Match officials to March 13

Date published: March 8 2016

1022.6666666666666x767__origin__0x0_464956354

The Six Nations continues and there will be Southern Hemisphere referees involved in all the matches for the tournament's penultimate round.

The big showdown is at Twickenham where Craig Joubert is the man in the middle as England take on Wales in their top-of-the-table clash. 

There's also plenty of action in the European Nations Cup and full rounds of matches in the Premiership and Top 14.

Meanwhile, World Rugby's Sevens circuit heads to Vancouver in Canada for the first time this weekend.

Six Nations

Ireland v Italy 
@ Aviva Stadium, Dublin
Referee: Angus Gardner (Australia)
Assistant Referees: Romain Poite (France), Marius van der Westhuizen (South Africa)
TMO: George Ayoub (Australia)

Scotland v France 
@ Murrayfield
Referee: Glen Jackson (New Zealand)
Assistant Referees: Wayne Barnes (England), Marius Mitrea (FIR)
TMO: Ben Skeen (New Zealand)

England v Wales 
@ Twickenham
Referee: Craig Joubert (South Africa)
Assistant Referees: Jérôme Garcès (France), Mathieu Raynal (France)
TMO: Ben Skeen (New Zealand)

European Nations Cup

Russia v Georgia 
in Sotchi
Referee: Matthew Carley (England)
Assistant Referees: Andrew Jackson (England), Paul Dix (England)

Spain v Portugal 
in Madrid
Referee: Sean Gallagher (Ireland)
Assistant Referees: Mark Patton (Ireland), Oisin Quinn (Ireland)

Romania v Germany 
in Iasi
Referee: Claudio Blessano (Italy)
Assistant Referees: Federico Meconi (Italy), Gregorio Piran (Italy)

Vancouver Sevens

Referees: Mike Adamson (Scotland), Federico Anselmi (Argentina), Nick Briant (New Zealand), Richard Kelly (New Zealand), Anthony Moyes (Australia), Taku Otsuki (Japan), Rasta Rasivhenge (South Africa), Alexandre Ruiz (France)

Premiership

Harlequins v Bath
@ The Stoop
Referee: Dean Richards
Assistant Referees: Roy Maybank, Nigel Carrick
TMO: Sean Davey

Northampton Saints v Sale Sharks
@ Franklin's Gardens
Referee: JP Doyle
Assistant referees: Robin Goodliffe, Roger Baileff
TMO: David Sainsbury

London Wasps v Leicester Tigers
@ Ricoh Arena
Referee: Gregory Garner
Assistant Referees: Ashley Rowden Paul Barton
TMO: Trevor Fisher

London Irish v Saracens
@ Madejski Stadium
Referee: Luke Pearce
Assistant Referees: Tim Wigglesworth, Ross Campbell
TMO: David Grashoff

Exeter Chiefs v Newcastle Falcons
@ Sandy Park
Referee: Craig Maxwell-Keys
Assistant Referees: Simon McConnell, Kelvin Stewart
TMO: David Rose

Worcester Warriors v Gloucester
@ Sixways
Referee: Ian Tempest
Assistant referees: Peter Allan, John Meredith
TMO: Rowan Kitt

Top 14

Oyonnax v Montpellier 
@ Stade Charles Mathon
Referee: Cédric Marchat
Assistant Referees: Ludovic Cayre, Thierry Guilloton
TMO: Eric Gonthier

Stade Français v Racing 92 
@ Stade Jean Bouin
Referee: Pascal Gauzère
Assistant Referees: Cyril Lafon, Laurent Breil
TMO: Jean-Marie Piraveau

Castres v Agen 
@ Stade Jean Pierre Antoine
Referee: Thomas Charabas
Assistant Referees: Luc Ramos, Patrick Beuriot

Toulon v Grenoble 
@ Stade Mayol
Referee: Maxime Chalon
Assistant Referees: Nicolas Datas, Thomas Déjean
TMO: Denis Grenouillet

Clermont v Brive 
@ Parc Sports Marcel Michelin
Referee: Adrien Descottes
Assistant Referees: Pierre Brousset, Bruno Gabaldon
TMO: Philippe Bonhoure

La Rochelle v Pau 
@ Stade Marcel Deflandre
Referee: Sébastien Minery
Assistant Referees: Mathieu Delpy, Christophe Malterre
TMO: Bruno Bessot

Toulouse v Bordeaux-Bègles 
@ Stade Ernest Wallon
Referee: Salem Attalah
Assistant Referees: Laurent Millotte, Jacques De Lemos
TMO: Daniel Irazoqui

COMMENTS