Match officials to February 22

Date published: February 16 2016

1022.6666666666666x767__origin__0x0_Rugby_referee_Ian_Davies

The match officials for this weekend's action have been confirmed, with Ian Davies taking charge of the Ulster versus Scarlets PRO12 clash.

Premiership

Harlequins vs Leicester
@ Twickenham Stoop
Referee: JP Doyle
Assistant Referees: Roy Maybank, Wayne Falla
TMO: Sean Davey

Saracens vs Gloucester
@ Allianz Park
Referee: Craig Maxwell-Keys
Assistant Referees: Robin Goodliffe, Andrew Pearce
TMO: Rowan Kitt

Worcester vs Sale
@ Sixways
Referee: Gregory Garner
Assistant Referees: Simon McConnell, Jonathan Healy
TMO: David Grashoff / David Rose

Bath vs Wasps
@ Recreation Ground
Referee: Thomas Foley
Assistant Referees: Greg Macdonald, Nigel Carrick
TMO: Graham Hughes

London Irish vs Exeter
@ Madejski Stadium
Referee: Dean Richards
Assistant Referees: Paul Burton, Paul Dix
TMO: Trevor Fisher

Newcastle vs Northampton
@ Kingston Park
Referee: Wayne Barnes
Assistant Referees: Luke Pearce, Andy Watson
TMO: David Sainsbury

PRO12

Ospreys vs Edinburgh
@ Liberty Stadium
Referee: George Clancy (Ireland)
Assistant Referees: Craig Evans (Wales), Sean Brickell (Wales)
TMO: Tim Hayes (Wales)

Treviso vs Dragons
@ Stadio Monigo
Referee: Andy Brace (Ireland)

Cardiff Blues vs Leinster
@ Cardiff Arms Park
Referee: Peter Fitzgibbon (Ireland)
Assistant Referees: Ian Davies (Wales), Ben Whitehouse (Wales)
TMO: Gareth Simmonds (Wales)

Zebre vs Connacht
@ Stadio Sergio Lanfranchi
Referee: Gary Conway (Ireland)

Ulster vs Scarlets
@ Kingspan Stadium
Referee: Ian Davies (Wales)
Assistant Referees: Nigel Correll (Ireland), John Carvill (Ireland)
TMO: Alan Rogan (Ireland)

Glasgow vs Munster
@ Rugby Park
Referee: Ben Whitehouse (Wales)
Assistant Referees: Sam Grove-White (Scotland), Mike Adamson (Scotland)
TMO: Charles Samson (Scotland), Jim Yuille (Scotland)

Top 14

Oyonnax vs Toulon
@ Stade Charles Mathon
Referee: Pascal Gauzère
Assistant Referees: Jonathan Gasnier, Sébastien Hebert
TMO: Philippe Bonhoure

Castres vs Clermont
@ Stade Jean-Pierre Antoine
Referee: Mathieu Raynal
Assistant Referees: Salem Attalah, Christophe Malterre
TMO: Jean-Pierre Pellaprat

Montpellier vs Pau
@ Altrad Stadium
Referee: Thomas Charabas
Assistant Referees: David Rosich, Jean-Luc Rebollal
TMO: Eric Gonthier

Grenoble vs Racing 92
@ Stade Des Alpes
Referee: Laurent Cardona
Assistant Referees: Pierre Brousset, Thomas Déjean
TMO: Gilles Cogne

Bordeaux-Bègles vs Agen
@ Stade Chaban Delmas
Referee: Cédric Marchat
Assistant Referees: Laurent Millotte, Laurent Sclafer
TMO: Mourad Zitouni

Stade Français vs Brive
@ Stade Jean Bouin
Referee: Alexandre Ruiz
Assistant Referees: Cédric Clave, Laurent Breil
TMO: Bernard Dal Maso

Americas Rugby Championship

United States vs Chile
@ Lockhart Stadium, Fort Lauderdale
Referee: Damian Schneider (Argentina)

Uruguay vs Argentina A
@ Estadio Domingo Burgueño, Maldonado
Referee: Kurt Weaver (United States)

Canada vs Brazil
@ Westhills Stadium, Langford
Referee: Joaquín Montes (Uruguay)
Assistant Referees: Harry Mason (Canada), Doug Hamre (Canada)

COMMENTS