Match officials to September 25
There’s a break in the Rugby Championship this weekend so focus shifts to the various club competitions in both hemispheres.
Luke Pearce will referee the Premiership clash between Northampton and unbeaten Wasps at Franklin’s Gardens.
Premiership
Bristol v Exeter Chiefs
@ Ashton Gate
Referee: Tom Foley
Assistant Referees: Greg Macdonald, Paul Dix
TMO: Sean Davey
Worcester Warriors v Sale Sharks
@ Sixways
Referee: JP Doyle
Assistant Referees: Gregory M Garner, Roy Maybank
TMO: David Rose
Northampton Saints v Wasps
@ Franklin’s Gardens
Referee: Luke Pearce
Assistant Referees: Steve Lee, Andy Watson
TMO: Rowan Kitt
Gloucester v Newcastle Falcons
@ Kingsholm
Referee: Dean Richards
Assistant Referees: Andrew Jackson, Jonathan Healy
TMO: David Sainsbury
Harlequins v Saracens
@ The Stoop
Referee: Craig Maxwell-Keys
Assistant Referees: Nigel Carrick, Phil Watters
TMO: David Grashoff
Leicester Tigers v Bath
@ Welford Road
Referee: Matthew Carley
Assistant Referees: Tim Wigglesworth, Gareth Copsey
TMO: Trevor Fisher
PRO12
Treviso v Dragons
@ Stadio Monigo
Referee: Johnny Lacey (Ireland)
Assistant Referees: Sean Gallagher (Ireland), Peter Fitzgibbon (Ireland)
Glasgow Warriors v Ulster
@ Scotstoun Stadium
Referee: Ian Davies (Wales)
Assistant Referees: Greg Morgan (Wales), Sam Grove-White (Scotland)
Scarlets v Connacht
@ Parc y Scarlets
Referee: George Clancy (Ireland)
Assistant Referees: Keith Allen (Scotland), Leighton Hodges (Wales)
TMO: Jim Yuille (Scotland)
Leinster v Ospreys
@ RDS
Referee: Marius Mitrea (Italy)
Assistant referees: Matteo Liperini (Italy), Stuart Gaffikin (Ireland)
TMO: Carlo Damasco (Italy)
Munster v Edinburgh
@ Thomond Park
Referee: Ben Whitehouse (Wales)
Assistant Referees: Gwyn Morris (Wales), Mark Patton (Ireland)
TMO: Jon Mason (Wales)
Zebre v Cardiff Blues
@ Stadio Sergio Lanfranchi
Referee: David Wilkinson (Ireland)
Assistant Referees: Frank Murphy (Ireland), tbc (Italy)
TMO: Peter Fitzgibbon (Ireland)
Top 14
Montpellier v Brive
@ Altrad Stadium
Referee: Laurent Cardona
Assistant Referees: Tual Trainini, Laurent Breil
TMO: Denis Grenouillet
Toulon v Clermont
@ Stade Mayol
Referee: Pascal Gauzère
Assistant Referees: Adrien Descottes, Sébastien Hebert
TMO: Jean-Marie Piraveau
Castres v Racing 92
@ Stade Jean-Pierre Antoine
Referee: Jérôme Garcès
Assistant Referees: Mathieu Noirot, Bruno Gabaldon
TMO: Mathieu Raynal
Bordeaux-Bègles v Lyon
@ Stade Chaban Delmas
Referee: Sébastien Minery
Assistant referees: Jonathan Dufort, Eric Soulan
TMO: Arnaud Blondel
Grenoble v Pau
@ Stade Des Alpes
Referee: Thomas Charabas
Assistant Referees: Salem Attalah, Akim Hadj Bachir
TMO: Eric Briquet Campin
La Rochelle v Bayonne
@ Stade Marcel Deflandre
Referee: Pierre Brousset
Assistant Referees: Mathieu Delpy, Thierry Guilloton
TMO: Romain Poite
Toulouse v Stade Français
@ Stade Ernest Wallon
Referee: Alexandre Ruiz
Assistant Referees: Julien Castaignède, Laurent Amic
TMO: Patrick Péchambert
Mitre 10 Cup
Counties Manukau v Waikato
@ ECOLight Stadium, Pukekohe
Referee: Cam Stone
Canterbury v Otago
@ AMI Stadium, Addington, Christchurch
Referee: Brendon Pickerill
Taranaki v Manawatu
@ Yarrow Stadium, New Plymouth
Referee: Brett Johnson
Hawke’s Bay v Tasman
@ McLean Park, Napier
Referee: Angus Mabey
Bay of Plenty v Auckland
@ Rotorua International Stadium, Rotorua
Referee: Kane McBride
Currie Cup
Boland v Blue Bulls
@ Boland Stadium, Wellington
Referee: Shuhei Kubo (Japan)
Assistant Referees: Marius van der Westhuizen,, Quinton Immelman
TMO: Shaun Veldsman
Griquas v Western Province
@ Griqua Park, Kimberley
Referee: Jaco Peyper
Assistant Referees: Lourens van der Merwe, Jaco Kotze
TMO: Marius Jonker
Pumas v Free State
@ Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
Referee: Lesego Legoete
Assistant Referees: Jaco van Heerden, Ricus van der Hoven
TMO: Johan Greeff
Eastern Province v Golden Lions
@ Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, Port Elizabeth
Referee: Cwengile Jadezweni
Assistant Referees: Stuart Berry, Egon Seconds
TMO: Christie du Preez