U20 World Championship: Team Tracker

Date published: June 10 2016

1022.6666666666666x767__origin__0x0_Bill_Johnston_Ireland_U20s

World Rugby's U20 Championship continues on Saturday. Here are the line-ups for the second round of group games in Manchester.

Saturday, June 11 2016

Australia v Italy @ AJ Bell Stadium, Salford

Australia: 15 Jack Maddocks, 14 Simon Kennewell, 13 Sione Tuipulotu, 12 Nick Jooste, 11 Liam McNamara, 10 Mack Mason, 9 James Tuttle, 8 Maclean Jones, 7 Liam Wright, 6 Angus Scott-Young, 5 Izack Rodda, 4 Ryan McCauley, 3 Tyrel Lomax, 2 Jordan Uelese, 1 Vunipola Fifita
Replacements: 16 Josh Taylor, 17 Richie Asiata, 18 Shambeckler Vui, 19 Lukhan Tui, 20 Rob Leota, 21 Harry Nucifora, 22 Jordan Jackson-Hope, 23 Liam Jurd

Italy: 15 Matteo Minozzi, 14 Pierre Bruno, 13 Roberto dal Zilio, 12 Marco Zanon, 11 Lorenzo Masato, 10 Leonardo Mantelli, 9 Charly Trussardi, 8 Giovanni Pettinelli, 7 Davide Ciotoli, 6 Lorenzo Robin Masselli, 5 Gabrielle Vendetti, 4 Samuel Ortis, 3 Marco Riccioni, 2 Marco Manfredi, 1 Daniele Rimpelli
Replacements: 16 Damiano Borean, 17 Niccolò Broglia, 18 Engjel Makelara, 19 Davide Fragnito, 20 Giovanni Licata, 21 Riccardo Raffaele, 22 Andrea Bronzini, 23 Luca Sperandio


New Zealand v Ireland @ Manchester City Academy Stadium, Manchester

New Zealand: 15 Jordan Trainor, 14 Shaun Stevenson, 13 Patelesio Tomkinson, 12 Jordie Barrett, 11 Malo Tuitama, 10 Stephen Perofeta, 9 Sam Nock, 8 Marino Mikaele-Tu’u, 7 Mitchell Jacobson, 6 Luke Jacobson, 5 Isaia Walker-Leawere, 4 Quinten Strange, 3 Sosefo Kautai, 2 Leni Apisai (c), 1 Ayden Johnstone
Replacements: 16 Asafo Aumua, 17 Sean Paranihi, 18 Alex Fidow, 19 Hamish Dalzell, 20 Dalton Papali’I, 21 Jonathan Taumateine, 22 TJ Va’a, 23 Jonah Lowe

Ireland: 15 Jacob Stockdale, 14 Matthew Byrne, 13 Shane Daly, 12 Conor O'Brien, 11 Hugo Keenan, 10 Bill Johnston, 9 Stephen Kerins, 8 Max Deegan, 7 David Aspil, 6 Greg Jones, 5 James Ryan (c), 4 Cillian Gallagher, 3 Ben Betts, 2 Adam McBurney, 1 Andrew Porter 
Replacements: 16 Vincent O'Brien, 17 James Bollard, 18 Vakh Abdaladze, 19 Sean O'Connor, 20 Kelvin Brown, 21 Niall Saunders, 22 Johnny McPhillips, 23 Jimmy O'Brien


Wales v Georgia @ Manchester City Academy Stadium, Manchester

Wales: 15 Rhun Williams, 14 Tom Williams, 13 Joe Thomas, 12 Billy McBryde, 11 Keelan Giles, 10 Jarrod Evans, 9 Declan Smith, 8 Harrison Keddie, 7 Josh Macleod, 6 Tom Phillips (c), 5 Seb Davies 4 Shane Lewis-Hughes, 3 Leon Brown, 2 Liam Belcher, 1 Rhys Fawcett
Replacements: 16 Dafydd Hughes, 17 Corey Domachowski, 18 Dillon Lewis, 19 Morgan Sieniawski, 20 Jared Rosser, 21 Reuben Morgan-Williams, 22 Kieran Williams, 23 Joe Gage

Georgia: 15 Miriani Modebadze, 14 Lado Miminoshvili, 13 Giorgi Koshadze, 12 Giorgi Kveseladze, 11 Sandro Merkvilishvili, 10 Davit Modzgvrishvili, 9 Gela Aprasidze, 8 Beka Gorgadze (c), 7 Giorgi Tsutskiridze, 6 Ilia Spanderashvili, 5 Otari Giorgadze, 4 Demur Epremidze, 3 Lasha Tabidze, 2 Giga Khuroshvili, 1 Tornike Mataradze
Replacements: 16 Luka Goginava, 17 Nika Neparidze, 18 Giorgi Melikidze, 19 Mikheil Babunashvili, 20 Irakli Tskhadadze, 21 Vasil Lobzhanidze, 22 Sandro Iluridze, 23 Rati Shanidze


