Match officials to September 13
This weekend's match officials have been confirmed, and although there are no Tests taking place, there's plenty of action in both hemispheres.
Down south, Rasta Rasivhenge takes charge of the Currie Cup clash between the Sharks and Western Province at Kings Park in Durban.
PRO 12
Glasgow Warriors v Connacht
@ Scotstoun Stadium
Referee: Ian Davies (Wales)
Assistant referees: Sam Groves-White (Scotland), Mike Adamson (Scotland)
Television match official: Iain Ramage (Scotland)
Dragons v Zebre
@ Rodney Parade
Referee: Lloyd Linton (Scotland)
Assistant referees: Sean Brickell (Wales), Simon Rees (Wales)
Television match official: Gareth Simmonds (Wales)
Leinster v Cardiff Blues
@ RDS Arena
Referee: Ben Whitehouse (Wales)
Scarlets v Ulster
@ Parc y Scarlets
Referee: Andy Brace (Ireland)
Assistant referees: Neil Hennessy (Wales), Justin Williams (Wales)
Television match official: Jon Mason (Wales)
Treviso v Edinburgh
@ Stadio Monigo
Referee: Gary Conway (Ireland)
Assistant referees: Giuseppe Vivarini (Italy), Claudio Blessano (Italy)
Television match official: Carlo Damasco (Italy)
Ospreys v Munster
@ Liberty Stadium
Referee: David Wilkinson (Ireland)
Assistant referees: Wayne Davies (Wales), Martyn Lewis (Wales)
Television match official: Derek Bevan (Wales)
Top 14
Brive v Agen
@ Stade Amédée Domenech
Referee: Laurent Cardona
Assistant referees: Stéphane Boyer, Bruno Gabaldon
Television match official: Denis Grenouillet
Pau v Toulouse
@ Stade Du Hameau
Referee: Adrien Descottes
Assistant referees: Vivien Praderie, Jacques De Lemos
Television match official: Jean-Marie Piraveau
Toulon v La Rochelle
@ Stade Mayol
Referee: Cyril Lafon
Assistant referees: Luc Ramos, Laurent Sclafer
Television match official: Eric Gauzins
Racing-Métro v Grenoble
@ Stade Yves Du Manoir
Referee: Salem Attalah
Assistant referees: Julien Castaignède, Laurent Amic
Television match official: Bruno Bessot
Montpellier v Stade Français
@ Altrad Stadium
Referee: Maxime Chalon
Assistant referees: Thierry Mallet, Jean-Luc Rebollal
Television match official: Jean-Pierre Pellaprat
Clermont v Bordeaux-Bègles
@ Parc Sports Marcel Michelin
Referee: Thomas Charabas
Assistant referees: Laurent Millotte, Eric Soulan
Television match official: Gérard Borreani
Castres v Oyonnax
@ Stade Jean-Pierre Antoine
Referee: Tual Trainini
Assistant referees: Jonathan Dufort, Thomas Déjean
Television match official: Philippe Bonhoure
ITM Cup
Auckland v Manawatu
@ Eden Park, Auckland
Referee: Paul Williams
Waikato v Southland
@ Waikato Stadium Hamilton
Referee: Shuhei Kubo
Wellington v Tasman
@ Westpac Stadium Wellington
Referee: Kane McBride
North Harbour v Counties-Manukau
@ QBE Stadium North Harbour
Referee: Will Houston
Bay of Plenty v Taranaki
@ Rotorua International Stadium Rotorua
Referee: Angus Mabey
Canterbury v Hawke's Bay
@ AMI Stadium (Addington) Christchurch
Referee: Brendon Pickerill
Auckland v Otago
@ Eden Park Auckland
Referee: Brett Johnson
Manawatu v Northland
@ Arena Manawatu Palmerston North
Referee: Ben O'Keeffe
Currie Cup
Eastern Province Kings v Free State
@ Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, Port Elizabeth
Referee: Quinton Immelman
Assistant referees: Archie Sehlako, Jacques Nieuwenhuis
Television match official: Christie du Preez
Sharks v Western Province
@ Kings Park, Durban
Referee: Rasta Rasivhenge
Assistant referees: Cwengile Jadezweni, Sindile Ngcese
Television match official: Willie Vos
Blue Bulls v Golden Lions
@ Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
Referee: Marius van der Westhuizen
Assistant referees: Jaco Pretorius, Jaco Kotze
Television match official: Johan Greeff
Griquas v Pumas
@ Griqua Park, Kimberley
Referee: Jaco van Heerden
Assistant referees: Jason Jaftha, Pieter Janse van Vuuren