Team tracker: Mitre 10 Cup

Date published: September 13 2016

1022.6666666666666x767__origin__0x0_Waikato_wing_Iliesa_Ratuva_Tavuyara_against_Auckland

The 2016 Mitre 10 Cup hits Round 5 this week and we have all the XVs involving the Premiership clubs.

Wednesday, September 14

Counties Manukau: 15 Luteru Laulala, 14 Sione Molia, 13 Sam Vaka, 12 Cardiff Vaega, 11 Sherwin Stowers, 10 Piers Francis, 9 Augustine Pulu (cc), 8 Sootala Fa'aso'o, 7 Jordan Taufua, 6 Matt Vaai, 5 Jimmy Tupou (cc), 4 Matiaha Martin, 3 Kalolo Tuiloma, 2 Gafatasi Su'a, 1 Sean Bagshaw
Replacements: 16 Sione Anga'aelangi, 17 Sean Paranihi, 18 Sione Faletau, 19 Cameron Skelton, 20 Viliami Taulani, 21 Richard Judd, 22 Joe Reynolds, 23 Toni Pulu

Taranaki: 15 Stephen Perofeta, 14 Beaudein Waaka, 13 Sean Wainui, 12 Johnny Faauli, 11 Declan O’Donnell, 10 Marty McKenzie, 9 Kylem O’Donnell, 8 Toa Halafihi, 7 Lachlan Boshier, 6 Mitchell Crosswell, 5 Leighton Price, 4 Leon Power, 3 Ryan Cocker, 2 Rhys Marshall, 1 Mitchell Graham
Replacements: 16 Harry Jones, 17 Reuben O’Neill, 18 Asaeli Sorovaki, 19 Mitchell Brown, 20 Iopu Iopu-Aso, 21 Te Toiroa Tahuriorangi, 22 Jackson Ormond, 23 Manasa Mataele


Thursday, September 15

Southland: 15 Junior Ngaluafe, 14 Tauasosi Tuimavave, 13 Kieran Moffat, 12 Dylan Collier, 11 Jaye Thompson-Te Muunu, 10 Wharenui Hawera, 9 Jimmy Cowan, 8 Mika Mafi, 7 Phil Halder, 6 Bill Fukofuka, 5 Matt Philip, 4 Mike McKee, 3 Guy Millar, 2 Brayden Mitchell, 1 Joe Walsh
Replacements: 16 Jason Rutledge, 17 Peni Ravi, 18 Reuben Northover, 19 Michael Stewart, 20 Josh Clark, 21 Michael Dowsett, 22 James Schrader, 23 Mike Molloy

Hawke's Bay: 15 Matt Garland, 14 Jonah Lowe, 13 Robbie Fruean, 12 Tiaan Falcon, 11 Mason Emerson, 10 Ihaia West, 9 Brad Weber, 8 Fa'alemiga Selesele, 7 Tony Lamborn, 6 Trent Boswell-Wakefield, 5 Mark Abbott, 4 Geoff Cridge, 3 Ben May, 2 Ash Dixon, 1 Ricky Riccitelli
Replacements: 16 Jorian Tangaere, 17 Jason Long, 18 Tolu Fahamokioa, 19 Ross Filipo, 20 Ben Hamelink, 21 Chris Eaton, 22 Billy Ropiha, 23 Ryan Tongia


Friday, September 16

Tasman: 15 Mitchell Hunt, 14 Tima Faingaanuku, 13 Kieron Fonotia, 12 David Havili, 11 Caleb Makene, 10 Marty Banks, 9 Billy Guyton, 8 Pete Samu, 7 Shane Christie (c), 6 Tevita Koloamatangi, 5 Shannon Frizell, 4 Quinten Strange, 3 Blair Princep, 2 Andrew Makalio, 1 Tim Perry
Replacements: 16 Jesse MacDonald, 17 Ross Geldenhuys, 18 Kane Hames, 19 Jeff Lepa, 20 Ethan Blackadder, 21 Finlay Christie, 22 Tim O'Malley, 23 Trael Joass

Northland: 15 Guy Wood, 14 Solomon Alaimalo, 13 Warren Dunn, 12 Tamati Tua, 11 Jordan Hyland, 10 Dan Hawkins, 9 Sam Nock, 8 Matt Matich, 7 Kara Pryor, 6 Tom Robinson, 5 Shane Neville, 4 Josh Goodhue, 3 Phil Kite, 2 Matt Moulds, 1 Namatahi Waa
Replacements: 16 Ross Wright, 17 Howard Sililoto, 18 Matt Talaese, 19 Michael Faleafa, 20 Jack Ram, 21 Malcolm MacLeod, 22 Solomona Paraki, 23 Waisea Lawebuka


