Team Tracker: Mitre 10 Cup

Date published: September 21 2016

1023x767.25__origin__0x0_Auckland_flanker_Akira_Ioane_against_Hawkes_Bay

The 2016 Mitre 10 Cup hits Round 6 this week and we have all the XVs involving the Premiership clubs.

Friday, September 23

Counties-Manukau: 15 Luteru Laulala, 14 Sione Fifita, 13 Sam Vaka, 12 Cardiff Vaega, 11 Sherwin Stowers, 10 Piers Francis, 9 Augustine Pulu, 8 Sootala Fa'aso'o, 7 Jordan Taufua, 6 Jimmy Tupou, 5 Matiaha Martin, 4 Viliame Rarasea, 3 Kalolo Tuiloma, 2 Gafatasi Su'a, 1 Sean Bagshaw
Replacements:: 16 Hika Elliot, 17 Pauliasi Manu, 18 Sione Faletau,19 Matt Vaai, 20 Onosa'i Auva'a, 21 Richard Judd, 22 Nathan de Thierry, 23 Joe Ikenasio

Waikato: 15 Tyler Campbell, 14 Iliesa Ratuva Tavuyara, 13 Willis Halaholo, 12 Tevita Taufui, 11 Sevu Reece, 10 Sam Christie, 9 Harrison Levien, 8 Whetu Douglas (c), 7 Mitch Jacobson, 6 Adam Burn, 5 Brian Alainu'uese,4 Brad Tucker, 3 Josh Iosefa-Scott, 2 Hame Faiva, 1 Latu Talakai
Replacements: 16 Steven Misa, 17 Tau Koloamatangi, 18 Ayden Johnstone, 19 Leva Fifita, 20 Murray Iti, 21 Pele Cowley, 22 Jason Robertson, 23 Milford Keresoma


Saturday, September 24

Canterbury: 15 Jordie Barrett, 14 Johnny McNicholl, 13 Jack Goodhue, 12 Rob Thompson, 11 Nathan Earle, 10 Richie Mo’unga, 9 Ere Enari, 8 Luke Whitelock (c), 7 Billy Harmon, 6 Reed Prinsep, 5 Dominic Bird, 4 David McDuling, 3 Siate Tokolahi, 2 Ben Funnell, 1 Alex Hodgman
Replacements: 16 Nathan Vella, 17 Daniel Lienert-Brown, 18 Lee Roy Atalifo, 19 Scott Barrett, 20 Tom Sanders, 21 Jack Stratton, 22 Poasa Waqanibau, 23 Ben Volavola

Otago: 15 Tony Ensor, 14 Mitchell Scott, 13 Matt Faddes, 12 Sio Tomkinson, 11 Fa'asui Fuatai, 10 Fletcher Smith, 9 Jonathan Ruru, 8 Paul Grant (c), 7 James Lentjes, 6 Lee Allan, 5 Blair Tweed, 4 Josh Dickson, 3 Hisa Sasagi, 2 Sam Anderson-Heather, 1 Aki Seiuli
Replacements: 16 Sekonaia Pole, 17 Michael Mata'afa, 18 Donald Brighouse, 19 Dillon Hunt, 20 Naulia Dawai, 21 Josh Walden, 22 Scott Eade, 23 Teihorangi Walden


Taranaki: 15 Stephen Perofeta, 14 Declan O’Donnell, 13 Seta Tamanivalu, 12 Johnny Faauli, 11 Latu Vaeno, 10 Marty McKenzie, 9 Kylem O’Donnell, 8 Toa Halafihi, 7 Berny Hall (c), 6 Iopu Iopu-Aso, 5 Leighton Price, 4 Ben Matwijow, 3 Reuben O’Neill, 2 Sione Lea, 1 Mitchell Graham
Replacements: 16 Rhys Marshall, 17 Jared Proffit, 18 Asaeli Sorovaki, 19 Mitchell Brown, 20 Lachlan Boshier, 21 Cody Whittaker, 22 Jackson Ormond, 23 Manasa Mataele

Manawatu: 15 Jason Emery, 14 Ambrose Curtis, 13 Curtis Reid, 12 Ngani Laumape, 11 Nathan Tudreu, 10 Otere Black, 9 Kayne Hammington, 8 Heiden Bedwell-Curtis, 7 Callum Gibbins (c), 6 Harrison Brewer, 5 Jackson Hemopo, 4 Tom Parsons, 3 Michael Alaalatoa, 2 Travis Taylor, 1 Fraser Armstrong
Replacements: 16 Tim Cadwallader, 17 Tukiterangi Raimona, 18 Chris Eves, 19 Liam Hallam-Eames, 20 Antonio Kiri Kiri, 21 Jamie Booth, 22 Sam Malcolm, 23 Luther Hirini


Hawke's Bay: 15 Matt Garland, 14 Robbie Fruean, 13 Jonah Lowe, 12 Tiaan Falcon, 11 Mason Emerson, 10 Ihaia West, 9 Brad Weber, 8 Fa'alemiga Selesele, 7 Tony Lamborn, 6 Trent Boswell-Wakefield, 5 Mark Abbott, 4 Geoff Cridge, 3 Ben May, 2 Ash Dixon, 1 Ricky Riccitelli
Replacements: 16 Jorain Tangaere, 17 Jason Long, 18 Tolu Fahamokioa, 19 Ross Filipo, 20 Ben Hamelink, 21 Chris Eaton, 22 Billy Ropiha, 23 Ryan Tongia

Tasman: 15 Mitchell Hunt, 14 Tima Faingaanuku, 13 Kieron Fonotia, 12 David Havili, 11 Caleb Makene, 10 Marty Banks, 9 Billy Guyton, 8 Pete Samu, 7 Shane Christie (c), 6 Tevita Koloamatangi, 5 Alex Ainley, 4 Quinten Strange, 3 Ross Geldenhuys, 2 Andrew Makalio, 1 Kane Hames
Replacements: 16 Jesse MacDonald, 17 Tim Perry, 18 Shannon Frizell, 19 Ethan Blackadder, 20 Finlay Christie, 21 Alex Nankivell, 22 Trael Joass, 23 TBC


Sunday, September 25

Bay of Plenty: 15 Isaac Te Aute, 14 Regan Ware, 13 Lalakai Foketi, 12 Teddy Stanaway, 11 Elijah Nicholas, 10 Kelly Haimona, 9 Ruki Tipuna, 8 Joe Tupe, 7 Hugh Blake, 6 Shahn Eru, 5 Culum Retallick, 4 Keepa Mewett, 3 Pingi Tala'apitaga, 2 Liam Polwart, 1 Aidan Ross
Replacements: 16 James O'Reilly, 17 Solomona Sakalia, 18 Siegfried Fisi'ihoi, 19 Joe Royal, 20 Jesse Parete, 21 Te Aihe Toma, 22 Dan Hollinshead, 23 Monty Ioane

Auckland: 15 Melani Nanai, 14 Lolagi Visinia, 13 Rieko Ioane, 12 Vince Aso, 11 Joseva Ravouvou, 10 Simon Hickey, 9 Jono Hickey, 8 Akira Ioane, 7 Josh Kaifa, 6 Taleni Seu, 5 Liaki Moli, 4 Michael Fatialofa, 3 Marcel Renata, 2 Kurt Eklund, 1 Tom McHugh
Replacements: 16 Blake Hill, 17 James Lay, 18 Isi Tu’ungafasi, 19 Ben Nee Nee, 20 Scott Scrafton, 21 Leon Fukofuka, 22 Liam Steel, 23 Latiume Fosita

COMMENTS