Officials to May 8

Date published: May 4 2016

1022.6666666666666x767__origin__0x0_Rugby_referee_Ian_Davies

The match officials for this weekend’s fixtures have been confirmed, with Ian Davies handed the Connacht versus Glasgow clash.

For this week’s Super Rugby games, click here.

Premiership

Bath vs Leicester
@ Recreation Ground
Referee: Craig Maxwell-Keys
Assistant Referees: Peter Allan, Roger Baileff
TMO: Trevor Fisher

Gloucester vs Northampton
@ Kingsholm
Referee: JP Doyle
Assistant Referees: Andrew Small, Andrew Pearce
TMO: Geoffrey Warren

Harlequins vs Exeter
@ Twickenham Stoop
Referee: Wayne Barnes
Assistant Referees: Paul Burton, Nigel Carrick
TMO: Sean Davey

Newcastle vs Sale
@ Kingston Park
Referee: Matthew Carley
Assistant Referees: Tim Wigglesworth, John Meredith
TMO: Graham Hughes

Wasps vs London Irish
@ Ricoh Arena
Referee: Thomas Foley
Assistant Referees: Greg Garner, Kevin Stewart
TMO: Stuart Terheege

Worcester vs Saracens
@ Sixways
Referee: Luke Pearce
Assistant Referees: Andy Watson, Jonathan Healy
TMO: David Sainsbury


PRO12

Connacht vs Glasgow
@ Sportsground
Referee: Ian Davies (Wales)
Assistant Referees: TBC
TMO: TBC

Edinburgh vs Cardiff Blues
@ Murrayfield
Referee: John Lacey (Ireland)
Assistant Referees: Mike Adamson (Scotland), Keith Allan (Scotland)
TMO: Charles Samson (Scotland)

Leinster vs Treviso
@ RDS Arena
Referee: Ben Whitehouse (Wales)
Assistant Referees: TBC
TMO: TBC

Munster vs Scarlets
@ Thomond Park
Referee: Nigel Owens (Wales)
Assistant Referees: tbc
TMO: TBC

Ospreys vs Ulster
@ Liberty Stadium
Referee: Marius Mitrea (Italy)
Assistant Referees: tbc
TMO: TBC

Zebre vs Dragons
@ Stadio Sergio Lanfranchi
Referee: David Wilkinson (Ireland)
Assistant Referees: Elia Rizzo (Italy), Simone Boaretto (Italy)
TMO: Stefano Marrama (Italy)


Top 14

Toulouse vs Agen
@ Stade Ernest Wallon
Referee: Laurent Cardona
Assistant Referees: Luc Ramos, Thomas Déjean
TMO: Jean-Pierre Pellaprat

Toulon vs Castres
@ Stade Mayol
Referee: Romain Poite
Assistant Referees: Mathieu Noirot, Laurent Sclafer
TMO: Bruno Bessot

La Rochelle vs Montpellier
@ Stade Marcel Deflandre
Referee: Mathieu Raynal
Assistant Referees: Jonathan Gasnier, Laurent Amic
TMO: Hervé Dubes

Stade Français vs Oyonnax
@ Stade Jean Bouin
Referee: Thomas Charabas
Assistant Referees: Arnaud Blondel, Bruno Gabaldon
TMO: Jean-Marie Piraveau

Pau vs Clermont
@ Stade Du Hameau
Referee: Pascal Gauzère
Assistant Referees: Vincent Blasco Baque, Christophe Malterre
TMO: Denis Grenouillet

Brive vs Racing 92
@ Stade Amédée Domenech
Referee: Tual Trainini
Assistant Referees: David Rosich, Sébastien Hebert
TMO: Eric Gonthier

Grenoble vs Bordeaux-Begles
@ Stade des Alpes
Referee: Alexandre Ruiz
Assistant Referees: Christophe Mallet, Laurent Breil
TMO: Eric Gauzins

COMMENTS