Match officials to November 12

Date published: November 8 2017

The match officials for this weekend have been revealed, with Ben O’Keefe taking charge of Ireland’s clash with South Africa in Dublin.

International

Ireland vs South Africa 
@ Aviva Stadium, Dublin
Referee: Ben O’Keeffe (New Zealand)
Assistant referees: Wayne Barnes (England), Ian Davies (Wales)
TMO: David Grashoff (England)

England vs Argentina 
@ Twickenham
Referee: Marius van der Westhuizen (South Africa)
Assistant referees: Nigel Owens (Wales), Dan Jones (Wales)
TMO: Olly Hodges (Ireland)

France vs New Zealand 
@ Stade de France, Paris
Referee: Angus Gardner (Australia)
Assistant referees: Matthew Carley (England), Tom Foley (England)
TMO: Rowan Kitt (England)

Wales vs Australia 
@ Principality Stadium, Cardiff
Referee: Glen Jackson (New Zealand)
Assistant referees: Jaco Peyper (South Africa), Ian Tempest (England)
TMO: Graham Hughes (England)

Scotland vs Samoa 
@ Murrayfield
Referee: Nic Berry (Australia)
Assistant referees: Paul Williams (New Zealand), George Clancy (Ireland)
TMO: Simon McDowell (Ireland)

Italy vs Fiji 
@ Stadio Angelo Massimino, Catania
Referee: John Lacey (Ireland)
Assistant referees: Brendon Pickerill (New Zealand), Pierre Brousset (France)
TMO: Neil Paterson (Scotland)

Georgia vs Canada 
@ Dinamo Arena, Tbilisi
Referee: Ben Whitehouse (Wales)
Assistant referees: Alex Ruiz (France), Craig Evans (Wales)
TMO: Neil Hennessy (Wales)

French Barbarians vs Maori All Blacks 
@ Stade Chaban-Delmas, Bordeaux
Referee: Shuhei Kubo (Japan)
Assistant referees: tba (France)

Barbarians vs Tonga 
@ Thomond Park, Limerick
Referee: Frank Murphy (Ireland)
Assistant referees: Sean Gallagher (Ireland), Joy Neville (Ireland)

Germany vs Brazil 
@ Bruno Plache Stadium, Leipzig
Referee: David Wilkinson (Ireland)
Assistant referees: Nigel Correll (Ireland), Oisin Quinn (Ireland)

Anglo-Welsh Cup

Sale Sharks vs Saracens 
@ AJ Bell Stadium
Referee: Rhys Thomas (Wales)
Assistant referees: Jonathan Healy (England), Phil Watters (England)

Ospreys vs Wasps 
@ Liberty Stadium
Referee: Christophe Ridley (England)
Assistant referees: Morgan Whitehead (Wales), Jamie Morgan (Wales)

Gloucester vs London Irish 
@ Kingsholm
Referee: Jack Makepeace (England)
Assistant referees: Greg Garner (England), Sara Cox (England)

Bath vs Leicester Tigers 
@ The Rec
Referee: Greg Macdonald (England)
Assistant referees: Clare Daniels (England), Lionel Spooner (England)
TMO: Geoff Warren (England)

Newcastle Falcons vs Cardiff Blues 
@ Kingston Park
Referee: Anthony Woodthorpe (England)
Assistant referees: Hamish Smales (England), Steve Lee (England)

Northampton Saints vs Dragons 
@ Franklin’s Gardens
Referee: Mike English (Wales)
Assistant referees: Fergus Kirby (England), Paul Burton (England)

Harlequins vs Worcester Warriors 
@ The Stoop
Referee: Adam Jones (Wales)
Assistant referees: Nigel Carrick (England), Michael Hudson (England)

Scarlets vs Exeter Chiefs 
@ Parc y Scarlets
Referee: Karl Dickson (England)
Assistant referees: Wayne Davies (Wales), Chris Oliver (Wales)
TMO: Trevor Fisher (England)

COMMENTS