U20 Championship Round Two: Teams

Date published: June 6 2015

1022.6666666666666x767__origin__0x0__51Q0113

The World Rugby U20 Championship continues in Italy on Saturday and here are all the line-ups for the matches in Parma and Calvisano.
 
Saturday, 6 June 2015
 
France v Japan @ Stadio Sergio Lanfranchi, Parma
 
France: 15 Alexandre Pilati, 14 Arthur Bonneval, 13 Pierre, Fouyssac, 12 Eliott Roudil (c), 11 Martin Laveau, 10 Anthony Belleau, 9 Gauthier Doubrere, 8 Anthony Jelonch, 7 Mathieu Ugena, 6 Judicael Cancoriet, 5 Julien Delannoy, 4 MathieuTanguy, 3 Quentin Bethune, 2 Quentin Lespiaucq, 1 Quentin Walcker

Replacements: 16 Camille Chat, 17 Clement Castets, 18 Michael Simutoga, 19 Fabien Sanconnie, 20 Lucas Bachelier, 21 Anthony Meric, 22 Lucas Meret, 23 Lucas Blanc

Japan: 15 Ryuji Noguchi, 14 Seiya Ozaki, 13 Keisei Kasahara, 12 Yusuke Kajimura, 11 Hirofumi Higashikawa, 10 Taisetsu Kanai,9 Ryuji Yonemura, 8 Tevita Tatafu, 7 Kosuke Urabe, 6 Faulua Mikisi, 5 Mitsuru Furukawa, 4 Hiroto Kato, 3 Tatsuya Kakimoto, 2 Kosuke Horikoshi, 1 Shogo Miura

Replacements: 16 Ryosuke Iwaihara, 17 Ryoma Kuhara, 18 Yuma Fujino, 19 Tomoki Saita, 20 Rinpei Sasaki, 21 Daiki Nakajima, 22 Ataata Moeakiola, 23 Yuta Yamada

Ireland v Scotland @ Stadio San Michele, Calvisano
 
Ireland: 15 Billy Dardis, 14 Ciaran Gaffney, 13 Garry Ringrose, 12 Sam Arnold, 11 Stephen Fitzgerald, 10 Joey Carbery, 9 Nick McCarthy (captain), 8 Lorcan Dow, 7 Conor Oliver, 6 Josh Murphy, 5 Alex Thompson, 4 David O’Connor, 3 Oisin Heffernan, 2 Sean McNulty, 1 Andrew Porter.
Replacements: 16 Zack McCall, 17 Liam O'Connor, 18 Conan O’Donnell, 19 Jack Dwan, 20 Nick Timoney, 21 Charlie Rock, 22 Tomas Quinlan, 23 Jacob Stockdale.
 
Scotland: 15 Ruairi Howarth, 14 Robbie Nairn, 13 Tom Galbraith, 12 Patrick Kelly, 11 Alex Coombes, 10 Blair Kinghorn, 9 George Horne, 8 Magnus Bradbury, 7 Jamie Ritchie, 6 Neil Irvine-Hess, 5 Lewis Carmichael, 4 Scott Cummings, 3 Zander Fagerson, 2 Sam James, 1 Murray McCallum

Replacements: 16 Ross Graham, 17 Dan Elkington, 18 Jack Owlett, 19 Andrew Davidson, 20 Ruaridh Knott, 21 Ben Vellacott, 22 Rory Hutchinson, 23 Richard Galloway 

New Zealand v Argentina @ Stadio San Michele, Calvisano
 

New Zealand: 15 Luteru Laulala, 14 Sean Wainui, 13 Jack Goodhue(c), 12 Tinoai (TJ) Faiane, 11 Vincent Tavae-Aso, 10 Mitchell Hunt, 9 Harrison Levien, 8 Henry Stowers, 7 Mitchell Karpik, 6 Mitchell Jacobson, 5 Mitchell Dunshea, 4 James Blackwell, 3 Isileli Tu'ungafasi, 2 Steven Misa, 1 Aidan Ross.
Replacements: 16 Liam Polwart, 17 Tau Koloamatangi, 18 Atunaisa Moli, 19 Joshua Goodhue, 20 Akira Ioane, 21 Te Toiroa Tahuriorangi, 22 Otere Black, 23 Tevita Li.
 
Argentina: 15 Matías Ferro, 14 Eugenio Achilli, 13 Emiliano Boffelli, 12 Bautista Ezcurra (c), 11 Julián Domínguez 10 Ignacio Albornoz, 9 Patricio Baronio, 8 Santiago Portillo, 7 José Deheza, 6 Benito Paolucci, 5 Ignacio Calas, 4 Ignacio Larrague, 3 Eduardo Bello, 2 Gaspar Baldunciel, 1 Nicolás Ocello.
Replacements: 16 Santiago Medrano, 17 Javier Díaz, 18 Ignacio Calles, 19 Vittorio Rosti, 20 Lucas Gasparri, 21 Lautaro Bazán Vélez, 22 Domingo Miotti, 23 Tomás Granella.
 
