Team tracker: Mitre 10 Cup, Round 8

Date published: October 4 2016

1022.6666666666666x767__origin__0x0_Wellington_fly-half_Jackson_Garden-Bachop_against_Counties1

The 2016 Mitre 10 Cup hits Round 8 this week and we have all the XVs involving the Premiership clubs.

Thursday, October 6

Auckland: 15 Melani Nanai, 14 Lolagi Visinia, 13 Rieko Ioane, 12 Vince Aso, 11 Pryor Collier, 10 Simon Hickey, 9 Jono Hickey, 8 Steven Luatua, 7 Akira Ioane, 6 Liaki Moli, 5 Michael Fatialofa, 4 Scott Scrafton, 3 Marcel Renata, 2 Kurt Eklund, 1 Sam Prattley
Replacements: 16 Blake Hill, 17 Tom McHugh, 18 James Lay, 19 Ben Nee Nee, 20 Josh Kaifa, 21 Leon Fukofuka, 22 Liam Steel, 23 Latiume Fosita

Tasman: 15 Mitchell Hunt, 14 Tima Faingaanuku, 13 Alex Nankivell, 12 David Havili, 11 Caleb Makene, 10 Marty Banks, 9 Billy Guyton, 8 Pete Samu, 7 Shane Christie, 6 Tevita Koloamatangi, 5 Alex Ainley, 4 Quinten Strange, 3 Ross Geldenhuys, 2 Andrew Makalio, 1 Tim Perry
Replacements: 16 Jesse MacDonald, 17 Kane Hames, 18 Siua Halanukonuka, 19 Ethan Blackadder, 20 Shannon Frizell, 21 Finlay Christie, 22 Trael Joass, 23 Viliami Lolohea


Friday, October 7

Canterbury: 15 Johnny McNicholl, 14 Nathan Earle, 13 Jack Goodhue, 12 Jordie Barrett, 11 George Bridge, 10 Richie Mo'unga, 9 Ere Enari, 8 Luke Whitelock (c), 7 Jed Brown, 6 Tom Sanders, 5 David McDuling, 4 Scott Barrett, 3 Oli Jager, 2 Ben Funnell, 1 Daniel Lienert-Brown
Replacements: 16 Nathan Vella, 17 Alex Hodgman, 18 Siate Tokolahi, 19 Hamish Dalzell, 20 Reed Prinsep, 21 Jack Stratton, 22 Inga Finau, 23 Ben Volavola

North Harbour: 15 Matt McGahan, 14 Matt Duffie, 13 Matt Vaega, 12 Michael Little, 11 Tevita Li, 10 Bryn Gatland 9 Chris Smylie, 8 Murphy Taramai, 7 Connor Collett, 6 Glenn Preston, 5 Chris Vui (c), 4 Gerard Cowley-Tuioti, 3 Sione Mafileo, 2 Vyron Smith, 1 Adrian Smith
Replacements: 16 Kalem Chan-Boon, 17 Hani Fatai, 18 Jody Allen, 19 Josh Tyrell, 20 Kane Jacobson, 21 Bryn Hall, 22 Daniel Hilton-Jones, 23 Afa Fa'atau


Saturday, October 8

Otago: 15 Michael Collins, 14 Mitchell Scott, 13 Sio Tomkinson, 12 Tei Walden, 11 Fa'asiu Fuata'i, 10 Scott Eade, 9 Jonathan Ruru, 8 Naulia Dawai, 7 James Lentjes, 6 Adam Knight, 5 Tom Franklin, 4 Blair Tweed, 3 Donald Brighouse, 2 Sam Anderson-Heather (c), 1 Craig Millar
Replacements: 16 Sekonaia Pole, 17 Jonah Aoina, 18 Josh Hohneck, 19 Josh Dickson, 20 Sione Teu, 21 Kaide Whiting, 22 Fletcher Smith, 23 Matt Faddes

Counties Manukau: 15 Luteru Laulala, 14 Sione Fifita, 13 Sam Vaka, 12 Cardiff Vaega, 11 Sherwin Stowers, 10 Piers Francis, 9 Richard Judd, 8 Sootala Fa'aso'o, 7 Jordan Taufua, 6 Jimmy Tupou (c), 5 Matiaha Martin, 4 Viliame Rarasea, 3 Kalolo Tuiloma, 2 Gafatasi Su'a, 1 Sean Bagshaw
Replacements: 16 Hika Elliot, 17 Pauliasi Manu, 18 Sione Faletau, 19 Matt Vaai, 20 Joshua Dowling, 21 Jonathan Taumateine, 22 Joe Reynolds, 23 Toni Pulu


Waikato: 15 Jordan Trainor, 14 Iliesa Ratuva Tavuyara, 13 Willis Halaholo, 12 Tevita Taufui, 11 Sevu Reece, 10 Sam Christie, 9 Pele Cowley, 8 Whetu Douglas (c), 7 Adam Burn, 6 Jordan Manihera, 5 Brian Alainu'uese, 4 Jacob Skeen, 3 Atu Moli, 2 Hame Faiva, 1 Tau Koloamatangi
Replacements: 16 Steven Misa, 17 Sefo Kautai, 18 Latu Talakai, 19 Leva Fifita, 20 Mitch Jacobson, 21 Isaac Boss, 22 Jason Robertson, 23 Milford Keresoma

Hawke's Bay: 15 Matt Garland, 14 Jonah Lowe, 13 Robbie Fruean, 12 Tiaan Falcon, 11 Mason Emerson, 10 Ihaia West, 9 Chris Eaton, 8 Fa'alemiga Selesele, 7 Tony Lamborn, 6 Trent Boswell-Wakefield, 5 Mark Abbott, 4 Geoff Cridge, 3 Ben May, 2 Ash Dixon (c), 1 Ricky Riccitelli
Replacements: 16 Jorian Tangaere, 17 Jason Long, 18 Mason Kean, 19 Ross Filipo,20 Ben Hamelink, 21 Brad Weber, 22 Billy Ropiha, 23 Shannan Chase


Sunday, October 9

Wellington: 15 Jackson Garden-Bachop, 14 Joe Hill, 13 Wes Goosen, 12 Shaun Treeby, 11 Jason Woodward, 10 Pakai Turia, 9 Sheridan Rangihuna, 8 Hoani Matenga, 7 Galu Taufale, 6 Vaea Fifita, 5 Mark Reddish, 4 Isaia Walker Leawere, 3 Joe Apikotoa, 2 Asafo Aumua, 1 Reggie Goodes 
Replacements: 16 Leni Apisai, 17 Ha'amea Ahio, 18 Alex Fidow, 19 James Blackwell, 20 Greg Foe, 21 Tomasi Palu, 22 Mike Lealava'a, 23 Lester Maulolo

Taranaki: 15 Stephen Perofeta, 14 Declan O'Donnell, 13 Seta Tamanivalu, 12 Johnny Faauli, 11 Latu Vaeno, 10 Marty McKenzie,9 Kylem O'Donnell, 8 Toa Halafihi, 7 Mitchell Crosswell (c), 6 Iopu Iopu-Aso, 5 Leighton Price, 4 Ben Matwijow, 3 Ryan Cocker, 2 Rhys Marshall, 1 Mitchell Graham
Replacements: 16 Harry Jones, 17 Jared Proffit, 18 Reuben O'Neill, 19 Mitchell Brown, 20 Berny Hall, 21 Te Toiroa Tahuriorangi, 22 Sean Wainui, 23 Jackson Ormond

COMMENTS