Team Tracker: November Tests, Week 4

Date published: November 25 2017

Your one-stop spot for November Test teams, updated as they are released.

Saturday, 25 November 2017

Scotland v Australia 
Murrayfield, Edinburgh

Scotland: 15 Stuart Hogg, 14 Tommy Seymour, 13 Huw Jones, 12 Pete Horne, 11 Sean Maitland, 10 Finn Russell, 9 Ali Price, 8 Ryan Wilson, 7 Hamish Watson, 6 John Barclay (c), 5 Jonny Gray, 4 Grant Gilchrist, 3 Simon Berghan, 2 Stuart McInally, 1 Darryl Marfo
Replacements: 16 Fraser Brown, 17 Jamie Bhatti, 18 Zander Fagerson, 19 Ben Toolis, 20 Cornell du Preez, 21 Henry Pyrgos, 22 Phil Burleigh, 23 Byron McGuigan

Australia: 15 Kurtley Beale, 14 Marika Koroibete, 13 Tevita Kuridrani, 12 Samu Kerevi, 11 Reece Hodge, 10 Bernard Foley, 9 Will Genia, 8 Sean McMahon, 7 Michael Hooper (c), 6 Ben McCalman, 5 Blake Enever, 4 Rob Simmons, 3 Sekope Kepu, 2 Stephen Moore, 1 Scott Sio
Replacements: 16 Tatafu Polota-Nau, 17 Tetera Faulkner, 18 Taniela Tupou, 19 Lukhan Tui, 20 Lopeti Timani, 21 Nick Phipps, 22 Karmichael Hunt, 23 Henry Speight


England v Samoa 
Twickenham, London

England: 15 Mike Brown, 14 Jonny May, 13 Henry Slade, 12 Alex Lozowski, 11 Elliot Daly, 10 George Ford (cc), 9 Danny Care, 8 Sam Simmonds, 7 Chris Robshaw (cc), 6 Maro Itoje, 5 Charlie Ewels, 4 Joe Launchbury, 3 Dan Cole, 2 Jamie George, 1 Ellis Genge 
Replacements: 16 Dylan Hartley, 17 Joe Marler, 18 Harry Williams, 19 Nick Isiekwe, 20 Courtney Lawes, 21 Ben Youngs, 22 Piers Francis, 23 Semesa Rokoduguni

Samoa: 15 Ahsee Tuala, 14 Paul Perez, 13 Kieron Fonotia, 12 Alapati Leiua, 11 David Lemi, 10 Tim Nanai-Williams, 9 Dwayne Polataivao, 8 Jack Lam, 7 TJ Ioane, 6 Piula Faasalele, 5 Chris Vui (c), 4 Josh Tyrell, 3 Donald Brighouse, 2 Motu Matu’u, 1 Jordan Lay 
Replacements: 16 Manu Leiataua, 17 James Lay, 18 Hisa Sasagi, 19 Faatiga Lemalu, 20 Ofisa Treviranus, 21 Melani Matavao, 22 Rey Lee-Lo, 23 JJ Taulagi


Italy v South Africa
Stadio Euganeo, Padova

Italy: 15 Jayden Hayward, 14 Angelo Esposito, 13 Tommaso Boni, 12 Tommaso Castello, 11 Mattia Bellini, 10 Carlo Canna, 9 Marcello Violi, 8 Sergio Parisse (c), 7 Abraham Steyn, 6 Giovanni Licata, 5 Dean Budd, 4 Marco Fuser, 3 Simone Ferrari, 2 Luca Bigi, 1 Andrea Lovotti 
Replacements: 16 Leonardo Ghiraldini, 17 Federico Zani, 18 Tiziano Pasquali, 19 Francesco Minto, 20 Renato Giammarioli, 21 Edoardo Gori, 22 Ian Mckinley, 23 Matteo Minozzi