South Africa v Samoa @ Stadio Sergio Lanfranchi, Parma
 

South Africa: 15 Warrick Gelant, 14 Grant Hermanus, 13 JT Jackson, 12 Daniel du Plessis, 11 Leolin Zas, 10 Brandon Thomson, 9 Ivan van Zyl, 8 Hanro Liebenberg (c), 7. Jean-Luc du Preez, 6 Dan du Preez, 5 RG Snyman 4 Jason Jenkins, 3 Thomas du Toit, 2 Joseph Dweba, 1 Ox Nche.
Replacements: 16 Jan van der Merwe, 17 Mzamo Majola, 18 Frans van Wyk, 19 Hyron Andrews, 20 Jacques Vermeulen, 21 Marco Jansen van Vuren, 22 Tinus de Beer, 23 EW Viljoen.
 
Samoa: 15 Chase Tiatia, 14 Johnny Samuelu, 13 Jonathan Faauli, 12 Josh Ioane, 11 Malu Falaniko, 10 Orbyn Leger, 9 Jonathan Taumateine, 8 Josh Dowsing, 7 Uini Fetalaiga, 6 Jordan Jackett, 5 Ben Tuiomanufili, 4 Giovanni Kuefner, 3 Marco Fepulea'i, 2 Ieremia Mataena, 1 Jarred Adams

Replacements: 16 Kemble Frost, 17 Junior Halafuka, 18 Mike Tamoaieta, 19 Ezra Meleisea, 20 Darren Tiumalu, 21 Melani Matavao, 22 Pepesana Patafilo, 23 Pisi Leilua

Italy v Australia @ Stadio Sergio Lanfranchi, Parma
 
Italy: 15 Luca Sperandio, 14 Yannick Agbasse, 13 Lorenzo Casalini, 12 Enrico Lucchin, 11 Lorenzo Masato, 10 Matteo Minozzi, 9 Ricardo Raffaele, 8 Matteo Cornelli, 7 Renato Giammarioli, 6 Matteo Archetti, 5 Davide Zanetti, 4 Samuele Ortis, 3 Federico Pavesi, 2 Edoardo Ferraro, 1 Paolo Buonfiglio (c)

Replacements: 16 Luhandre Luus, 17 Dino Dallavalle, 18 Andrea Cincotto, 19 Ugo D'Onofrio, 20 Jake Polledri, 21 Matteo Ferrari, 22 Maicol Azzolini, 23 Giacomo De Santis

Australia: 15 Jonah Placid, 14 Conrad Quick, 13 Sione Tuipolotu, 12 Duncan Paia'Aua, 11 Andrew Kellaway, 10 Andrew Deeganl 9 James Tuttle, 8 Adam Korczyk, 7 Michael Gunn, 6 Brad Wilkin, 5 Lukhan Lealaiauloto-Tui, 4 Ned Hanigan, 3 Matthew Sandell, 2 Folau Fainga'a, 1 Cameron Orr

Replacements: 16 Fereti Sa'aga, 17 Connal McInerney, 18 Tyrell Lomax, 19 Riley Winter, 20 Sam Croke, 21 Harry Nucifora, 22 James Dalgleish, 23 Tyson Davis

England v Wales @ Stadio San Michele, Calvisano
 
England: 15 Aaron Morris, 14 George Perkins, 13 Nick Tompkins, 12 Max Clark, 11 Howard Packman, 10 Rory Jennings, 9 Stuart Townsend, 8 Sam Skinner, 7 Will Owen, 6 Lewis Ludlam, 5 Charlie Ewels (captain), 4 Kieran Treadwell, 3 Paul Hill, 2 Jack Walker, 1 Sebastian Adeniran-Olule.
Replacements: 16 Jack Innard, 17 Ellis Genge, 18 Ciaran Parker, 19 Will Witty, 20 Josh Bainbridge, 21 James Mitchell, 22 Lloyd Evans, 23 Piers O’Conor.
 
Wales: 15 Dafydd Howells, 14 Lloyd Lewis, 13 Garyn Smith, 12 Owen Watkin, 11 Josh Adams, 10 Jarrod Evans, 9 Tomos Williams, 8 Harri Keddie, 7 Ollie Griffiths, 6 Tom Phillips, 5 Rory Thornton, 4 Adam Beard, 3 Dillon Lewis, 2 Liam Belcher, 1 Luke Garrett

Replacements: 16 Ryan Elias, 17 Keagan Bale, 18 Joe Jones, 19 Jon Fox, 20 Seb Davies, 21 Kieran Hardy, 22 Dan Jones, 23 Barney Nightingale

 

COMMENTS