Match officials to October 9

Date published: October 4 2016

1023x767.25__origin__0x0_Jerome_Garces_Referee_World_cup

The match officials for this week’s action have been confirmed, with Jérôme Garcès taking charge of the South Africa versus New Zealand game.

Rugby Championship, Round 6

South Africa vs New Zealand
@ Kings Park
Referee: Jérôme Garcès (France)
Assistant Referees: Johnny Lacey (Ireland), George Clancy (Ireland)
TMO: Jim Yuille (Scotland)

Argentina vs Australia
@ Twickenham
Referee: Mathieu Raynal (France)
Assistant Referees: JP Doyle (England), Matthew Carley (England)
TMO: Rowan Kitt (England)


Premiership

Bath vs Sale
@ Recreation Ground
Referee: Tom Foley
Assistant Referees: Paul Dix, Jonathan Healy
TMO: Stuart Terheege

Exeter vs Gloucester
@ Sandy Park
Referee: Greg Garner
Assistant Referees: Matthew O’Grady, Simon McConnell
TMO: Geoffrey Warren

Harlequins vs Northampton
@ Twickenham Stoop
Referee: Ian Tempest
Assistant Referees: Paul Burton, Ross Campbell
TMO: David Sainsbury

Leicester vs Worcester
@ Welford Road
Referee: Tim Wigglesworth
Assistant Referees: Jack Makepeace, Roger Baileff
TMO: Keith Lewis

Newcastle vs Bristol
@ Kingston Park
Referee: Wayne Barnes
Assistant Referees: Peter Allan, Steve Lee
TMO: Sean Davey

Saracens vs Wasps
@ Allianz Park
Referee: Matthew Carley
Assistant Referees: Craig Maxwell-Keys, Philip Watters
TMO: Graham Hughes


Top 14

Lyon vs Pau
@ Matmut Stadium
Referee: Adrien Descottes
Assistant Referees: Tual Trainini, Eric Soulan
TMO: Eric Briquet Campin

Clermont vs Toulouse
@ Parc Sports Marcel Michelin
Referee: Romain Poite
Assistant Referees: Cédric Clave, Thomas Déjean
TMO: Eric Gauzins

Racing 92 vs Stade Français
@ Stade Yves du Manoir
Referee: Laurent Cardona
Assistant Referees: Vincent Blasco Baque, Sébastien Hebert
TMO: Jean-Marie Piraveau

Bordeaux-Bègles vs Brive
@ Stade Chaban Delmas
Referee: Pierre Brousset
Assistant Referees: Salem Attalah, Laurent Amic
TMO: Philippe Bonhoure

Montpellier vs Castres
@ Altrad Stadium
Referee: Sébastien Minery
Assistant Referees: Jonathan Gasnier, Akim Hadj Bachir

Grenoble vs Bayonne
@ Stade Des Alpes
Referee: Maxime Chalon
Assistant Referees: Christine Hanizet, Thierry Guilloton
TMO: Arnaud Blondel

La Rochelle vs Toulon
@ Stade Marcel Deflandre
Referee: Alexandre Ruiz
Assistant Referees: Vivien Praderie, Jean-Luc Rebollal
TMO: Denis Grenouillet


Mitre Cup

Manawatu vs Wellington
@ Central Energy Trust Arena
Referee: Richard Kelly

Auckland vs Tasman
@ Eden Park
Referee: Glen Jackson

Canterbury vs North Harbour
@ AMI Stadium
Referee: Ben O’Keeffe

Southland vs Northland
@ Rugby Park
Referee: James Doleman

Otago vs Counties Manukau
@ Forsyth Barr Stadium
Referee: Nick Briant

Waikato vs Hawke’s Bay
@ FMG Stadium Waikato
Referee: Brendon Pickerill

Wellington vs Taranaki
@ Westpac Stadium
Referee: Angus Mabey

Bay of Plenty vs Manawatu
@ Rotorua International Stadium
Referee: Cam Stone


PRO12 (officials TBC)

Connacht vs Ulster
@ The Sportsground

Ospreys vs Cardiff Blues
@ Liberty Stadium

Edinburgh vs Treviso
@ Murrayfield

Leinster vs Munster
@ Aviva Stadium

Zebre vs Glasgow
@ Stadio Sergio Lanfranchi

Scarlets vs Dragons
@ Parc y Scarlets

COMMENTS