Match officials to October 18

Date published: October 13 2015

1024x768__origin__0x0_Referee_Tim_Wigglesworth

The match officials for this weekend's action have been confirmed, with Tim Wigglesworth handed the Bath versus Exeter Chiefs fixture.

Officials for the Rugby World Cup quarter-finals have yet to be announced.

PRO12

Connacht vs Zebre
@ Sportsground
Referee: Ben Whitehouse (Wales)
Assistant referees: Stuart Gaffikin (Ireland), Stuart Douglas (Ireland)

Glasgow vs Dragons
@ Scotstoun Stadium
Referee: Gary Conway (Ireland)
Assistant referees: Neil Paterson (Scotland), Stephen Hart (Scotland)
Timekeeper: David Anderson (Scotland)
Assessor: Gordon McMurray (Scotland)

Scarlets vs Leinster
@ Parc y Scarlets
Referee: Peter Fitzgibbon (Ireland)
Assistant referees: Wayne Davies (Wales), Greg Morgan (Wales)
Television match official: Derek Bevan (Wales)

Edinburgh vs Ulster
@ Murrayfield
Referee: Dudley Phillips (Ireland)
Assistant referees: Sam Grove-White (Scotland), Mike Adamson (Scotland)
Television match official: Iain Ramage (Scotland)
Timekeeper: Bob Easton (Scotland)
Assessor: Jim Fleming (Scotland)

Munster vs Cardiff Blues
@ Irish Independent Park
Referee: Ian Davies (Wales)
Assistant referees: Sean Gallagher (Ireland), Gary Glennon (Ireland)
Television match official: Simon McDowell (Ireland)
Assessor: Andy Clift (Scotland)

Treviso vs Ospreys
@ Stadio Monigo
Referee: Neil Hennessy (Wales)
Assistant referees: Claudio Blessano (Italy), Giorgio Sgardiolo (Italy)
Television match official: Stefano Pennè (Italy)


Premiership

Harlequins vs Wasps
@ Twickenham Stoop
Referee: Luke Pearce
Assistant referees: Paul Burton, Simon McConnell
Television match official: Sean Davey
Timekeeper: Robert Ockenden
Assessor: Brian Campsall

Worcester vs Northampton
@ Sixways
Referee: Gregory Garner
Assistant referees: Andrew Pearce, Paul Dix
Television match official: Geoffrey Warren
Timekeeper: Matthew Peters
Assessor: Nigel Yates

Newcastle vs Gloucester
@ Kingston Park
Referee: Thomas Foley
Assistant referees: Andrew Small, Wayne Falla
Television match official: Trevor Fisher
Timekeeper: David Hudson
Assessor: Gary Welsh

Bath vs Exeter
@ Recreation Ground
Referee: Tim Wigglesworth
Assistant referees: Ross Campbell, Gareth Copsey
Television match official: Rowan Kitt
Timekeeper: Laurie Bryant
Assessor: Jerry Wallis

Saracens vs Sale
@ Allianz Park
Referee: Dean Richards
Assistant referees: Andy Watson, Nigel Carrick
Television match official: David Sainsbury
Timekeeper: Roy Marfleet
Assessor: Tony Spreadbury

London Irish vs Leicester
@ Madejski Stadium
Referee: Matthew Carley
Assistant referees: Ashley Rowden, Robin Goodliffe
Television match official: Stuart Terheege
Timekeeper: John Burtenshaw
Assessor: Martin Fox


Top 14

Brive vs Toulon
@ Stade Amédée Domenech
Referee: Salem Attalah
Assistant referees: Arnaud Blondel, Bruno Gabaldon

Clermont vs Pau
@ Parc Sports Marcel Michelin
Referee: Cédric Marchat
Assistant referees: Thierry Mallet, Laurent Amic
Television match official: Philippe Bonhoure

Oyonnax vs Racing 92
@ Stade Charles Mathon
Referee: Alexandre Ruiz
Assistant referees: Christophe Mallet, Jacques De Lemos
Television match official: Eric Gonthier

Grenoble vs Montpellier
@ Stade Des Alpes
Referee: Sébastien Minery
Assistant referees: Descottes Adrien, Thierry Guilloton
Television match official: Jean-Pierre Pellaprat

Stade Français vs Castres
@ Stade Jean-Bouin
Referee: Cyril Lafon
Assistant referees: Tual Trainini, Patrick Beuriot
Television match official: Daniel Irazoqui

Agen vs Bordeaux-Bègles
@ Stade Armandie
Referee: Mathieu Raynal
Assistant referees: Nicolas Datas, Jean-Luc Rebollal
Television match official: Gilles Cogne, Patrick Péchambert

Toulouse vs La Rochelle
@ Stade Ernest Wallon
Referee: Maxime Chalon
Assistant referees: Thomas Charabas, Thomas Déjean
Television match official: Mourad Zitouni


ITM Cup semi-finals

Auckland vs Tasman
@ Eden Park, Auckland
Referee: Ben O'Keeffe
Assistant referees: Richard Kelly, Boris Jurlina
Television match official: Glen Blackwell

Hawke's Bay vs Bay of Plenty
@ McLean Park, Napier
Referee: Brendon Pickerill
Assistant referees: Kane McBride, Tim Griffiths
Television match official: Chris Jansen

Canterbury vs Taranaki
@ AMI Stadium (Addington), Christchurch
Referee: Nick Briant
Assistant referees: Shane McDermott, Damian Botherway
Television match official: Glenn Newman

Wellington vs Otago
@ Westpac Stadium, Wellington
Referee: Paul Williams
Assistant referees: Jamie Nutbrown, Richard Loten
Television match official: Shaun Elliott


Currie Cup semi-finals

Blue Bulls vs Western Province
@ Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
Referee: Lesego Legoete
Assistant referees: Stuart Berry, tbc
Television match official: Christie du Preez

Golden Lions vs Free State Cheetahs
@ Ellis Park, Johannesburg
Referee: Jaco van Heerden
Assistant referees: Rasta Rasivhenge, Quinton Immelman
Television match official: Marius Jonker

COMMENTS