Saturday, September 17

Manawatu: 15 Jason Emery, 14 Curtis Reid, 13 Ngani Laumape, 12 Hamish Northcott, 11 Ambrose Curtis, 10 Otere Black, 9 Jamie Booth, 8 Heiden Bedwell-Curtis, 7 Callum Gibbins (c), 6 Harrison Brewer, 5 Jackson Hemopo, 4 Tom Parsons, 3 Michael Alaalatoa, 2 Travis Taylor, 1 Fraser Armstrong
Replacements: 16 Hunter Prescott, 17 Tukiterangi Raimona, 18 Chris Eves, 19 Liam Hallam-Eames, 20 Antonio Kiri Kiri, 21 Kayne Hammington, 22 Sam Malcolm, 23 Nathan Tudreu

Canterbury: 15 Jordie Barrett, 14 Marshall Suckling, 13 Jack Goodhue, 12 Rob Thompson, 11 George Bridge, 10 Richie Mo’unga, 9 Ere Enari, 8 Luke Whitelock (c), 7 Jed Brown, 6 Tom Sanders, 5 Dominic Bird, 4 Scott Barrett, 3 Siate Tokolahi, 2 Ben Funnell, 1 Daniel Lienert-Brown
Replacements: 16 Tom Crozier, 17 Alex Hodgman, 18 Oliver Jager, 19 David McDuling, 20 Reed Prinsep, 21 Alby Mathewson, 22 Ben Volavola, 23 Johnny McNicholl


Sunday, September 18

Auckland: 15 Latiume Fosita, 14 Pryor Collier, 13 George Moala, 12 Vince Aso, 11 Rieko Ioane, 10 Simon Hickey, 9 Leon Fukofuka, 8 Akira Ioane, 7 Blake Gibson, 6 Taleni Seu, 5 Scott Scrafton, 4 Michael Fatialofa, 3 Marcel Renata, 2 Greg Pleasants-Tate, 1 Tom McHugh
Replacements: 16 Kurt Eklund, 17 Ofa Tu’ungafasi, 18 James Lay, 19 Patrick Tuipulotu, 20 Liaki Moli, 21 Jono Hickey, 22 Liam Steel, 23 Tyrone Elkington-McDonald

Counties Manukau: 15 Luteru Laulala, 14 Sione Fifita, 13 Sam Vaka, 12 Cardiff Vaega, 11 Sherwin Stowers, 10 Piers Francis, 9 Augustine Pulu (cc), 8 Sootala Fa'aso'o, 7 Jordan Taufua, 6 Matt Vaai, 5 Jimmy Tupou (cc), 4 Viliame Rarasea, 3 Kalolo Tuiloma, 2 Gafatasi Su'a, 1 Sean Bagshaw
Replacements: 16 Sione Aenga’aelangi, 17 Sean Paranihi, 18 Sione Faletau, 19 Matiaha Martin, 20 Onosa’i Auva’a, 21 Jonathan Taumateine, 22 Joe Reynolds, 23 Sione Molia


Waikato: 15 Tyler Campbell, 14 Iliesa Ratuva Tavuyara, 13 Willis Halaholo, 12 Tevita Taufui, 11 Sevu Reece, 10 Sam Christie, 9 Tawera Kerr-Barlow, 8 Whetu Douglas (c), 7 Murray Iti, 6 Jordan Manihera, 5 Brian Alainu'uese, 4 Jacob Skeen, 3 Sefo Kautai, 2 Hame Faiva, 1 Latu Talakai
Replacements: 16 Steven Misa, 17 Tau Koloamatangi, 18 Josh Iosefa-Scott, 19 Brad Tucker, 20 Mitch Jacobson, 21 Isaac Boss, 22 Jason Robertson, 23 Milford Keresoma

Taranaki: 15 Stephen Perofeta, 14 Beaudein Waaka, 13 Sean Wainui, 12 Johnny Fa'auli, 11 Manasa Mataele, 10 Marty McKenzie, 9 Kylem O'Donnell, 8 Toa Halafihi, 7 Mitchell Crosswell (c), 6 Mitchell Brown, 5 Leighton Price, 4 Ben Matwijow, 3 Ryan Cocker, 2 Rhys Marshall, 1 Mitchell Graham
Replacements: 16 Sione Lea, 17 Jared Proffit, 18 Reuben O'Neill, 19 Leon Power, 20 Lachlan Boshier, 21 Te Toiroa Tahuriorangi, 22 Seta Tamanivalu/Latu Vaeno, 23 Jackson Ormond

COMMENTS