Match officials to September 14

Date published: September 8 2014

Jerome-Garces-France-referee-2011_2895735

The match officials for this week's action have been confirmed, with Jérôme Garcès refereeing the All Blacks versus Springboks showdown.

The match officials for this week's action have been confirmed, with Jérôme Garcès refereeing the All Blacks versus Springboks clash.

Rugby Championship

Australia vs Argentina at Skilled Park, Gold Coast
Referee: Glen Jackson (New Zealand)
Assistant referees: George Clancy (Ireland), Mike Fraser (New Zealand)
Television match official: Ben Skeen (New Zealand)
Assessor: Donal Courtney

New Zealand vs South Africa at Westpac Stadium, Wellington
Referee: Jérôme Garcès (France)
Assistant referees: Pascal Gauzère (France), Rohan Hoffmann (Australia)
Television match official: Peter Marshall (Australia)
Assessor: Andrew Cole

PRO12

Benetton Treviso vs Munster at Stadio Monigo
Referee: tbc (Scotland)
Assistant referees: Matteo Vivarini (Italy), Claudio Blessano (Italy)
Television match official: Carlo Damasco (Italy)
Timekeeper: Stefano Pennè (Italy)
Assessor: Rossano Faccioli (Italy)

Leinster vs Scarlets at RDS Arena
Referee: Marius Mitrea (Italy)
Assistant referees: Mark Patton (Ireland), Jonathan Peak (Ireland)
Television match official: Alan Rogan (Ireland)
Assessor: Michael Carroll (Ireland)

Ulster vs Zebre at Kingspan Stadium
Referee: Leighton Hodges (Wales)
Assistant referees: Peter Fitzgibbon (Ireland), Brian MacNeice (Ireland)
Television match official: Marshall Kilgore (Ireland)
Assessor: Jack Young (Ireland)

Dragons vs Ospreys at Rodney Parade
Referee: Nigel Owens (Wales)
Assistant referees: Gwyn Morris (Wales), Dan Jones (Wales)
Television match official: Derek Bevan (Wales)

Cardiff Blues vs Glasgow Warriors at Cardiff Arms Park
Referee: John Lacey (Ireland)
Assistant referees: Wayne Davies (Wales), Jon Mason (Wales)
Television match official: Gareth Simmonds (Wales)

Edinburgh vs Connacht at Murrayfield
Referee: Gary Conway (Ireland)
Assistant referees: tbc (Scotland), tbc (Scotland)
Television match official: David Changleng (Scotland)
Assessor: Andy Clift (Scotland)

National Rugby Cup

Melbourne Rising vs Perth Spirit at AAMI Park, Melbourne
Referee: Will Houston
Assistant referees: Angus Gardner, Shannon McLaughlin
Television match official: Oliver Kellett
Coach: John McCarthy

Queensland Country vs North Harbour Rays at Cbus Super Stadium, Gold Coast
Referee: Matt O'Brien
Assistant referees: Damien Mitchelmore, Rachel Horton
Coach: Andrew Cole

Greater Sydney Rams vs Sydney Stars at Pirtek Stadium, Sydney
Referee: Ian Smith
Assistant referees: Ed Martin, James Leckie
Coach: Matt Goddard

NSW Country Eagles vs Brisbane City at Oakes Oval, Lismore
Referee: Damien Mitchelmore
Assistant referees: Matt O'Brien, Rachel Horton
Coach: Mick Tanzer

Premiership

Harlequins vs Saracens at The Stoop
Referee: tbc

Bath vs London Welsh at Recreation Ground
Referee: tbc

Gloucester vs Sale Sharks at Kingsholm
Referee: tbc

Exeter Chiefs vs Leicester Tigers at Sandy Park
Referee: tbc

Wasps vs Northampton Saints at Adams Park
Referee: tbc

Newcastle Falcons vs London Irish at Kingston Park
Referee: tbc

Top 14

Bordeaux-Bègles vs Montpellier at Stade Chaban Delmas
Referee: Christophe Berdos
Assistant referees: Mourad Zitouni, Jean-Luc Rebollal
Television match official: Bruno Bessot

Bayonne vs Brive at Stade Jean-Dauger
Referee: Cédric Marchat
Assistant referees: Vincent Blasco Baque, Bruno Gabaldon
Television match official: Bernard Dal Maso

Oyonnax vs Grenoble Stade Charles Mathon
Referee: Romain Poite
Assistant referees: Mathieu Noirot, Laurent Amic
Television match official: Daniel Irazoqui

Racing-Métro vs Lyon Stade Yves du Manoir
Referee: Maxime Chalon
Assistant referees: Thierry Mallet, Laurent Breil
Television match official: Hervé Dubes

Toulon vs Stade Français at Stade Mayol
Referee: Mathieu Raynal
Assistant referees: Cyril Lafon, Sébastien Hebert
Television match official: Jean-Pierre Pellaprat

Toulouse vs Clermont at Stade Eric Wallon
Referee: Salem Attalah
Assistant referees: Patrick Pechambert, Sclafer Laurent
Television match official: Jean-Marie Piraveau

La Rochelle vs Castres at Stade Marcel Deflandre
Referee: Sébastien Minery
Assistant referees: Thomas Charabas, Christophe Malterre
Television match official: Eric Gauzins

ITM Cup

Otago vs Northland at Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin
Referee: Michael Lash

Tasman vs Taranaki at Trafalgar Park, Nelson
Referee: Shane McDermott

North Harbour vs Manawatu at QBE Stadium, North Harbour
Referee: Nick Briant

Canterbury vs Wellington at AMI Stadium (Addington), Christchurch
Referee: Brendon Pickerill

Bay of Plenty vs Auckland at Rotorua International Stadium, Rotorua
Referee: Kane McBride

Southland vs Northland at Rugby Park, Invercargill
Referee: Richard Kelly

Waikato vs Counties-Manukau at Waikato Stadium, Hamilton
Referee: Ben O'Keeffe

Hawke's Bay vs Otago at McLean Park, Napier
Referee: Garratt Williamson

Currie Cup

EP Kings vs Blue Bulls at Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, PE
Referee: Quinton Immelman
Assistant referees: Christie du Preez, Vusi Msibi
Television match official: Jason Jaftha
Assessor: Banks Yantolo

Free State Cheetahs vs Sharks at Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
Referee: Stuart Berry
Assistant referees: Rasta Rasivhenge, Cwengile Jadezweni
Television match official: JJ Wagner
Assessor: Neville Heilbron

Golden Lions vs Western Province at Ellis Park, Johannesburg
Referee: Jaco Peyper
Assistant referees: Federico Anselmi (Argentina), Tahla Ntshakaza
Television match official: Willie Vos
Assessor: Deon van Blommestein

Griquas vs Pumas at GWK Park, Kimberley
Referee: Craig Joubert
Assistant referees: Rodney Bonaparte, Francois de Bruin Francois
Assessor: Pierre Oelofse

COMMENTS