Team Tracker: Mitre 10 Cup

Date published: September 6 2016

1022.6666666666666x767__origin__0x0_Mitre_10_Cup

The 2016 Mitre 10 Cup hits Round 4 this week and we have all the XVs involving the Premiership clubs.

Wednesday, September 7

Hawke's Bay: 15 Ryan Tongia, 14 Robbie Fruean, 13 Jonah Lowe, 12 Tiaan Falcon, 11 Mason Emerson, 10 Ihaia West, 9 Brad Weber, 8 Fa'alemiga Selesele, 7 Tony Lamborn, 6 Trent Boswell-Wakefield, 5 Mark Abbott, 4 Geoff Cridge, 3 Ben May, 2 Ash Dixon (c), 1 Ricky Riccitelli
Replacements:: 16 Jorian Tangaere, 17 Jason Long, 18 Tolu Fahamokioa, 19 Ross Filipo, 20 Ben Hamelink, 21 Chris Eaton, 22 Billy Ropiha, 23 Matt Garland

Auckland: 15 Tyrone Elkington-MacDonald, 14 Joe Ravouvou, 13 Rieko Ioane, 12 Vince Aso, 11 Pryor Collier, 10 Simon Hickey (c), 9 Jono Hickey, 8 Joe Edwards, 7 Akira Ioane, 6 Liaki Moli, 5 Michael Fatialofa, 4 Scott Scrafton, 3 Marcel Renata, 2 Kurt Eklund, 1 Tom McHugh
Replacements: 16 Greg Pleasants-Tate, 17 Isi Tu'ungafasi, 18 James Lay, 19 Ben Nee Nee, 20 Taleni Seu, 21 Leon Fukofuka, 22 Latiume Fosita, 23 Pasqualle Dunn


Thursday, September 8

Taranaki: 15 Stephen Perofeta, 14 Beaudein Waaka, 13 Sean Wainui, 12 Johnny Fa'auli, 11 Declan O'Donnell, 10 Marty McKenzie, 9 Te Toiroa Tahuriorangi, 8 Iopu Iopu-Aso, 7 Berny Hall (c), 6 Mitchell Brown, 5 Leighton Price, 4 Ben Matwijow, 3 Reuben O'Neill, 2 Rhys Marshall, 1 Mitchell Graham
Replacements: 16 Sione Lea, 17 Jared Proffit, 18 Mike Kainga, 19 Lachlan Boshier, 20 Toa Halafihi, 21 Kylem O'Donnell, 22 Isaia Tuifua, 23 Jackson Ormond

Southland: 15 Junior Ngaluafe, 14 Mike Molloy, 13 Kieran Moffat, 12 Dylan Collier, 11 Jaye Thompson, 10 Greg Dyer, 9 Jimmy Cowan, 8 Josh Clark, 7 Wade McRae, 6 Bill Fukofuka, 5 Mike Stewart, 4 Mike McKee, 3 Morgan Mitchell, 2 Brayden Mitchell, 1 Peni Ravai
Replacements: 16 Jason Rutledge, 17 Shaun Stodart, 18 Guy Millar, 19 Matt Philip, 20 Phil Halder, 21 Jahvis Wallace, 22 Tauasosi Tuimavave, 23 Keanu Kahukura


Friday, September 9

Counties Manukau: 15 Luteru Laulala, 14 Sione Molia, 13 Sam Vaka, 12 Cardiff Vaega, 11 Sherwin Stowers, 10 Piers Francis, 9 Augustine Pulu (cc), 8 Sootala Fa’aso’o, 7 Jordan Taufua, 6 Jimmy Tupou (cc), 5 Viliame Rarasea, 4 Matiaha Martin, 3 Kalolo Tuiloma, 2 Suliasi Taufalele, 1 Sean Bagshaw
Replacements: 16 Gafatasi Su’a, 17 Sione Faletau, 18 Jarred Adams, 19 Matt Va’ai, 20 Viliami Taulani, 21 Richard Judd, 22 Joe Reynolds, 23 Sione Fifita

Wellington: 15 Peter Umaga-Jensen, 14 Joe Hill, 13 Matt Proctor, 12 Shaun Treeby, 11 Wes Goosen, 10 Jackson Garden-Bachop, 9 Tomasi Palu, 8 Hoani Matenga, 7 Brad Shields (c), 6 Vaea Fifita, 5 Sam Lousi, 4 Isaia Walker-Leawere, 3 Chris Baumann, 2 Leni Apisai, 1 Vince Sakaria
Replacements: 16 Asafo Aumua, 17 Reggie Goodes, 18 Joe Apikotoa, 19 Mark Reddish, 20 Greg Foe, 21 Sherdian Rangihuna, 22 TJ Va'a, 23 Mike Lealava'a