France v Japan @ AJ Bell Stadium, Salford

France: 15 Guillaume Cazes, 14 Alexandre Nicoue, 13 Damian Penaud, 12 Anthony Belleau, 11 Elliot Roudil, 10 Romuald Seguy, 9 Baptiste Couilloud, 8 Alexandre Roumat, 7 Kevin Kornath, 6 Jean Baptiste Grenod, 5 Mathieu Tanguy, 4 Théo Hannoyer, 3 Emerick Setiano, 2 Péato Mauvaka, 1 Elias el Ansari
Replacements: 16 Etienne Fourcade, 17 Clément Castets, 18 Michaël Simutoga, 19 Florian Verhaeghe, 20 Anthony Jelonch, 21 Antoine Dupont, 22 Romuald Seguy, 23 Olivier Klemenczak

Japan: 15 Takuhei Yasuda, 14 Ren Takano, 13 Shintaro Nagatomi, 12 Doga Maeda, 11 Tomoya Yamamura, 10 Ataata Moeakiola, 9 Daiki Nakajima, 8 Tevita Tatafu, 7 Masato Furukawa (c), 6 Faulua Makisi, 5 Daichi Akiyama, 4 Tatsunari Fujita, 3 Shosuke Tashiro, 2 Yoshiaki Takeuchi, 1 Ryosuke Iwaihara
Replacements: 16 Ken Saito, 17 Keiichi Kaneko, 18 Taku Toma, 19 Ryo Inoue, 20 Taichi Mano, 21 Naoto Saito, 22 Soki Watanabe, 23 Hiroki


England v Scotland @ Manchester City Academy Stadium, Manchester

England: 15 Darren Atkins, 14 Sam Aspland-Robinson, 13 Joe Marchant, 12 Johnny Williams, 11 Matt Gallagher, 10 Harry Mallinder, 9 Max Green, 8 Callum Chick, 7 Will Evans, 6 George Nott, 5 Huw Taylor, 4 Stan South, 3 Billy Walker, 2 Jack Walker (c), 1 Tom West
Replacements: 16 Jack Singleton, 17 Lewis Boyce, 18 Will Stuart, 19 Andrew Kitchener, 20 Zach Mercer, 21 Harry Randall, 22 Max Malins, 23 Ollie Thorley

Scotland: 15 Ben Robbins, 14 Robibe Nairn, 13 George Taylor, 12 Tom Galbraith, 11 Cameron Gray, 10 Blair Kinghorn, 9 Hugh Fraser, 8 Ally Miller, 7 Jamie Ritchie, 6 Scott Burnside, 5 Scott Cummings (c), 4 Callum Hunter-Hill, 3 Callum Sheldon, 2 Jake Kerr, 1 Dan Elkington
Replacements: 16 Lewis Anderson, 17 George Thornton, 18 Murray McCullum, 19 Andrew Davidson, 20 Matt Smith, 21 Charlie Shiel, 22 Matt McPhillips, 23 Reuben Norville


South Africa v Argentina @ AJ Bell Stadium, Salford

South Africa: 15 Manie Libbok, 14 S’busiso Nkosi, 13 Jeremy Ward (c), 12 Franco Naude, 11 Mosolwa Mafuma, 10 Curwin Bosch, 9 James Hall, 8 Junior Pokomela, 7 Ernst van Rhyn, 6 Zain Davids, 5 Eli Snyman, 4 Eduard Zandberg, 3 Carlü Sadie, 2 Tango Balekile, 1 Franco van den Berg
Replacements: 16 Jan-Henning Campher, 17 Nicolaas Oosthuizen, 18 Jaco Holtzhausen, 19 Ruben de Villiers, 20 Cobus Wiese, 21 Marco Jansen van Vuren, 22 JT Jackson, 23 Edwill van der Merwe

Argentina: 15 Bautistia Delguy, 14 Tomás Malanos, 13 Juan Cruz Mallía (c), 12 Santiago Mare, 11 Julián Dominguez, 10 Domingo Miotti, 9 Patricio Baronio, 8 Vicente Boronat, 7 Conrado Roura, 6 Marcos Kremer, 5 Ignacio Calas, 4 Franco Molina, 3 Santiago Medrano, 2 Gasper Baldunciel, 1 Rubén Ricco
Raplcements: 16 Román Pretz, 17 Santiago Pulella, 18 Gonzalo del Pazo, 19 Mariano Romanini, 20 Bautista Stávile, 21 Lautaro Bazán, 22 Teo Castiglioni, 23 José Barros Sosa

COMMENTS