Match officials to October 15

Date published: October 11 2017

The match officials for this week's action have been confirmed, with Ben Whitehouse refereeing the Ulster versus Wasps Champions Cup game.

Champions Cup

Ulster vs Wasps
@ Kingspan Stadium
Referee: Ben Whitehouse (Wales)
Assistant referees: Rhys Thomas, Wayne Davies
TMO: Jon Mason (Wales)

Leinster vs Montpellier
@ RDS
Referee: Wayne Barnes (England)
Assistant referees: JP Doyle (England), Paul Dix (England)
TMO: Andrew Baird (Ireland)

Racing 92 vs Leicester Tigers
@ Stade Yves du Manoir
Referee: John Lacey (Ireland)
Assistant referees: Stuart Gaffikin (Ireland), Paul Haycock (Ireland)
TMO: Simon McDowell (Ireland)

Harlequins vs La Rochelle
@ The Stoop
Referee: Marius Mitrea (Italy)
Assistant referees: Andrea Piardi, Simone Boaretto (Italy)
TMO: Stefano Pennè

Bath vs Benetton Rugby
@ Recreation Ground
Referee: Mike Adamson (Scotland)
Assistant referees: Nigel Owens, Sam Grove-White Scotland
TMO: Neil Hennessey (Wales)

Exeter Chiefs vs Glasgow Warriors
@ Sandy Park
Referee: Alexandre Ruiz (France)
Assistant referees: Thomas Charabas (France), Laurent Cardona (France)
TMO: Philip Bonhoure (France)

Castres vs Munster
@ Stade Pierre Fabre
Referee: Matthew Carley (England)
Assistant referees: Tim Wigglesworth (England), Steve Lee (England)
TMO: Sean Davey (England)

Toulon vs Scarlets
@ Stade Félix Mayol
Referee: Luke Pearce (England)
Assistant referees: Jack Makepeace (England), Nigel Carrick (England)
TMO: Rowan Kitt (England)

Northampton Saints vs Saracens
@ Franklin's Gardens
Referee: Pascal Gaüzère (France)
Assistant referees: Cyril Lafon (France), Jean-Luc Rebollal (France)
TMO: Éric Gauzins (France)

Ospreys vs Clermont
@ Liberty Stadium
Referee: Andrew Brace (Ireland)
Assistant referees: Nigel Correll (Ireland), Mark Patton (Ireland)
TMO: Peter Fitzgibbon (Ireland)

 Challenge Cup

Pau vs Gloucester
@ Stade Du Hameau
Referee: George Clancy (Ireland)
Assistant referees: Gary Conway (Ireland), Chris Harrington (Ireland)
TMO: Kevin Beggs (Ireland)

Enisei-STM vs Bordeaux-Bègles
@ Krasny Yar Stadium
Referee: Craig Maxwell-Keys (England)
Assistant referees: Adam Leal (England), Lionel Spooner (England)
TMO: Sean Brickell (Wales)

Cardiff Blues vs Lyon
@ Cardiff Arms Park
Referee: Frank Murphy (Ireland)
Assistant referees: Leo Colgan (Ireland), Ken Imbusch (Ireland)

Sale Sharks vs Toulouse
@ AJ Bell Stadium
Referee: David Wilkinson (Ireland)
Assistant referees: Kieran Barry (Ireland), John Carvill (Ireland)
TMO: Olly Hodges (Ireland)

Agen vs Zebre
@ Stade Armandie
Referee: Ian Tempest (England)
Assistant referees: Andrew Jackson (England), John Meredith (England)

Krasny Yar vs Stade Français
@ Krasny Yar Stadium
Referee: Ian Davies (Wales)
Assistant referees: Craig Evans, Stuart Kibble
TMO: Sean Brickell (Wales)

Newcastle Falcons vs Dragons
@ Kingston Park
Referee: Pierre Brousset (France)
Assistant referees: Tual Trainini (France), Eric Soulan (France)

London Irish vs Edinburgh
@ Madejski Stadium
Referee: Dan Jones (Wales)
Assistant referees: Adam Jones, Rhys Jones
TMO: Tim Hayes

Worcester Warriors vs Brive
@ Sixways Stadium
Referee: Seán Gallagher (Ireland)
Assistant referees: Eddie Hogan O'Connell (Ireland), Jonathan Peak (Ireland)
TMO: Simon McDowell (Ireland)

Oyonnax vs Connacht
@ Stade de Genève
Referee: Tom Foley (England)
Assistant referees: Christophe Ridley (England), Wayne Falla (England)

Mitre Cup

Taranaki vs Manawatu
@ Yarrow Stadium, New Plymouth
Referee: Shane McDermott

Wellington vs Northland
@ Westpac Stadium
Referee: Richard Kelly

Auckland vs Canterbury
@ Eden Park
Referee: Brendon Pickerill

Bay of Plenty vs Waikato
@ Tauranga Domain
Referee: James Doleman

Otago vs Southland
@ Forsyth Barr Stadium
Referee: Angus Mabey

Counties Manukau vs Tasman
@ ECOLight Stadium
Referee: Paul Williams

North Harbour vs Taranaki
@ QBE Stadium
Referee: Ben O'Keeffe

Hawke's Bay vs Manawatu
@ McLean Park
Referee: Cam Stone

Currie Cup

Blue Bulls vs Pumas
@ Loftus Versfeld
Referee: Marius van der Westhuizen
Assistant referees: Egon Seconds, Jaco Pretorius
TMO: Lesego Legoete

Sharks vs Western Province
@ Kings Park
Referee: Jaco Peyper
Assistant referees: Stuart Berry, Archie Sehlako
TMO: Marius Jonker

Golden Lions vs Free State Cheetahs
@ Ellis Park
Referee: Rasta Rasivhenge
Assistant referees: AJ Jacobs, Stephan Geldenhuys
TMO: Johan Greeff

COMMENTS