Match officials to March 19

Date published: March 14 2017

The match officials for this week's games have been confirmed, with Jérôme Garcès refereeing the Ireland versus England clash in Dublin.

Six Nations

Scotland vs Italy
@ Murrayfield
Referee: Pascal Gauzère (France)
Assistant Referees: Nigel Owens (Wales), Luke Pearce (England)
TMO: Marius Jonker (South Africa)

France vs Wales
@ Stade de France
Referee: Wayne Barnes (England)
Assistant Referees: Ben O'Keeffe (New Zealand), Matthew Carley (England)
TMO: Peter Fitzgibbon (Ireland)

Ireland vs England
@ Aviva Stadium
Referee: Jérôme Garcès (France)
Assistant Referees: Mathieu Raynal (France), Marius Mitrea (Italy)
TMO: Ben Skeen (New Zealand)


U20 Six Nations

France vs Wales
@ Montauban
Referee: Mike Adamson (Scotland)
Assistant Referees: Sam Grove-White (Scotland), David Sutherland (Scotland)
TMO: Jim Yuille (Scotland)

Scotland vs Italy
@ Cumbernauld
Referee: Frank Murphy (Ireland)
Assistant Referees: Nigel Correll (Ireland), Dermot Blake (Ireland)
TMO: Olly Hodges (Ireland)

Ireland vs England
@ Donnybrook
Referee: Pierre Brousset (France)
Assistant Referees: Tual Trainini (France), Stéphane Boyer (France)
TMO: Arnaud Blondel (France)


Women's Six Nations

Scotland vs Italy
@ Cumbernauld
Referee: Ian Tempest (England)
Assistant Referees: Helen O'Reilly (Ireland), Hollie Davidson (Scotland)
TMO: Eric Gauzins (France)

Ireland vs England
@ Donnybrook
Referee: Alhambra Nievas (Spain)
Assistant Referees: Sean Gallagher (Ireland), Paul Haycock (Ireland)
TMO: Neil Patterson (Scotland)

France vs Wales
@ Stade Amédée-Domenech
Referee: Joy Neville (Ireland)
Assistant Referees: Marie Lematte (France), TBC
TMO: Sean Davey (England)


Super Rugby

Rebels vs Chiefs
@ AAMI Park
Referee: Federico Anselmi (Argentina)
Assistant Referees: Rohan Hoffmann (Australia), Graham Cooper (Australia)
TMO: Damien Mitchelmore (Australia)

Crusaders vs Blues
@ AMI Stadium
Referee: Brendon Pickerill (New Zealand)
Assistant Referees: Angus Mabey (New Zealand), Cam Stone (New Zealand)
TMO: Aaron Paterson (New Zealand)

Bulls vs Sunwolves
@ Loftus Versfeld
Referee: Jamie Nutbrown (New Zealand)
Assistant Referees: Mike Fraser (New Zealand), Stuart Berry (South Africa)
TMO: Willie Vos (South Africa)

Waratahs vs Brumbies
@ Allianz Stadium
Referee: Glen Jackson (New Zealand)
Assistant Referees: Nic Berry (Australia), William Houston (Australia)
TMO: Ian Smith (Australia)

Lions vs Reds
@ Ellis Park
Referee: Mike Fraser (New Zealand)
Assistant Referees: Jamie Nutbrown (New Zealand), Stuart Berry (South Africa)
TMO: Willie Vos (South Africa)

Sharks vs Kings
@ Kings Park
Referee: Egon Seconds (South Africa)
Assistant Referees: Marius van der Westhuizen (South Africa), Cwengile Jadezweni (South Africa)
TMO: Shaun Veldsman (South Africa)

Jaguares vs Cheetahs
@ Vélez Sarsfield
Referee: Paul Williams (New Zealand)
Assistant Referees: Nick Briant (New Zealand), Pablo Deluca (Argentina)
TMO: Santiago Borsani (Argentina)

Hurricanes vs Highlanders
@ Westpac Stadium
Referee: Angus Gardner (Australia)
Assistant Referees: Brendon Pickerill (New Zealand), Richard Kelly (New Zealand)
TMO: Shane McDermott (New Zealand)


Anglo-Welsh Cup Final

Exeter vs Leicester
@ Twickenham Stoop
Referee: Tom Foley (England)
Assistant Referees: Ross Campbell (England), Roy Maybank (England)
TMO: David Sainsbury (England)


Top 14

Toulouse vs Lyon
@ Stade Ernest Wallon
Referee: Salem Attalah
Assistant Referees: Jonathan Dufort, Thierry Guilloton
TMO: Jean-Marie Piraveau

Grenoble vs Toulon
@ Stade des Alpes
Referee: Adrien Descottes
Assistant Referees: Ludovic Cayre, Akim Hadj Bachir
TMO: Arnaud Blondel

Bayonne vs Bordeaux-Bègles
@ Stade Jean Dauger
Referee: Juan Sylvestre (Argentina)
Assistant Referees: Christine Hanizet, Bruno Gabaldon
TMO: Eric Briquet Campin

Castres vs Stade Français
@ Stade Pierre Antoine
Referee: Sébastien Minery
Assistant Referees: Jonathan Gasnier, Jean-Claude Labarbe
TMO: Patrick Péchambert

Clermont vs Pau
@ Parc Sports Marcel Michelin
Referee: Maxime Chalon
Assistant Referees: Thierry Mallet, Sébastien Hebert
TMO: Laurent Sclafer

La Rochelle vs Brive
@ Stade Marcel Deflandre
Referee: Alexandre Ruiz
Assistant Referees: Cédric Clave, Patrick Beuriot
TMO: Philippe Bonhoure

Montpellier vs Racing 92
@ Altrad Stadium
Referee: Romain Poite
Assistant Referees: Julien Castaignède, Jean-Luc Rebollal
TMO: Denis Grenouillet

COMMENTS