Team tracker: Mitre 10 Cup, Week 9

Date published: October 11 2016

1022.6666666666666x767__origin__0x0_Damian_McKenzie_lining_up_a_kick_for_Waikato

The 2016 Mitre 10 Cup hits Round 9 this week and we have all the XVs involving the Premiership clubs.

Wednesday, October 12

North Harbour: 15 Matt McGahan, 14 Matt Duffie, 13 Matt Vaega, 12 Michael Little, 11 Tevita Li, 10 Bryn Gatland, 9 Chris Smylie, 8 Murphy Taramai, 7 Connor Collett, 6 Glenn Preston, 5 Chris Vui (c), 4 Gerard Cowley-Tuioti, 3 Sione Mafileo, 2 Adrian Smith, 1 Karl Tu'inukuafe
Replacements: 16 Kalem Chan-Boon, 17 Hani Fatai, 18 Jethro Felemi, 19 Hapakuki Moala-Liava’a, 20 Kane Jacobson, 21 Bryn Hall, 22 Daniel Hilton-Jones, 23 Afa Fa’atau

Tasman: 15 Mitchell Hunt, 14 Viliami Lolohea, 13 Alex Nankivell, 12 David Havili, 11 James Lowe, 10 Marty Banks, 9 Finlay Christie, 8 Shannon Frizell, 7 Tevita Koloamatangi, 6 Ethan Blackadder, 5 Alex Ainley (c), 4 Quinten Strange, 3 Ross Geldenhuys, 2 Andrew Makalio, 1 Tim Perry
Replacements: 16 Jesse MacDonald, 17 Kane Hames, 18 Siua Halanukonuka, 19 Te Ariki Ben-Nicholas, 20 Braden Stewart, 21 Billy Guyton, 22 Kieron Fonotia, 23 Caleb Makene


Thursday, October 13

Taranaki: 15 Stephen Perofeta, 14 Declan O’Donnell, 13 Seta Tamanivalu, 12 Johnny Faauli, 11 Beaudein Waaka, 10 Marty McKenzie, 9 Kylem O’Donnell, 8 Toa Halafihi, 7 Mitchell Crosswell (c), 6 Mitchell Brown, 5 Leighton Price, 4 Ben Matwijow, 3 Ryan Cocker, 2 Rhys Marshall, 1 Mitchell Graham
Replacements: 16 Sione Lea, 17 Jared Proffit, 18 Reuben O’Neill, 19 Lachlan Boshier, 20 Adrian Wyrill, 21 Te Toiroa Tahuriorangi, 22 Sean Wainui, 23 Latu Vaeno

Auckland: 15 Melani Nanai, 14 Lolagi Visinia, 13 Rieko Ioane, 12 Vince Aso, 11 Pryor Collier, 10 Simon Hickey, 9 Leon Fukofuka, 8 Akira Ioane, 7 Josh Kaifa, 6 Steven Luatua, 5 Michael Fatialofa, 4 Scott Scrafton, 3 Marcel Renata, 2 Kurt Eklund, 1 Sam Prattley
Replacements: 16 Blake Hill, 17 Tom McHugh, 18 Isi Tu’ungafasi, 19 Ben Nee Nee, 20 Sinclair Dominikovich-Murray, 21 Jono Hickey, 22 Liam Steel, 23 Latiume Fosita


Saturday, October 15

Counties Manukau: 15 Luteru Laulala, 14 Sione Fifita, 13 Sam Vaka, 12 Cardiff Vaega, 11 Toni Pulu, 10 Piers Francis, 9 Augustine Pulu (cc), 8 Sootala Fa’aso’o/Onosa’i Auva’a, 7 Jordan Taufua, 6 Jimmy Tupou (cc), 5 Matiaha Martin, 4 Viliame Rarasea, 3 Kalolo Tuiloma/Sean Paranihi, 2 Hika Elliot, 1 Pauliasi Manu
Replacements: 16 Gafatasi Su’a, 17 Sean Bagshaw, 18 Kalolo Tuiloma/Sean Paranihi, 19 Matt Vaai, 20 Onosa’i Auva’a/Viliami Taulani, 21 Richard Judd, 22 Joe Ikenasio, 23 Sione Molia

