Match officials to October 16

Date published: October 11 2016

1022.6666666666666x767__origin__0x0_John_Lacey

The match officials for this weekend’s action have been confirmed, with John Lacey taking charge of the Toulon versus Saracens game.

Champions Cup

Glasgow vs Leicester
@ Scotstoun
Referee: Mathieu Raynal (France)

Wasps vs Zebre
@ Ricoh Arena
Referee: Andrew Brace (Ireland)

Leinster vs Castres
@ RDS
Referee: Matthew Carley (England)

Toulon vs Saracens
@ Stade Félix Mayol
Referee: John Lacey (Ireland)

Connacht vs Toulouse
@ Sportsground
Referee: Luke Pearce (England)

Northampton vs Montpellier
@ Franklin’s Gardens
Referee: Nigel Owens (Wales)

Scarlets vs Sale
@ Parc y Scarlets
Referee: Romain Poite (France)

Bordeaux-Bègles vs Ulster
@ Stade Chaban-Delmas
Referee: JP Doyle (England)

Racing 92 vs Munster
@ Stade Yves-du-Manoir
Referee: Wayne Barnes (England)

Exeter vs Clermont
@ Sandy Park
Referee: George Clancy (Ireland)


Challenge Cup

Harlequins vs Stade Français
@ Twickenham Stoop
Referee: Ben Whitehouse (Wales)

Ospreys vs Newcastle
@ Liberty Stadium
Referee: David Wilkinson (Ireland)

Grenoble vs Lyon
@ Stade des Alpes
Referee: Dudley Philips (Ireland)

Dragons vs Brive
@ Rodney Parade
Referee: Craig Maxwell-Keys (England)

Bristol vs Cardiff Blues
@ Ashton Gate
Referee: Pascal Gauzère (France)

Timisoara Saracens vs Edinburgh
@ Dan Paltinisanu Stadium
Referee: Ian Tempest (England)

Treviso vs La Rochelle
@ Stadio Comunale di Monigo
Referee: Greg Garner (England)

Enisei-STM vs Worcester Warriors
@ Slava Stadium
Referee: Marius Mitrea (Italy)

Bayonne vs Gloucester
@ Stade Jean-Dauger
Referee: Gary Conway (Ireland)

Pau vs Bath
@ Stade du Hameau
Referee: Ian Davies (Wales)


Currie Cup

Free State Cheetahs vs Golden Lions
@ Free State Stadium
Referee: Rasta Rasivhenge
Assistant Referees: Quinton Immelman, Rodney Boneparte
TMO: Marius Jonker

Blue Bulls vs Western Province
@ Loftus Versfeld
Referee: Marius van der Westhuizen
Assistant Referees: Cwengile Jadezweni, AJ Jacobs
TMO: Shaun Veldsman


Mitre 10 Cup

North Harbour vs Tasman
@ QBE Stadium
Referee: Kane McBride

Taranaki vs Auckland
@ Yarrow Stadium
Referee: Shane McDermott

Manawatu vs Otago
@ Central Energy Trust Arena
Referee: Glen Jackson

Counties Manukau vs Canterbury
@ ECOLight Stadium
Referee: Mike Fraser

Hawke’s Bay vs Bay of Plenty
@ McLean Park
Referee: Paul Williams

Wellington vs Waikato
@ Westpac Stadium
Referee: Brendon Pickerill

Tasman vs Southland
@ Trafalgar Park
Referee: Angus Mabey

Northland vs North Harbour
@ Toll Stadium
Referee: Nick Briant

COMMENTS