Team tracker: Mitre 10 Cup

Date published: August 24 2016

1024x768__origin__0x0_Canterbury_celebrate_Auckland

The 2016 Mitre 10 Cup hits Round 2 this week and we have all the XVs involving the Premiership clubs.

Friday, August 26

Auckland: 15 Melani Nanai, 14 Lolagi Visinia, 13 Vince Aso, 12 Calvary Fonoti, 11 Pryor Collier, 10 Simon Hickey, 9 Leon Fukofuka, 8 Steven Luatua, 7 Akira Ioane, 6 Taleni Seu, 5 Liaki Moli, 4 Scott Scrafton, 3 Isi Tu’ungafasi, 2 Kurt Eklund, 1 Sam Prattley
Replacements: 16 Greg Pleasants-Tate, 17 Tom McHugh, 18 Marcel Renata, 19 Joe Edwards, 20 Josh Kaifa, 21 Jono Hickey, 22 Latiume Fosita, 23 Joe Ravouvou

Northland: 15 Solomon Alaimalo, 14 Monty Lama, 13 Warren Dunn, 12 Tamati Tua, 11 Jone Macilai, 10 Peter Breen, 9 Sam Nock, 8 Dan Pryor, 7 Jack Ram, 6 Michael Faleafa, 5 Shane Neville, 4 Josh Goodhue, 3 Phil Kite, 2 Jordan Olsen (c), 1 Namatahi Waa
Replacements: 16 Ross Wright, 17 Howard Sililoto, 18 Matt Talaese, 19 Josh Larsen, 20 Matt Matich, 21 Malcolm MacLeod, 22 Dan Hawkins, 23 Jordan Hyland


Saturday, August 27

Waikato: 15 Jordan Trainor 14 Iliesa Ratuva Tavuyara, 13 Nathaniel Apa, 12 Willis Halaholo, 11 Sevu Reece, 10 Sam Christie, 9 Isaac Boss (c), 8 Jordan Manihera, 7 Murray Iti, 6 James Tucker, 5 Brian Alainu'uese, 4 Jacob Skeen, 3 Atu Moli, 2 Hame Faiva, 1 Loni Uhila 
Replacements: 16 Steven Misa, 17 Latu Talakai, 18 Sefo Kautai, 19 Whetu Douglas, 20 Mitch Jacobson, 21 Pele Cowley, 22 Jason Robertson, 23 Tevita Taufui

North Harbour: 15 Matt Duffie, 14 Afa Faatau, 13 Matt Vaega, 12 Michael Little, 11 Tevita Li, 10 Bryn Gatland, 9 Bryn Hall, 8 Murphy Taramai, 7 Kane Jacobson, 6 Chris Vui, 5 Brandon Nansen, 4 Gerard Cowley, 3 Sione Mafileo, 2 Vyron Smith, 1 Nic Mayhew 
Replacements: 16 Kalem Chan Boon, 17 Adrian Smith, 18 Karl Tu'inukuafe, 19 Connor Collett, 20 Dylan Lam, 21 Chris Smylie, 22 Matt Mcgahan, 23 Mark Telea


Taranaki: 15 Marty McKenzie, 14 Beaudein Waaka, 13 Sean Wainui, 12 Isaia Tuifua, 11 Manasa Mataele, 10 Stephen Perofeta, 9 Te Toiroa Tahuriorangi, 8 Iopu Iopu-Aso, 7 Berny Hall, 6 Mitchell Crosswell (c), 5 Leon Power, 4 Ben Matwijow, 3 Mike Kainga, 2 Rhys Marshall, 1 Mitchell Graham
Replacements: 16 Sione Lea, 17 Jared Proffit, 18 Reuben O'Neill, 19 Mitchell Brown, 20 Toa Halafihi, 21 Kylem O'Donnell, 22 Declan O'Donnell, 23 Trinity Spooner-Neer

Hawke's Bay: 15 Lewis Marshall, 14 Ryan Tongia, 13 Jonah Lowe, 12 Billy Ropiha, 11 Mason Emerson, 10 Ihaia West, 9 Brad Weber, 8 Fa'alemiga Selesele, 7 Tony Lamborn, 6 Hugh Renton, 5 Mark Abbott, 4 Geoff Cridge, 3 Ben May, 2 Ash Dixon, 1 Ricky Riccitelli
Replacements: 16 Jorian Tangaere, 17 Jason Long, 18 Tolu Fahamokioa, 19 Josh Eden Whaitiri, 20 Ben Hamelink, 21 Ellery Wilson, 22 Tiaan Falcon, 23 Matt Garland


Sunday, August 28

Canterbury: 15 Jordie Barrett, 14 Johnny McNicholl, 13 Jack Goodhue, 12 Rob Thompson, 11 Nathan Earle, 10 Richie Mo’unga, 9 Mitchell Drummond, 8 Luke Whitelock (c), 7 Matt Todd, 6 Tom Sanders, 5 Dominic Bird, 4 Scott Barrett, 3 Siate Tokolahi, 2 Ben Funnell, 1 Alex Hodgman
Replacements: 16 Nathan Vella, 17 Daniel Lienert-Brown, 18 Lee Roy Atalifo, 19 Luke Romano, 20 Billy Harmon, 21 Jack Stratton, 22 Inga Finau, 23 Ben Volavola

Tasman: 15 Mitchell Hunt, 14 Tima Faingaanuku, 13 Kieron Fonotia, 12 David Havili, 11 James Lowe, 10 Marty Banks, 9 Finlay Christie, 8 Vernon Fredericks, 7 Shane Christie (c), 6 Shannon Frizell, 5 Quinten Strange, 4 Jeff Lepa, 3 Ross Geldenhuys, 2 Jesse MacDonald, 1 Tim Perry
Replacements: 16 Andrew Makalio, 17 Kane Hames, 18 Blair Prinsep, 19 Pete Samu, 20 Tevita Koloamatangi, 21 Billy Guyton, 22 Alex Nankivell, 23 Jesse Pitman-Joass


Counties Manukau: 15 Luteru Laulala, 14 Sione Molia, 13 Sam Vaka, 12 Cardiff Vaega, 11 Sherwin Stowers, 10 Piers Francis, 9 Augustine Pulu (cc), 8 Sootala Fa’aso’o, 7 Jordan Taufua, 6 Jimmy Tupou (cc) 5 Matiaha Martin, 4 Viliame Rarasea, 3 Kalolo Tuiloma, 2 Gafatasi Su’a, 1 Sean Bagshaw 
Replacements: 16 Suliasi Taufalele, 17 Jarred Adams, 18 Sione Faletau, 19 Savelio Ropati, 20 Viliami Taulani, 21 Jonathan Taumateine, 22 Joe Reynolds, 23  Joseph Ikenasio

Bay of Plenty: 15 Te Rangi Fraser, 14 Monty Ioane, 13 Lalakai Foketi, 12 Terrence Hepetema, 11 Isaac Te Aute, 10 Kelly Haimona, 9 Te Aihe Toma, 8 Joe Tupe, 7 Hugh Blake, 6 Jesse Parete, 5 Keepa Mewett, 4 Culum Retallick, 3 Pingi Tala’apitaga, 2 Liam Polwart, 1 Siegfried Fisi’ihoi
Replacements: 16 James O’Reilly, 17 Aidan Ross, 18 Jeff Thwaites, 19 Troy Callander, 20 Matty Axtens, 21 Henry Stowers, 22 Ruki Tipuna, 23 Regan Ware

COMMENTS