Match officials to March 25
The match officials for this week's games have been confirmed, with Wayne Barnes refereeing the Bath versus Exeter Chiefs Premiership clash.
Premiership
Bath vs Exeter Chiefs
@ Recreation Ground
Referee: Wayne Barnes
Assistant referees: Tom Foley, Paul Dix
TMO: Rowan Kitt
Saracens vs Harlequins
@ London Stadium
Referee: Tom Foley
Assistant referees: Anthony Woodthorpe, Jonathan Healy
TMO: Graham Hughes
Sale Sharks vs Worcester Warriors
@ AJ Bell Stadium
Referee: Andrew Jackson
Assistant referees: Steve Lee, Peter Allan
TMO: Trevor Fisher
London Irish vs Gloucester
@ Madejski Stadium
Referee: Matthew Carley
Assistant referees: Adam Leal, Paul Burton
TMO: Martin Fox
Newcastle Falcons vs Northampton Saints
@ St James' Park
Referee: JP Doyle
Assistant referees: Ian Tempest, Hamish Smales
TMO: Sean Davey
Leicester Tigers vs Wasps
@ Welford Road
Referee: Luke Pearce
Assistant referees: Craig Maxwell-Keys, Jack Makepeace
TMO: David Grashoff
PRO14
Dragons vs Cheetahs
@ Rodney Parade
Referee: Nigel Owens (Wales)
Assistant referees: Ben Whitehouse, Mike English (Wales)
TMO: Jon Mason (Wales)
Connacht vs Edinburgh
@ The Sportsground
Referee: George Clancy (Ireland)
Assistant referees: David Wilkinson (Ireland), Shane Kierans (Ireland)
TMO: Kevin Beggs (Ireland)
Glasgow vs Zebre
@ Scotstoun
Referee: Craig Evans (Wales)
Assistant referees: Ian Davies, Adam Jones (Wales)
Munster vs Scarlets
@ Thomond Park
Referee: Marius Mitrea (Italy)
Assistant referees: Andrea Piardi, Manuel Bottino (Italy)
TMO: Matteo Liperini (Italy)
Southern Kings vs Benetton Rugby
@ Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, Port Elizabeth
Referee: Quinton Immelman (South Africa)
Assistant referees: Cwengile Jadezweni (South Africa), Rodney Boneparte (South Africa)
TMO: Shaun Veldsman (South Africa)
Cardiff Blues vs Ulster
@ Cardiff Arms Park
Referee: Mike Adamson (Scotland)
Assistant referees: Sam Grove-White (Scotland), Dunx McClement (Scotland)
TMO: Andrew Cymene (Scotland)
Ospreys vs Leinster
@ Liberty Stadium
Referee: John Lacey (Ireland)
Assistant referees: Andrew Brace (Ireland), Frank Murphy (Ireland)
TMO: Simon McDowell (Ireland)
Top 14
Stade Français vs Toulouse
@ Stade Jean Bouin
Referee: Romain Poite
Assistant referees: Sébastien Minery, Patrick Pechambert
TMO: Philippe Bonhoure
La Rochelle vs Bordeaux-Bègles
@ Stade Marcel Deflandre
Referee: Tual Trainini
Assistant referees: Cédric Marchat, Éric Soulan
TMO: Maxime Chalon
Montpellier vs Castres
@ Altrad Stadium
Referee: Pascal Gaüzère
Assistant referees: Julien Castaignède, Akim Hadj Bachir
TMO: Éric Briquet-Campin
Pau vs Oyonnax
@ Stade du Hameau
Referee: Alexandre Ruiz
Assistant referees: Mathieu Noirot, Bruno Gabaldon
TMO: Mourad Zitouni
Brive vs Agen
@ Stade Amédée Domenech
Referee: tbc
Assistant referees: tbc
TMO: tbc
Toulon vs Clermont
@ Stade Mayol
Referee: Ludovic Cayre
Assistant referees: Jonathan Dufort, Jean-Luc Rebollal
TMO: Denis Grenouillet
Lyon vs Racing 92
@ Matmut Stadium Gerland
Referee: Pierre Brousset
Assistant referees: Adrien Descottes, Jean-Claude Labarbe
TMO: Éric Gonthier
Super Rugby
Crusaders vs Bulls
@ AMI Stadium, Christchurch
Referee: Federico Anselmi (Argentina)
Assistant referees: Nick Briant (New Zealand), Richard Kelly (New Zealand)
TMO: Aaron Paterson (New Zealand)
Melbourne Rebels vs Sharks
@ AAMI Park
Referee: Shuhei Kubo (Japan)
Assistant referees: Nicholas Berry (Australia), Damon Murphy (Australia)
TMO: Ian Smith (Australia)
Sunwolves vs Chiefs
@ Prince Chichibu Memorial Stadium, Tokyo
Referee: William Houston (Australia)
Assistant referees: Aki Aso (Japan), Tasuku Kawahara (Japan)
TMO: Minoru Fuji (Japan)
Hurricanes vs Highlanders
@ Westpac Stadium, Wellington
Referee: Mike Fraser (New Zealand)
Assistant referees: Ben O'Keeffe (New Zealand), Richard Kelly (New Zealand)
TMO: Shane McDermott (New Zealand)
Stormers vs Reds
@ Newlands
Referee: Marius van der Westhuizen (South Africa)
Assistant referees: Egon Seconds (South Africa), Rasta Rasivhenge (South Africa)
TMO: Christie du Preez (South Africa)
Jaguares vs Lions
@ Estadio José Amalfitani Vélez Sarsfield, Buenos Aires
Referee: Jamie Nutbrown (New Zealand)
Assistant referees: Paul Williams (New Zealand), Pablo Deluca (Argentina)
TMO: Santiago Borsani (Argentina)