Match officials to September 21

Date published: September 16 2014

Wayne-Barnes-Eng-referee_3038249

The match officials for this week's action have been confirmed, with Wayne Barnes taking charge of Bath against Leicester.

The match officials for this week's action have been confirmed, with Wayne Barnes taking charge of Bath against Leicester.

Aviva Premiership

Gloucester vs Exeter Chiefs at Kingsholm
Referee: Matthew Carley
Assistant Referees: Roger Baileff, Andrew Pearce
TMO: Geoffrey Warren

Sale Sharks vs London Welsh at AJ Bell Stadium
Referee: Andrew Small
Assistant Referees: Gareth Copsey, Peter Huckle
TMO: Sean Davey

Harlequins vs Wasps at The Stoop
Referee: JP Doyle
Assistant Referees: Paul Burton, Gordon Goodliffe
TMO: Rowan Kitt

London Irish vs Saracens at Madejski Stadium
Referee: Luke Pearce
Assistant Referees: Ross Campbell, Nigel Carrick
TMO: David Grashoff

Bath vs Leicester Tigers at Recreation Ground
Referee: Wayne Barnes
Assistant Referees: Paul Dix, Kelvin Stewart
TMO: Graham Hughes

Newcastle Falcons vs Northampton Saints at Kingston Park
Referee: Gregory Garner
Assistant Referees: Stuart Terheege, Ashley Rowden
TMO: Trevor Fisher

Pro12

Cardiff Blues vs Ulster at Cardiff Arms Park
Referee: Neil Paterson (Scotland)
Assistant Referees: Leighton Hodges (Wales), Jon Mason (Wales)
TMO: Gareth Simmonds (Wales)

Connacht vs Leinster at Sportsground
Referee: Peter Fitzgibbon (Ireland)
Assistant Referees: Eddie Hogan-O'Connell (Ireland), Olly Hodges (Ireland)
TMO: Seamus Flannery (Ireland)

Newport Gwent Dragons vs Glasgow Warriors at Rodney Parade
Referee: David Wilkinson (Ireland)
Assistant Referees: Neil Hennessy (Wales), Dan Jones (Wales)
TMO: Tim Hayes (Wales)

Scarlets vs Benetton Treviso at Parc y Scarlets
Referee: Matteo Liperini (Italy)
Assistant Referees: Sean Brickell (Wales), Jon Mason(Wales)

Ospreys vs Edinburgh at Liberty Stadium
Referee: Dudley Phillips (Ireland)
Assistant Referees: Simon Rees (Wales), Chris Williams (Wales)
TMO: Derek Bevan (Wales)

Munster v Zebre at Thomond Park
Referee: Ian Davies (Wales)
Assistant Referees: Nigel Correll (Ireland), Gary Glennon (Ireland)

Top 14

Castres vs Oyonnax at Stade Jean-Pierre Antoine
Referee: Patrick Pechambert
Assistant Referees: Arnaud Blondel, Thierry Guilloton
TMO: Eric Gonthier

Clermont vs Lyon at Parc Sports Marcel Michelin
Referee: Mathieu Raynal
Assistant referees: Sébastien Minery, Jean-Luc Rebollal
TMO: Eric Gauzins

Grenoble vs Bayonne at Parc Des Sports Lesdiguières
Referee: Cyril Lafon
Assistant Referees: Salem Attalah, Jacques De Lemos
TMO: Philippe Bonhoure

La Rochelle vs Bordeaux-Bègles at Stade Marcel Deflandre
Referee: Jérôme Garcès
Assistant Referees: Maxime Chalon, Eric Soulan
TMO: Bernard Dal Maso

Montpellier vs Stade Français at Stade Yves Du Manoir
Referee: Laurent Cardona
Assistant Referees: Cédric Marchat, Laurent Breil
TMO: Cogne Gilles

Racing Métro vs Toulouse at Stade Yves Du Manoir
Referee: Alexandre Ruiz
Assistant Referees: Christophe Mallet, Bruno Gabaldon
TMO: Jean-Pierre Pellaprat

Brive vs Toulon at Stade Amédée Domenech
Referee: Pascal Gauzère
Assistant Referees: Mathieu Delpy, Patrick Beuriot
TMO: Jean-Marie Piraveau

ITM Cup

Southland vs Tasman at Rugby Park, Invercargill
Referee: Mike Fraser

Northland vs Taranaki at Toll Stadium, Whangarei
Referee: Grant Stuart

Counties-Manukau vs Canterbury at ECOLight Stadium, Pukekohe
Referee: Glen Jackson

Hawke's Bay vs Bay of Plenty at RS McLean Park, Napier
Referee: Kane McBride

Auckland vs North Harbour at Eden Park, Auckland
Referee: Michael Lash

Manawatu vs Southland at FMG Stadium, Palmerston North
Referee: Garratt Williamson

Otago vs Waikato at Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin
Referee: Shane McDermott

Wellington vs Tasman at Westpac Stadium, Wellington
Referee: Brendon Pickerill

Currie Cup:

Golden Lions vs Pumas at Ellis Park, Johannesburg
Referee: Jaco van Heerden
Assistant Referees: Stuart Berry, Stefan Breytenbach
TMO: Willie Vos

Western Province vs Griquas at Newlands
Referee: Lesego Legoete
Assistant Referees: Marius van der Westhuizen, Marc van Zyl
TMO: Shaun Veldsman

Blue Bulls vs Sharks at Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
Referee: Quinton Immelman
Assistant Referees: Lourens van der Merwe, Cobus Wessels
TMO: Johan Greeff

Eastern Province Kings vs Free State at Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, Port Elizabeth
Referee: Marius Jonker
Assistant Referees: Jaco Pretorius, Fernando Uithaler

COMMENTS