Match officials to October 30

Date published: October 26 2016

The match officials for this week’s action have been confirmed, with Glen Jackson taking charge of the Canterbury versus Tasman fixture.

Mitre 10 Cup

Otago vs North Harbour
@ Forsyth Barr Stadium
Referee: Nick Briant
Assistant Referees: Jamie Nutbrown, Kane McBride
TMO: Shane McDermott

Canterbury vs Tasman
@ AMI Stadium
Referee: Glen Jackson
Assistant Referees: Brendon Pickerill, Angus Mabey
TMO: Aaron Paterson


Premiership

Northampton vs Gloucester
@ Franklin’s Gardens
Referee: Tom Foley
Assistant Referees: Ross Campbell, Steve Lee
TMO: Stuart Terheege

Harlequins vs Worcester Warriors
@ Twickenham Stoop
Referee: Luke Pearce
Assistant Referees: Gregory M Garner, Roy Maybank
TMO: David Rose

Saracens vs Leicester Tigers
@ Allianz Park
Referee: Wayne Barnes
Assistant Referees: Craig Maxwell-Keys, Matthew Carley
TMO: Rowan Kitt

Wasps vs Newcastle
@ Ricoh Arena
Referee: Craig Maxwell-Keys
Assistant Referees: Peter Allan, Philip Watters
TMO: Trevor Fisher

Bristol vs Sale
@ Ashton Gate
Referee: JP Doyle
Assistant Referees: Tom Foley, Andrew Pearce
TMO: Graham Hughes

Exeter vs Bath
@ Sandy Park
Referee: Ian Tempest
Assistant Referees: Roger Baileff, Luke Pearce
TMO: David Grashoff


PRO12

Glasgow vs Treviso
@ Scotstoun
Referee: David Wilkinson (Ireland)
Assistant Referees: Sean Gallagher (Ireland), Kevin White (Scotland)
TMO: Kevin Beggs (Ireland)

Ulster vs Munster
@ Kingspan Stadium
Referee: Nigel Owens (Wales)
Assistant Referees: Gwyn Morris (Wales), John Carvill (Ireland)
TMO: Tim Hayes (Wales)

Leinster vs Connacht
@ RDS
Referee: Johnny Lacey (Ireland)
Assistant Referees: Andrew Brace (Ireland), Jonathan Peak (Ireland)
TMO: Olly Hodges (Ireland)

Edinburgh vs Zebre
@ Murrayfield
Referee: Marius Mitrea (Italy)
Assistant Referees: Emanuele Tomo (Italy), Sam Grove-White (Scotland)
TMO: Iain Goodall (Scotland)

Cardiff Blues vs Scarlets
@ Cardiff Arms Park
Referee: Lloyd Linton (Scotland)
Assistant Referees: Cammy Rudkin (Scotland), Dai Cambourne (Wales)
TMO: Neil Paterson (Scotland)

Ospreys vs Dragons
@ Liberty Stadium
Referee: Ben Whitehouse (Wales)
Assistant Referees: Ian Davies (Wales), Wayne Davies (Wales)
TMO: Gareth Simmonds (WRU)


Top 14

Castres vs Bordeaux-Bègles
@ Stade Pierre Antoine
Referee: Alexandre Ruiz
Assistant Referees: Vivien Praderie, Thomas Déjean
TMO: Laurent Sclafer

Brive vs Clermont
@ Stade Amédée Domenech
Referee: Pascal Gauzère
Assistant Referees: Laurent Cardona, Jean-Luc Rebollal
TMO: Arnaud Blondel

Pau vs Toulouse
@ Stade Du Hameau
Referee: Thomas Charabas
Assistant Referees: Nicolas Datas, Bruno Gabaldon
TMO: Jean-Marie Piraveau

Montpellier vs La Rochelle
@ Altrad Stadium
Referee: Maxime Chalon
Assistant Referees: Thierry Mallet, Eric Soulan
TMO: Eric Briquet Campin

Toulon vs Grenoble
@ Stade Mayol
Referee: Pierre Brousset
Assistant Referees: Jonathan Dufort, Akim Hadj Bachir
TMO: Eric Gauzins

Stade Français vs Lyon
@ Stade Jean Bouin
Referee: Cédric Marchat
Assistant Referees: Tual Trainini, Laurent Amic
TMO: Denis Grenouillet

Bayonne vs Racing 92
@ Stade Jean Dauger
Referee: Romain Poite
Assistant Referees: Sébastien Minery, Patrick Beuriot
TMO: Patrick Péchambert


COMMENTS