South Africa: 15 Andries Coetzee, 14 Dillyn Leyds, 13 Jesse Kriel, 12 Francois Venter, 11 Courtnall Skosan, 10 Handré Pollard, 9 Ross Cronje, 8 Duane Vermeulen, 7 Pieter-Steph du Toit, 6 Francois Louw, 5 Lood de Jager, 4 Eben Etzebeth (c), 3 Wilco Louw, 2 Bongi Mbonambi, 1 Tendai Mtawarira
Replacements: 16 Chiliboy Ralepelle, 17 Steven Kitshoff, 18 Trevor Nyakane, 19 Franco Mostert, 20 Dan du Preez, 21 Rudy Paige, 22 Elton Jantjies, 23 Warrick Gelant


Wales v New Zealand
Principality Stadium, Cardiff

Wales: 15 Leigh Halfpenny, 14 Hallam Amos, 13 Scott Williams, 12 Owen Williams, 11 Steff Evans, 10 Dan Biggar, 9 Rhys Webb, 8 Taulupe Faletau, 7 Josh Navidi, 6 Aaron Shingler, 5 Alun Wyn Jones, 4 Jake Ball, 3 Tomas Francis, 2 Ken Owens, 1 Rob Evans 
Replacements: 16 Kristian Dacey, 17 Wyn Jones, 18 Leon Brown, 19 Cory Hill, 20 Justin Tipuric, 21 Gareth Davies, 22 Rhys Priestland, 23 Jamie Roberts

New Zealand: 15 Damian McKenzie, 14 Waisake Naholo, 13 Ryan Crotty, 12 Sonny Bill Williams, 11 Rieko Ioane, 10 Beauden Barrett, 9 Aaron Smith, 8 Luke Whitelock, 7 Sam Cane, 6 Liam Squire, 5 Samuel Whitelock (c), 4 Patrick Tuipulotu, 3 Nepo Laulala, 2 Codie Taylor, 1 Kane Hames
Replacements: 16 Nathan Harris, 17 Wyatt Crockett, 18 Ofa Tu'ungafasi, 19 Scott Barrett, 20 Matt Todd, 21 TJ Perenara, 22 Lima Sopoaga, 23 Anton Lienert-Brown


Ireland v Argentina
Aviva Stadium, Dublin

Ireland: 15 Rob Kearney, 14 Adam Byrne, 13 Chris Farrell, 12 Bundee Aki, 11 Jacob Stockdale, 10 Johnny Sexton, 9 Conor Murray, 8 CJ Stander, 7 Sean O’Brien, 6 Peter O’Mahony, 5 Iain Henderson, 4 James Ryan, 3 Tadhg Furlong, 2 Rory Best (c), 1 Cian Healy
Replacements: 16 James Tracy, 17 Dave Kilcoyne, 18 John Ryan, 19 Devin Toner, 20 Rhys Ruddock, 21 Luke McGrath, 22 Ian Keatley, 23 Andrew Conway

Argentina: 15 Joaquin Tuculet, 14 Ramiro Moyano, 13 Matias Moroni, 12 Santiago Gonzalez Iglesias, 11 Emiliano Boffelli, 10 Nicolas Sanchez, 9 Martin Landajo, 8 Tomas Lezana, 7 Marcos Kremer, 6 Pablo Matera, 5 Tomas Lavanini, 4 Matias Alemanno, 3 Nahuel Tetaz Chaparro, 2 Agustin Creevy (c), 1 Santiago Garcia Botta
Replacements: 16 Julian Montoya, 17 Lucas Noguera, 18 Enrique Pieretto, 19 Guido Petti, 20 Juan Manuel Leguizamon, 21 Gonzalo Bertranou, 22 Jeronimo de la Fuente, 23 Sebastian Cancelliere


