Match officials to October 1
The match officials for this weekend’s action have been confirmed, with Ben O'Keefe taking charge of the South Africa versus Australia game.
Elsewhere, Jaco Peyper will be the man in the middle when Argentina host New Zealand and there are plenty of club matches lined up in the two hemispheres.
Rugby Championship
South Africa vs Australia
@ Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
Referee: Ben O'Keeffe (New Zealand)
Assistant referees: Jérôme Garcès (France), Shuhei Kubo (Japan)
TMO: Rowan Kitt (England)
Argentina vs New Zealand
@ Estadio Vélez Sarsfield, Buenos Aires
Referee: Jaco Peyper (South Africa)
Assistant referees: Mathieu Raynal (France), Marius van der Westhuizen (South Africa)
TMO: Marius Jonker (South Africa)
Premiership, Round 5
Northampton Saints vs Harlequins
@ Franklin's Gardens
Referee: Luke Pearce
Assistant referees: Philip Watters, Simon McConnell
TMO: Graham Hughes
Newcastle Falcons vs London Irish
@ Kingston Park
Referee: Ian Tempest
Assistant referees: Hamish Smales, Peter Allan
TMO: Stuart Terheege
Sale Sharks vs Gloucester
@ AJ Bell Stadium
Referee: John-Paul Doyle
Assistant referees: Andrew Jackson, Wayne Falla
TMO: Trevor Fisher
Wasps vs Bath
@ Ricoh Arena
Referee: Matthew Carley
Assistant referees: Roy Maybank, Adam Leal
TMO: David Rose
Worcester Warriors vs Saracens
@ Sixways
Referee: Craig Maxwell-Keys
Assistant referees: Jack Makepeace, Jonathan Healy
TMO: David Grashoff
Leicester Tigers vs Exeter Chiefs
@ Welford Road
Referee: Thomas Foley
Assistant referees: Anthony Woodthorpe, Paul Dix
TMO: David Sainsbury
PRO 14, Round 5
Munster vs Cardiff Blues
@ Irish Independent Park, Cork
Referee: Quinton Immelman (South Africa)
Assistant referees: Seán Gallagher (Ireland), Gary Conway (Ireland)
TMO: Brian MacNeice (Ireland)
Cheetahs vs Ospreys
@ Free State Stadium
Referee: Frank Murphy (Ireland)
Assistant referees: George Clancy (Ireland), Cwengile Jadezweni (South Africa)
TMO: Johan Greeff (South Africa)
Glasgow Warriors vs Treviso
@ Scotstoun Stadium
Referee: Dan Jones (Wales)
Assistant referees: Rhys Thomas (Wales), Cammy Rudkin (Scotland)
Scarlets vs Connacht
@ Parc Y Scarlets
Referee: Nigel Owens (Wales)
Assistant referees: Ben Whitehouse, John Hardy (both Wales)
TMO: Sean Brickell (Wales)
Leinster vs Edinburgh
@ RDS Arena
Referee: Ian Davies (Wales)
Assistant referees: Adam Jones (Wales) Kieran Barry (Ireland)
TMO: Jon Mason (Wales)
Zebre vs Ulster
@ Stadio Lanfranchi, Parma
Referee: Mike Adamson (Scotland)
Assistant referees: Andrea Piardi (Italy), Manuel Bottino (Italy)
TMO: Neil Paterson (Scotland)
Dragons vs Kings
@ Rodney Parade
Referee: Andy Brace (Ireland)
Assistant referees: David Wilkinson (Ireland), Gareth John (Wales)
TMO: Kevin Beggs (Ireland)
Top 14, Round 6
Toulon vs La Rochelle
@ Stade Mayol
Referee: Romain Poite
Assistant referees: S Boyer, Jonathan Rebollal
TMO: Denis Grenouillet
Pau vs Stade Français
@ Stade du Hameau
Referee: Ludovic Cayre
Assistant referees: Jonathan Gasnier, Patrick Pechambert
TMO: Éric Briquet Campin
Racing 92 vs Lyon
@ Stade Yves Du Manoir
Referee: Pierre Brousset
Assistant referees: Mathieu Noirot, Sébastien Hebert
TMO: Éric Gonthier
Toulouse vs Agen
@ Stade Ernest Wallon
Referee: Jonathan Dufort
Assistant referees: Laurent Millotte, Bruno Gabaldon
TMO: Éric Gauzins
Oyonnax vs Bordeaux-Bègles
@ Stade Charles Mathon
Referee: Maxime Chalon
Assistant referees: Vivien Praderie, Akim Hadj Bachir
TMO: Philippe Bonhoure
Castres vs Clermont
@ Stade Pierre Antoine
Referee: Cyril Lafon
Assistant referees: Julien Castaignède, Frédéric Chazal
TMO: Mourad Zitouni
Montpellier vs Brive
@ Altrad Stadium
Referee: Thomas Charabas
Assistant referees: Tual Trainini, Laurent Perrin
TMO: Patrick Dellac
Mitre 10 Cup, Round 7
Taranaki vs Tasman
@ Yarrow Stadium, New Plymouth
Referee: Angus Mabey
Counties Manukau vs Northland
@ ECO Light Stadium, Pukekohe
Referee: Mike Fraser
North Harbour vs Hawke's Bay
@ QBE Stadium, Albany
Referee: Richard Kelly
Auckland vs Bay of Plenty
@ Eden Park, Auckland
Referee: Cam Stone
Ranfurly Shield
Canterbury vs Waikato
@ AMI Stadium, Christchurch
Referee: Glen Jackson
Currie Cup, Round 12
Sharks vs Golden Lions
@ Kings Park, Durban
Referee: Stuart Berry
Assistant referees: Archie Sehlako, Vusi Msibi
Griquas vs Free State Cheetahs
@ GW Park, Kimberley
Referee: Rasta Rasivhenge
Assistant referees: Mpho Matsaung, Griffin Colby
Blue Bulls vs Western Province
@ Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
Referee: Jaco van Heerden
Assistant referees: Jaco Pretorius, Egon Seconds