Olympic Sevens: Squad tracker

Date published: July 18 2016

1022.6666666666666x767__origin__0x0_Leone_Nakarawa_Fiji_Sevens

ARGENTINA

Mens: Santiago Alvarez, Juan Pablo Estelles, Rodrigo Etchart, Bautista Ezcurra, Juan Imhoff, Fernando Luna, Matías Moroni, Axel Müller, Gastón Revol (c), Javier Rojas, Franco Sábato, Germán Schulz

AUSTRALIA

Mens: Nick Malouf, Jesse Parahi, Henry Hutchison, Lewis Holland, James Stannard, Con Foley, Cameron Clark, Pat McCutcheon, Ed Jenkins, Allan Fa’alava’au, John Porch, Tom Cusack

Womens: Shannon Parry, Sharni Williams, Nicole Beck, Gemma Etheridge, Emma Tonegato, Evania Pelite, Charlotte Caslick, Chloe Dalton, Amy Turner, Alicia Quirk, Emilee Cherry, Ellia Green

BRAZIL

Mens: Lucas Duque (c), André Silva, Arthur Bergo, Daniel Sancery, Felipe Sancery, Felipe Silva, Gustavo Albuquerque, Juliano Fiori, Laurent Bourda-Couhet, Martin Schaefer, Moisés Duque, Stefano Giantorno

Womens: Paula Ishibashi (c), Amanda Araújo, Beatriz Futuro, Claudia Teles, Edna Santini, Haline Scatrut, Isadora Cerullo, Júlia Sardá, Juliana Esteves, Luiza Campos, Raquel Kochhann, Tais Balconi

CANADA

Womens: Britt Benn, Hannah Darling, Bianca Farella, Jen Kish (c), Ghislaine Landry, Megan Lukan, Kayla Moleschi, Karen Paquin, Kelly Russell, Ashley Steacy, Natasha Watcham-Roy, Charity Williams

COLOMBIA

Womens: Estefanía Ramirez, Katherinne Medina, Catalina Ramírez, Laura García, Isabel Romero, Camila Lopera, Nicole Avecedo, Alejandra Betancur, Laura González, Solangie Delgado, Sharon Acevedo, Guadalupe López

FIJI

Mens: Osea Kolinisau (c), Apisai Domolailai, Jasa Veremalua, Josua Tuisova, Kitione Taliga, Leone Nakarawa, Samisoni Viriviri, Savenaca Rawaca, Semi Kunatani, Vatemo Ravouvou, Viliame Mata, Jerry Tuwai

Reserve: Masivesi Dakuwaqa

Womens: Asena Rokomarama, Lavenia Tinai, Litia Naiqato, Luisa Tisolo, Merewai Cumu, Raijieli Daveua, Rebecca Tavo, Rusila Nagasau, Timaima Ravisa, Tima Tamoi, Viniana Riwai, Ana Roqica (c)

Reserve: Jiowana Sauto

FRANCE

Mens: Jérémy Aicardi, Steeve Barry, Terry Bouhraoua, Julien Candelon, Damien Cler, Manoël Dall'Igna, Vincent Inigo, Pierre-Gilles Lakafia, Jonathan Laugel, Stephen Parez, Virimi Vakatawa, Sacha Valleau

Reserves: Sofiane Guitoune, Jean-Baptiste Mazoue

Womens: Majorie Mayans, Audrey Amiel, Rose Thomas, Caroline Ladagnous, Fanny Horta, Jade Le Pesq, Pauline Biscarat, Lina Guerin, Shannon Izar, Elodie Guiglion, Jennifer Troncy, Camille Grassineau

Reserves: Jessy Tremouliere, Christelle Le Duff

GREAT BRITAIN

Mens: Mark Bennett, Dan Bibby, Phil Burgess, Sam Cross, Alex Davis, James Davies, Ollie Lindsay Hague, Tom Mitchell (c), Dan Norton, James Rodwell, Mark Robertson, Marcus Watson