France v Japan
U Arena, Paris

France: 15 Scott Spedding, 14 Gabriel Lacroix, 13 Damian Penaud, 12 Henry Chavancy, 11 Teddy Thomas, 10 Francois Trinh-Duc, 9 Baptiste Serin, 8 Louis Picamoles, 7 Sekou Macalou, 6 Judicaël Cancoriet, 5 Sébastien Vahaamahina, 4 Romain Taofifenua, 3 Rabah Slimani, 2 Guilhem Guirado (c), 1 Jefferson Poirot
Replacements: 16 Camille Chat, 17 Daniel Kotze, 18 Sebastien Taofifenua, 19 Paul Jedrasiak, 20 Fabien Sanconnie, 21 Antoine Dupont, 22 Mathieu Bastareaud, 23 Hugo Bonneval

Japan: 15 Kotaro Matsushima, 14 Lomano Lemeki, 13 Timothy Lafaele, 12 Harumichi Tatekawa, 11 Kenki Fukuoka, 10 Yu Tamura, 9 Yutaka Nagare, 8 Amanaki Mafi, 7 Michael Leitch, 6 Kazuki Himeno, 5 Shinya Makabe, 4 Wimpie van der Walt, 3 Jiwon Koo, 2 Shota Horie, 1 Keita Inagaki
Replacements: 16 Atsushi Sakate, 17 Shintaro Ishihara, 18 Asaeli Ai Valu, 19 Yoshitaka Tokunaga, 20 Fetuani Lautami, 21 Fumiaki Tanaka, 22 Sione Teaupa, 23 Yoshikazu Fujita


Georgia v USA
Mikheil Meskhi Stadium, Tbilisi

Georgia: 15 Merab Kvirikashvili, 14 Soso Matiashvili/Giorgi Koshadze, 13 Merab Sharikadze (c), 12 Giorgi Kveseladze, 11 Mirian Modebadze, 10 Revaz Jintchvelashvili, 9 Vasil Lobzhanidze, 8 Beka Bitsadze, 7 Vito Kolelishvili, 6 Shalva Sutiashvili, 5 Kote Mikautadze, 4 Giorgi Chkhaidze, 3 Levan Chilachava, 2 Jaba Bregvadze, 1 Mikheil Nariashvili
Replacements: 16 Shalva Mamukashvili, 17 Zurab Zhvania, 18 Soso Bekoshvili, 19 Giorgi Nemsadze, 20 Lasha Lomidze, 21 Giorgi Tkhilaishvili, 22 Gela Aprasidze, 23 Lasha Malaghuradze

USA: 15 Blaine Scully (c), 14 Mike Te'o, 13 Marcel Brache, 12 Bryce Campbell, 11 Ryan Matyas, 10 AJ MacGinty, 9 Shaun Davies, 8 Samu Manoa, 7 John Quill, 6 Ben Landry, 5 Nick Civetta, 4 Greg Peterson, 3 Dino Waldren, 2 Joe Taufete'e, 1 Olive Kilifi
Replacements: 16 Peter Malcolm, 17 Huluholo Moungaloa, 18 Patrick Ryan, 19 Nate Brakeley, 20 Andrew Durutalo, 21 Tony Lamborn, 22 Nate Augspurger, 23 Will Magie


Fiji v Canada
Parc des Sports et de l'Amitie, Narbonne

Fiji: 15 Kini Murimurivalu 14 Josua Tuisova, 13 Vereniki Goneva, 12 Levani Botia, 11 Nemani Nadolo, 10 Ben Volavola, 9 Frank Lomani, 8 Akapusi Qera, 7 Semi Kunatani, 6 Dominiko Waqaniburotu, 5 Leone Nakarawa, 4 Peceli Yato, 3 Kalivati Tawake, 2 Talemaitoga Tuapati, 1 Campese Ma'afu
Replacements: 16 Ratunaisa Nauma, 17 Joeli Veitayaki Jr, 18 Ropate Rinakama, 19 Sikeli Nabou, 20 Nemani Nagusa, 21 Henry Seniloli, 22 Asaeli Tikoirotuma, 23 Timoci Nagusa