Canterbury: 15 Jordie Barrett, 14 Johnny McNicholl, 13 Jack Goodhue, 12 Inga Finau, 11 George Bridge, 10 Ben Volavola, 9 Ereatara Enari, 8 Luke Whitelock (c), 7 Jed Brown, 6 Tom Sanders, 5 David McDuling, 4 Scott Barrett, 3 Siate Tokolahi, 2 Ben Funnell, 1 Alex Hodgman
Replacements: 16 Tom Crozier, 17 Daniel Lienert-Brown, 18 Lee Roy Atalifo, 19 Reed Prinsep, 20 Dylan Nel, 21 Jack Stratton, 22 Nathan Earle, 23 Poasa Waqanibau


Hawke's Bay: 15 Shannan Chase, 14 Matt Garland, 13 Jonah Lowe, 12 Tiaan Falcon, 11 Mason Emerson, 10 Ihaia West, 9 Brad Weber, 8 Fa'alemiga Selesele, 7 Tony Lamborn, 6 Trent Boswell-Wakefield, 5 Geoff Cridge, 4 Mark Abbott (c), 3 Mason Kean, 2 Ricky Riccitelli, 1 Tolu Fahamokioa
Replacements: 16 Ash Dixon, 17 Jason Long, 18 Jarvy Aoake, 19 Josh Eden-Whaitiri, 20 Hugh Renton, 21 Chris Eaton, 22 Billy Ropiha, 23 Dan McIntyre

Bay of Plenty: 15 Isaac Te Aute, 14 Monty Ioane, 13 Lalakai Foketi, 12 Teddy Stanaway, 11 Regan Ware, 10 Dan Hollinshead, 9 Te Aihe Toma, 8 Joe Tupe, 7 Henry Stowers, 6 Shahn Eru, 5 Culum Retallick, 4 Keepa Mewett, 3 Siegfried Fisi'ihoi, 2 Joseph Royal, 1 Aidan Ross
Replacements: 16 James O'Reilly/Sabastian Siataga, 17 Solomona Sakalia, 18 Pingi Tala'apitaga, 19 Jeff Thwaites, 20 Matty Axtens, 21 Ruki Tipuna, 22 Kelly Haimona, 23 Chase Tiatia


Wellington: 15 Peter Umaga-Jensen, 14 Joe Hill, 13 Wes Goosen, 12 Shaun Treeby, 11 Salesi Rayasi, 10 Jackson Garden-Bachop, 9 Tomasi Palu, 8 Hoani Matenga, 7 Brad Shields (c), 6 Vaea Fifita, 5 Sam Lousi, 4 Mark Reddish, 3 Chris Baumann, 2 Leni Apisai, 1 Reggie Goodes
Replacements: 16 Asafo Aumua, 17 Vince Sakaria, 18 Alex Fidow, 19 Galu Taufale, 20 Greg Foe, 21 Sheridan Rangihuna, 22 Pakai Turia, 23 Mike Lealava'a

Waikato: 15 Jordan Trainor, 14 Iliesa Ratuva Tavuyara, 13 Willis Halaholo, 12 Sam Christie, 11 Sevu Reece, 10 Damian McKenzie, 9 Pele Cowley, 8 Whetu Douglas (c), 7 Adam Burn, 6 Jordan Manihera, 5 Brian Alainu’uese, 4 Jacob Skeen, 3 Atu Moli, 2 Hame Faiva, 1 Tau Koloamatangi
Replacements: 16 Steven Misa, 17 Sefo Kautai, 18 Latu Talakai, 19 Leva Fifita, 20 Mitch Jacobson, 21 Isaac Boss, 22 Stephen Donald, 23 Tevita Taufui


Sunday, October 16

Tasman:

Southland:

COMMENTS