Team tracker: Mitre 10 Cup

Date published: October 20 2016

1022.6666666666666x767__origin__0x0_Vaea_Fifita_Wellington_Counties_Manukau

The 2016 Mitre 10 Cup hits the semi-final stage this week and we have all the starting XVs covered.

Friday, October 21

Otago: 15 Michael Collins, 14 Mitchell Scott, 13 Matt Faddes, 12 Teihorangi Walden, 11 Fa’asiu Fuata’i, 10 Fletcher Smith, 9 Jonathan Ruru, 8 Paul Grant (c), 7 James Lentjes, 6 Naulia Dawai, 5 Tom Franklin, 4 Blair Tweed, 3 Donald Brighouse, 2 Sam Anderson-Heather, 1 Craig Millar
Replacements: 16 Sekonaia Pole, 17 Aki Seiuli, 18 Josh Hohneck, 19 Josh Dickson, 20 Adam Knight, 21 Josh Walden, 22 Scott Eade, 23 Sio Tomkinson

Bay of Plenty: 15 Isaac Te Aute, 14 Monty Ioane, 13 Lalakai Foketi, 12 Teddy Stanaway, 11 Regan Ware, 10 Dan Hollinshead, 9 Te Aihe Toma, 8 Joe Tupe, 7 Henry Stowers, 6 Jesse Parete, 5 Culum Retallick, 4 Keepa Mewett, 3 Siegfried Fisi’ihoi, 2 Joseph Royal, 1 Aidan Ross
Replacements: 16 James O’Reilly, 17 Solomona Sakalia, 18 Pingi Tala’apitaga, 19 Sam Cane, 20 Matty Axtens, 21 Ruki Tipuna, 22 Terrence Hepetema, 23 Chase Tiatia


Saturday, October 22

Wellington: 15 Jason Woodward, 14 Joe Hill, 13 Matt Proctor, 12 Shaun Treeby, 11 Wes Goosen, 10 Jackson Garden-Bachop, 9 Tomasi Palu, 8 Hoani Matenga, 7 Brad Shields (c), 6 Vaea Fifita, 5 Sam Lousi, 4 Mark Reddish, 3 Chris Baumann, 2 Leni Apisai, 1 Reggie Goodes
Replacements: 16 Asafo Aumua, 17 Vince Sakaria, 18 Alex Fidow, 19 James Blackwell, 20 Greg Foe, 21 Sheridan Rangihuna, 22 Mike Lealava’a, 23 Peter Umaga-Jensen

North Harbour: 15 Matt McGahan, 14 Matt Duffie, 13 Matt Vaega, 12 Michael Little, 11 Tevita Li, 10 Bryn Gatland, 9 Bryn Hall, 8 Murphy Taramai, 7 Connor Collett, 6 Glenn Preston, 5 Chris Vui, 4 Gerard Cowley-Tuioti, 3 Sione Mafileo, 2 Adrian Smith, 1 Nic Mayhew
Replacements: 16 Ray Niuia/Vyron Smith, 17 Jody Allen, 18 Jethro Felemi, 19 Brandon Nansen/Josh Tyrell, 20 Hapakuki Moala-Liava’a/Kane Jacobson, 21 Chris Smylie, 22 Daniel Hilton-Jones, 23 Afa Fa’atau


Sunday, October 23

Canterbury: 15 Johnny McNicholl, 14 Nathan Earle, 13 Jack Goodhue, 12 Jordie Barrett, 11 George Bridge, 10 Richie Mo’unga, 9 Ereatara Enari, 8 Luke Whitelock (c), 7 Tom Sanders, 6 Reed Prinsep, 5 Dominic Bird, 4 Scott Barrett, 3 Siate Tokolahi, 2 Ben Funnell, 1 Alex Hodgman
Replacements: 16 Nathan Vella, 17 Daniel Lienert-Brown, 18 Oliver Jager, 19 David McDuling, 20 Billy Harmon, 21 Jack Stratton, 22 Inga Finau, 23 Ben Volavola

Counties Manukau: 15 Luteru Laulala/Toni Pulu, 14 Sione Fifita, 13 Sam Vaka, 12 Cardiff Vaega, 11 Sherwin Stowers, 10 Jonathan Taumateine/Luteru Laulala, 9 Richard Judd, 8 Sootala Fa’aso’o, 7 Jordan Taufua, 6 Jimmy Tupou (c)/Matt Vaai, 5 Matiaha Martin, 4 Viliame Rarasea,3 Sean Paranihi, 2 Gafatasi Su’a, 1 Pauliasi Manu
Replacements: 16 Hika Elliot, 17 Sean Bagshaw, 18 Sione Faletau/Kalolo Tuiloma, 19 Matt Vaii/Viliami Taulani/Cameron Skelton, 20 Onosa’i Auva’a, 21 Jonathan Taumateine/Augustine Pulu, 22 Joe Ikenasio, 23 Toni Pulu/Nathan de Thierry


Taranaki: 15 Stephen Perofeta, 14 Declan O’Donnell, 13 Seta Tamanivalu, 12 Johnny Fa’auli, 11 Latu Vaeno, 10 Marty McKenize, 9 Te Toiroa Tahuriorangi, 8 Toa Halafihi,7 Mitchell Crosswell (c), 6 Mitchell Brown, 5 Leighton Price, 4 Ben Matwijow, 3 Ryan Cocker/Reuben O’Neill, 2 Rhys Marshall,1 Mitchell Graham
Replacements: 16 Sione Lea, 17 Jared Proffit, 18 Ryan Cocker/Reuben O’Neill, 19 Iopu Iopu-Aso, 20 Lachlan Boshier, 21 Cody Whittaker, 22 Sean Wainui, 23 Waisake Naholo

Tasman: 15 Mitchell Hunt, 14 Viliami Lolohea, 13 Kieron Fonotia, 12 David Havili, 11 James Lowe, 10 Marty Banks, 9 Billy Guyton, 8 Pete Samu, 7 Shane Christie (c), 6 Tevita Koloamatangi, 5 Alex Ainley, 4 Pari Pari Parkinson, 3 Ross Geldenhuys, 2 Jesse MacDonald, 1 Tim Perry
Replacements: 16 Brendan Asomua-Goodman, 17 Kane Hames, 18 Siua Halanukonuka, 19 Shannon Frizell, 20 Ethan Blackadder, 21 Finlay Christie, 22 Alex Nankivell, 23 Caleb Makene

COMMENTS