Canada: 15 Andrew Coe, 14 Brock Staller, 13 DTH van der Merwe, 12 Ciaran Hearn, 11 Taylor Paris, 10 Patrick Parfrey, 9 Phil Mack (c), 8 Kyle Gilmour, 7 Matt Heaton, 6 Kyle Baillie, 5 Evan Olmstead, 4 Josh Larsen, 3 Jake Ilnicki, 2 Benoit Piffero, 1 Hubert Buydens
Replacements: 16 Ray Barkwill, 17 Djustice Sears-Duru, 18 Matt Tierney, 19 Brett Beukeboom, 20 Lucas Rumball, 21 Andrew Ferguson, 22 Ben LeSage, 23 Kainoa Lloyd


Romania v Tonga
Arcul de Triumf, Bucharest

Romania: 15 Marius Simionescu, 14 Tangimana Fonovai, 13 Paula Kinikinilau, 12 Sione Fakaosilia, 11 Ionut Dumitru, 10 Florin Vlaicu, 9 Florin Surugiu, 8 Stelian Burcea, 7 Vlad Nistor, 6 Cristian Chirica, 5 Valentin Poparlan, 4 Johann Van Heerden, 3 Alexandru Tarus, 2 Andrei Radoi, 1 Mihaita Lazar
Replacements: 16 Florin Bardasu, 17 Ionel Badiu, 18 Alex Gordas, 19 Adrian Motoc, 20 Kuselo Moyake, 21 Tudorel Bratu, 22 Jack Umaga, 23 Fili Lomani

Tonga: 15 Atieli Pakalani, 14 Penikolo Latu, 13 Nafi Tuitavake, 12 Siale Piutau, 11 Cooper Vuna, 10 George Taina, 9 Sonatane Takulua, 8 Maama Vaipulu, 7 Fotu Lokotui, 6 Sione Kalamafoni, 5 Steve Mafi, 4 Leva Fifita, 3 Paea Fa'anunu, 2 Sione Lea, 1 Latu Talakai
Replacements: 16 Sione Lolohea, 17 Jethro Felemi, 18 Leo Halavatau, 19 Onehunga Havili, 20 Daniel Faleafa, 21 Sione Vailanu, 22 Shinnosuke Tu'umoto'oa, 23 David Halaifonua


Spain vs Brazi
Estadio El Pantano, Villajoyosa

Spain: 15 Charly Malié, 14 Brad Linklater, 13 Mathieu Peluchon, 12 Thibaut Álvarez, 11 Ignacio Contardi, 10 Dan Snee, 9 Sebastien Rouet, 8 Thibaut Visensang, 7 Gautier Gibouin (c), 6 Pierre Barthere, 5 Aníbal Bonan, 4 David Barrera, 3 Jonathan García, 2 Marco Pinto, 1 Beñat Auzqui
Replacements: 16 Fernando López, 17 Juan Anaya, 18 Jesús Moreno, 19 Kalo Gavidi, 20 Jaime Nava, 21 Guillaume Rouet, 22 Álvar Gimeno, 23 Fabien Perrin

Brazil: 15 Daniel Sancery, 14 De Wet, 13 Felipe Sancery (c), 12 Moisés Duque, 11 Stefano Giantorno, 10 Joshua Reeves, 9 Mateus Cruz, 8 André Arruda, 7 Dias da Silver, 6 Arthur Bergo, 5 Mauri Canterle, 4 Piero de Moraes, 3 Pedro Bengalo, 2 Endy Wilian, 1 Michel Olimpo
Replacements: 16 Martin Schaefer, 17 Lucas Andrade, 18 Caíque Segura Silva, 19 Alexandre Alves, 20 Mateus Daniel, 21 Douglas Rauth, 22 Lucas Duque, 23 Lucas Muller


COMMENTS