Reserves: Luke Treharne, Ruaridh McConnochie

Womens: Claire Allan, Abbie Brown, Heather Fisher, Natasha Hunt, Jasmine Joyce, Katy McLean, Alice Richardson, Emily Scarratt, Emily Scott, Danielle Waterman, Joanne Watmore, Amy Wilson-Hardy

Reserves: Megan Jones, Kay Wilson

JAPAN

Mens: Kameli Seojima, Yusaku Kuwazuru (c), Lote Tuqiri, Katsuyuki Sakai, Shohei Toyoshima, Lomano Lemeki, Masakatsu Hikosaka, Kazushi Hano, Teruya Goto, Yoshitaka Tokunaga, Kenki Fukuoka, Kazuhiro Goya

Womens: Yuka Kanematsu, Chiharu Nakamura (c), Ayaka Suzuki, Ano Kuwai, Marie Yamaguchi, Makiko Tomita, Chisato Yokoo, Kana Mitsugi, Noriko Taniguchi, Yume Okuroda, Mio Yamanaka, Mifuyu Koide

KENYA

Mens: Biko Adema, Willie Ambaka, Andrew Amonde (c), Oscar Ayodi, Collins Injera, Humphrey Kayange, Augustine Lugonzo, Bush Mwale, Billy Odhiambo, Samuel Oliech, Dennis Ombachi, Oscar Ouma

Womens: Catherine Abilla (c), Linet Arasa, Sheila Chajira, Celestine Masinde, Rachael Mbogo, Janet Okelo, Philadelphia Olando, Irene Otieno, Stacy Otieno, Janet Owino, Camilyne Oyuayo, Doreen Remour

NEW ZEALAND

Mens: Scott Curry (c), Sam Dickson, DJ Forbes, Akira Ioane, Rieko Ioane, Gillies Kaka, Tim Mikkelson, Augustine Pulu, Teddy Stanaway, Regan Ware, Joe Webber, Sonny Bill Williams

Reserves: Sione Molia, Lewis Ormond

Womens: Shakira Baker, Kelly Brazier, Gayle Broughton, Theresa Fitzpatrick, Sarah Goss (c), Kayla McAlister, Huriana Manuel, Tyla Nathan-Wong, Terina Te Tamaki, Ruby Tui, Niall Williams, Portia Woodman

Reserves: Michaela Blyde, Shiray Tane

SOUTH AFRICA

Mens: Kyle Brown (c), Tim Agaba, Philip Snyman, Werner Kok, Dylan Sage, Kwagga Smith, Rosko Specman, Cheslin Kolbe, Cecil Afrika, Justin Geduld, Juan de Jongh, Seabelo Senatla

Reserves: Chris Dry, Francois Hougaard

SPAIN

Mens: Angel Lopez, Cesar Sempere, Francisco Hernández, Ignacio Martin, Igor Genua, Iñaki Villanueva, Javier Carrión, Joan Losada, Marcos Poggi, Matias Tudela, Pablo Feijoo, Pol Pla.

Reserves: Pablo Fontes, Víctor Sanchez

Womens: Berta García, Paula Médin, Ángela del Pan, Patricia García, Marina Bravo, Elísabet Martínez, Bárbara Pla, Amaia Erbina, María Casado, Vanesa Rial, Iera Echebarría, María Ribera

Reserves: Irene Schiavon, Lourdes Alameda

USA

Mens: Perry Baker, Danny Barrett, Garrett Bender, Andrew Durutalo, Nate Ebner, Madison Hughes, Carlin Isles, Folau Niua, Ben Pinkelman, Zack Test, Maka Unufe, Chris Wyles

Womens: Bui Baravilala, Ryan Carlyle, Lauren Doyle, Joanne Fa'avesi, Carmen Farmer, Victoria Folayan, Kelly Griffin, Jessica Javelet, Kathryn Johnson, Alev Kelter, Jillion Potter, Richelle Stephens

COMMENTS