Match officials to November 15

Date published: November 12 2015

1022.6666666666666x767__origin__0x0_Nigel_Owens_referee

The match officials for this weekend's action have been confirmed, with Nigel Owens handed the Toulon versus Wasps Champions Cup match.

Champions Cup

Oyonnax vs Ulster
@ Stade Charles-Mathon
Referee: Luke Pearce (England)
Assistant referees: Darren Gamage (England), Robin Goodliffe (England)
Television match official: Trevor Fisher (England)
Timekeeper: Pierre Bertherat (France)
Assessor: Joël Dumé (France)

Saracens vs Toulouse
@ Allianz Park
Referee: George Clancy (Ireland)
Assistant referees: Mark Patton (Ireland), Kieran Barry (Ireland)
Television match official: Marshall Kilgore (Ireland)
Timekeeper: Roy Marfleet (England)
Assessor: Gary Welsh (England)

Bordeaux-Bègles vs Clermont
@ Stade Chaban-Delmas
Referee: Peter Fitzgibbon (Ireland)
Assistant referees: Leo Colgan (Ireland), Johnathan Peak (Ireland)
Television match official: Jude Quinn (Ireland)
Timekeeper: Patrick Péchambert (France)
Assessor: Patrick Robin (France)

Ospreys vs Exeter
@ Liberty Stadium
Referee: Marius Mitrea (Italy)
Assistant referees: Giuseppe Vivarini (Italy), Stefano Roscini (Italy)
Television match official: Stefano Pennè (Italy)
Timekeeper: Terry Thomas (Wales)
Assessor: Les Peard (Wales)

Racing 92 vs Glasgow
@ Stade Yves-Du-Manoir
Referee: JP Doyle (England)
Assistant referees: Simon Harding (England), Paul Burton (England)
Television match official: Graham Hughes (England)
Timekeeper: Patrick Bellet (France)
Assessor: Michel Lamoulie (France)

Northampton vs Scarlets
@ Franklin's Gardens
Referee: Romain Poite (France)
Assistant referees: Tual Trainini (France), Pierre Brousset (France)
Television match official: Eric Gonthier (France)
Timekeeper: Mike Hamlin (England)

Leicester vs Stade Français
@ Welford Road
Referee: John Lacey (Ireland)
Assistant referees: David Wilkinson (Ireland), Olly Hodges (Ireland)
Television match official: Simon McDowell (Ireland)
Timekeeper: Gabriele Villari (Italy)
Assessor: Clive Leeke (England)

Munster vs Treviso
@ Thomond Park
Referee: Matthew Carley (England)
Assistant referees: Tim Wigglesworth (England), Paul Dix (England)
Television match official: Rowan Kitt (England)
Timekeeper: John Cole (Ireland)
Assessor: John Sheehan (Ireland)

Leinster vs Wasps
@ RDS Arena
Referee: Mathieu Raynal (France)
Assistant referees: Cyril Lafon (France), Thomas Déjean (France)
Television match official: Philippe Bonhoure (France)
Timekeeper: Andrew Baird (Ireland)
Assessor: Clayton Thomas (Wales)

Toulon vs Bath
@ Stade Felix Mayol
Referee: Nigel Owens (Wales)
Assistant referees: Neil Hennessy (Wales), Gwyn Morris (Wales)
Television match official: Derek Bevan (Wales)
Timekeeper: Gérard Borreani (France)


Challenge Cup

Brive vs Newcastle
@ Stade Amédée-Domenech
Referee: Leighton Hodges (Wales)
Assistant referees: Martyn Lewis (Wales), Kelvin Shorte (Wales)
Timekeeper: Laurent Sclafer (France)
Assessor: Nigel Yates (England)

Enisei-STM vs Connacht
@ Krasnoyarsk
Referee: Thomas Charabas (France)
Assistant referees: Sébastien Minery (France), Arnaud Blondel (France)
Timekeeper: Rashid Bikbov (Russia)
Assessor: Gianni Romano (Italy)

Pau vs Castres
@ Stade Municipa-du-Hameau
Referee: Greg Garner (England)
Assistant referees: Tom Foley (England), Ross Campbell (England)
Television match official: David Grashoff (England)
Timekeeper: Daniel Irazoqui (France)
Assessor: Eric Darriere (France)

Dragons vs Sale
@ Rodney Parade
Referee: Alexandre Ruiz (France)
Assistant referees: Cédric Marchat (France), Jonathan Gasnier (France)
Television match official: Vincent Azoulay (France)
Timekeeper: Huw Lewis (Wales)
Assessor: Robert Davies (Wales)

Harlequins vs Montpellier
@ Twickenham Stoop
Referee: Ian Davies (Wales)
Assistant referees: Simon Rees (Wales), Stuart Kibble (Wales)
Television match official: Gareth Simmonds (Wales)
Timekeeper: John Burtenshaw (England)
Assessor: Jerry Wallis (England)

Calvisano vs Cardiff Blues
@ Peroni Stadium
Referee: Craig Maxwell-Keys (England)
Assistant referees: Andrew Small (England), Nigel Carrick (England)
Timekeeper: Riccardo Bono (Italy)
Assessor: Bertie Smith (Ireland)

Worcester vs La Rochelle
@ Sixways
Referee: Dudley Phillips (Ireland)
Assistant referees: Nigel Correll (Ireland), Brian MacNeice (Ireland)
Timekeeper: Matthew Peters (England)
Assessor: Andy Clift (Scotland)

Gloucester vs Zebre
@ Kingsholm
Referee: Andrew Brace (Ireland)
Assistant referees: Stuart Gaffikin (Ireland), John Carvill (Ireland)
Television match official: Dermot Moloney (Ireland)
Timekeeper: Laurie Bryant (England)
Assessor: Gordon McMurray (Scotland)

Edinburgh vs Grenoble
@ Murrayfield
Referee: Ben Whitehouse (Wales)
Assistant referees: Sean Brickell (Wales) Jon Hardy (Wales)
Timekeeper: John Montgomery (Scotland)
Assessor: Michael Carroll (Ireland)

London Irish vs Agen
@ Madejski Stadium
Referee: Gary Conway (Ireland)
Assistant referees: Eddie Hogan-O'Connell (Ireland), Richard Kerr (Ireland)
Timekeeper: Eric Bullion (England)
Assessor: Jim Fleming (Scotland)

COMMENTS