9 Niall Saunders, 8 Kelvin Brown, 7 Conall Boomer, 6 Greg Jones, 5 Sean O'Connor, 4 Evan Mintern, 3 Vakh Abdaladze, 2 Vincent O'Brien, 1 James Bollard
Replacements: 16 Adam McBurney, 17 Andrew Porter, 18 Adam Coyle, 19 James Ryan, 20 Max Deegan, 21 Stephen Kerins, 22 Shane Daly, 23 Jacob Stockdale

Georgia: 15 Mirian Modebadze, 14 Lado Miminoshvili, 13 Giorgi Koshadze, 12 Giorgi Kveseladze, 11 Sandro Merkvilishvili, 10 David Modzgvrishvili, 9 Vasil Lobzhanidze (c), 8 Beka Gorgadze, 7 Giorgi Tsutskiridze, 6 Ilia Spanderashvili, 5 Otar Giorgadze, 4 Mikheil Babunashvili, 3 Lasha Tabidze, 2 Lasha Sajaia, 1 Tornike Mataradze
Replacements: 16 Giorgi Khuroshvili, 17 Luka Goginava, 18 Giorgi Melikidze, 19 Demur Epremidze, 20 Irakli Tskhadadze, 21 Gela Afrasidze, 22 Sandro Iluridze, 23 Rati Shanidze


England vs Australia @ AJ Bell Stadium, Salford

England: 15 Darren Atkins, 14 George Perkins, 13 Joe Marchant, 12 Johnny Williams, 11 Matt Gallagher, 10 Harry Mallinder, 9 Harry Randall, 8 Zach Mercer, 7 Will Evans, 6 George Nott, 5 Huw Taylor, 4 Stan South, 3 Will Stuart, 2 Jack Walker (c), 1 Lewis Boyce
Replacements: 16 Jack Singleton, 17 Billy Keast, 18 Billy Walker, 19 Jack Willis, 20 Josh Bainbridge, 21 Max Green, 22 Max Malins, 23 Max Wright

Australia: 15 Jack Maddocks, 14 Simon Kennewell, 13 Liam Jurd, 12 Sione Tuipulotu, 11 Liam McNamara, 10 Mack Mason, 9 James Tuttle, 8 Maclean Jones, 7 Ikapote Tupai, 6 Angus Scott-Young, 5 Lukhan Tui, 4 Ryan McCauley, 3 Tyrel Lomax, 2 Jordan Uelese, 1 Vunipola Fifita 
Replacements: 16 Josh Taylor, 17 Richie Asiata, 18 Shambeckler Vui, 19 Izack Rodda, 20 Rob Leota, 21 Harry Nucifora, 22 Liam Wright, 23 Jordan Jackson-Hope


South Africa vs France @ Manchester City Academy Stadium

South Africa: 15 Curwin Bosch, 14 S’busiso Nkosi, 13 Jeremy Ward (c), 12 JT Jackson, 11 Edwill van der Merwe, 10 Manie Libbok, 9 Embrose Papier, 8 Junior Pokomela, 7 Cobus Wiese, 6 Zain Davids, 5 Eli Snyman, 4 Ruben de Villiers, 3 Carlü Sadie, 2 Jan-Henning Campher, 1 Franco van den Berg
Replacements: 16 Tango Balekile, 17 Nicolaas Oosthuizen, 18 Jaco Holtzhausen, 19 Ernst van Rhyn, 20 Denzel Hill, 21 James Hall, 22 Franco Naude, 23 Keanu Vers

France: 15 Romain Buros, 14 Elliot Roudil, 13 Anthony Belleau, 12 Damian Penaud, 11 Alexandre Nicoue, 10 Romuald Seguy, 9 Antoine Dupont, 8 Anthony Jelonch, 7 Kevin Kornath, 6 Matthieu Voisin, 5 Mathieu Tanguy, 4 Florian Verhaeghe, 3 Michaël Simutoga, 2 Etienne Fourcade, 1 Clément Castets
Replacements: 16 Péato Mauvaka, 17 Elias El Ansari, 18 Emerick Setiano, 19 Théo Hannoyer, 20 Alexandre Roumat, 21 Baptiste Couilloud, 22 Atila Septar, 23 Gabriel Ngandebe

COMMENTS