Saturday, September 10

Otago: 15 Michael Collins, 14 Mitchell Scott, 13 Matt Faddes, 12 Tei Walden, 11 Jack Wilson, 10 Fletcher Smith, 9 Jonathan Ruru, 8 Paul Grant (c), 7 Lee Allan, 6 Naulia Dawai, 5 Tom Franklin, 4 Josh Dickson, 3 Hisa Sasagi, 2 Sam Anderson-Heather, 1 Aki Seiuli
Replacements: 16 Sekonaia Pole, 17 Craig Millar, 18 Donald Brighouse, 19 Adam Knight, 20 James Lentjes, 21 Josh Walden, 22 Scott Eade, 23 Fa'asui Fuatai

Tasman: 15 Mitchell Hunt, 14 Tima Faingaanuku, 13 Kieron Fonotia, 12 David Havili, 11 Alex Nankivell, 10 Marty Banks, 9 Billy Guyton, 8 Pete Samu, 7 Shane Christie (c), 6 Tevita Koloamatangi, 5 Quinten Strange, 4 Shannon Frizell, 3 Ross Geldenhuys, 2 Andrew Makalio, 1 Tim Perry
Replacements: 16 Jesse MacDonald, 17 Kane Hames, 18 Blair Prinsep, 19 Jeff Lepa, 20 Ethan Blackadder, 21 Finlay Christie, 22 Trael Joass, 23 Caleb Makene


Sunday, September 11

Canterbury: 15 Jordie Barrett, 14 Johnny McNicholl, 13 Jack Goodhue, 12 Rob Thompson, 11 George Bridge, 10 Richie Mo’unga, 9 Jack Stratton, 8 Luke Whitelock (c), 7 Matt Todd, 6 Tom Sanders, 5 Dominic Bird, 4 Scott Barrett, 3 Siate Tokolahi, 2 Nathan Vella, 1 Daniel Lienert-Brown
Replacements: 16 Ben Funnell, 17 Alex Hodgman, 18 Oliver Jager, 19 David McDuling, 20 Reed Prinsep, 21 Ere Enari, 22 Nathan Earle, 23 Ben Volavola

Hawke's Bay: 15 Matt Garland, 14 Ryan Tongia, 13 Jonah Lowe, 12 Tiaan Falcon, 11 Mason Emerson, 10 Ihaia West, 9 Ellery Wilson, 8 Marino Mikaele-Tu'u, 7 Tony Lamborn, 6 Mark Abbott, 5 Ross Filipo, 4 Geoff Cridge, 3 Ben May, 2 Ricky Riccitelli, 1 Tolu Fahamokioa
Replacements: 16 Ash Dixon, 17 Jason Long, 18 Mason Kean, 19 Ben Hamelink, 20 Fa'alemiga Selesele, 21 Chris Eaton, 22 Billy Ropiha, 23 Shannan Chase


Auckland: 15 Tyrone Elkington-MacDonald, 14 Joe Ravouvou, 13 Rieko Ioane, 12 Vince Aso, 11 Pryor Collier, 10 Simon Hickey, 9 Leon Fukofuka, 8 Akira Ioane, 7 Blake Gibson, 6 Liaki Moli, 5 Patrick Tuipulotu, 4 Michael Fatialofa, 3 Ofa Tu’ungafasi, 2 Greg Pleasants-Tate, 1 Isi Tu’ungafasi
Replacements: 16 Kurt Eklund, 17 Tom McHugh, 18 Marcel Renata, 19 Scott Scrafton, 20 Joe Edwards, 21 Jono Hickey, 22 Latiume Fosita, 23 Pasqualle Dunn

Waikato: 15 Jordan Trainor, 14 Iliesa Ratuva Tavuyara, 13 Willis Halaholo, 12 Sam Christie, 11 Sevu Reece, 10 Damian McKenzie, 9 Tawera Kerr-Barlow, 8 Whetu Douglas (c), 7 Mitch Jacobson, 6 Jordan Manihera, 5 Brian Alainu'uese, 4 Jacob Skeen, 3 Atu Moli, 2 Hame Faiva, 1 Loni Uhila
Replacements: 16 Steven Misa, 17 Sefo Kautai, 18 Latu Talakai, 19 Adam Burn, 20 Murray Iti, 21 Harrison Levien, 22 Tevita Taufui, 23 Tyler Campbell

COMMENTS