Match officials to January 15

Date published: January 11 2017

The match officials for this weekend’s action have been confirmed, with Luke Pearce refereeing the Glasgow versus Munster clash.

Champions Cup

Leinster vs Montpellier
@ RDS
Referee: JP Doyle (England)
Assistant Referees: Wayne Barnes (England), Simon McConnell (England)
TMO: Stuart Terheege (England)

Connacht vs Zebre
@ Sportsground
Referee: Tom Foley (England)
Assistant Referees: Ian Tempest (England), Roger Baileff (England)
TMO: Sean Davey (England)

Northampton vs Castres
@ Franklin’s Gardens
Referee: Andrew Brace (Ireland)
Assistant Referees: Leo Colgan (Ireland), Paul Haycock (Ireland)
TMO: Olly Hodges (Ireland)

Wasps vs Toulouse
@ Ricoh Arena
Referee: John Lacey (Ireland)
Assistant Referees: Sean Gallagher (Ireland), Barrie O’Connell (Ireland)
TMO: Peter Fitzgibbon (Ireland)

Glasgow vs Munster
@ Scotstoun
Referee: Luke Pearce (England)
Assistant Referees: Matthew Carley (England), Wayne Falla (England)
TMO: Graham Hughes (England)

Racing 92 vs Leicester
@ Stade Yves-du-Manoir
Referee: Ben Whitehouse (Wales)
Assistant Referees: Sean Brickell (Wales), Gwyn Morris (Wales)
TMO: Jonathan Mason (Wales)

Scarlets vs Saracens
@ Parc y Scarlets
Referee: Alexandre Ruiz (France)
Assistant Referees: Adrien Descottes (France), Thomas Déjean (France)
TMO: Eric Gauzins (France)

Bordeaux-Bègles vs Clermont
@ Stade Chaban-Delmas
Referee: Nigel Owens (Wales)
Assistant Referees: Dan Jones (Wales), Wayne Davies (Wales)
TMO: Neil Hennessy (Wales)

Toulon vs Sale
@ Stade Felix Mayol
Referee: George Clancy (Ireland)
Assistant Referees: Stuart Gaffikin (Ireland), Ken Imbusch (Ireland)
TMO: Simon McDowell (Ireland)

Exeter vs Ulster
@ Sandy Park
Referee: Romain Poite (France)
Assistant Referees: Pierre Brousset (France), Stéphane Boyer (France)
TMO: Arnaud Blondel (France)


Challenge Cup

Bayonne vs La Rochelle
@ Stade Jean-Dauger
Referee: Dudley Phillips (Ireland)
Assistant Referees: Kieran Barry (Ireland), Chris Harrington (Ireland)
TMO: Kevin Beggs (Ireland)

Grenoble vs Newcastle
@ Stade des Alpes
Referee: Vlad Iordachescu (Romania)
Assistant Referees: Radu Petrescu (Romania), Alexandru Ionescu (Romania)

Dragons vs Enisei-STM
@ Rodney Parade
Referee: Frank Murphy (Ireland)
Assistant Referees: Nigel Correll (Ireland), Helen O’Reilly (Ireland)

Bristol vs Bath
@ Ashton Gate
Referee: Marius Mitrea (Italy)
Assistant Referees: Elia Rizzo (Italy), Simone Boaretto (Italy)
TMO: Alan Falzone (Italy)

Timisoara Saracens vs Stade Français
@ Dan Paltinisanu Stadium
Referee: Mike Adamson (Scotland)
Assistant Referees: Keith Allen (Scotland), Bob Nevins (Scotland)

Treviso vs Gloucester
@ Stadio Comunale di Monigo
Referee: Thomas Charabas (France)
Assistant Referees: Vincent Blasco Baqué (France), Jonathan Gasnier (France)

Harlequins vs Edinburgh
@ Twickenham Stoop
Referee: David Wilkinson (Ireland)
Assistant Referees: Eddie Hogan-O’Connell (Ireland), Oisin Quinn (Ireland)

Pau vs Cardiff Blues
@ Stade du Hameau
Referee: Gary Conway (Ireland)
Assistant Referees: Mark Patton (Ireland), Karol Collins (Ireland)

Brive vs Worcester
@ Stade Amédée-Domenech
Referee: Ian Davies (Wales)
Assistant Referees: Adam Jones (Wales), Simon Rees (Wales)
TMO: Paul Adams (Wales)

Ospreys vs Lyon
@ Liberty Stadium
Referee: Craig Maxwell-Keys (England)
Assistant Referees: Greg Macdonald (England), Phil Watters (England)


COMMENTS