Match officials to December 27

Date published: December 21 2016

The match officials for the Christmas period action have been confirmed, with JP Doyle handed the “Big Game” fixture between Harlequins and Gloucester at Twickenham.

Premiership

Northampton Saints vs Sale Sharks 
@ Franklin’s Gardens
Referee: Gregory M Garner
Assistant referees: Ian Tempest Gareth Copsey
TMO: Rowan Kitt

Saracens vs Newcastle Falcons 
@ Allianz Park
Referee: Matthew Carley
Assistant referees: Roger Baileff Andrew Jackson
TMO: David Sainsbury

Wasps vs Bath 
@ Ricoh Arena
Referee: Craig Maxwell-Keys
Assistant referees: Peter Allan Paul Burton
TMO: Graham Hughes

Exeter Chiefs vs Leicester Tigers
@ Sandy Park
Referee: Tom Foley
Assistant referees: Ross Campbell Phil Watters
TMO: David Rose

Bristol vs Worcester Warriors 
@ Ashton Gate
Referee: Wayne Barnes
Assistant referees: Jack Makepeace Paul Dix
TMO: David Grashoff

Harlequins vs Gloucester 
@ Twickenham
Referee: JP Doyle
Assistant referees: Simon McConnell Greg Macdonald
TMO: Stuart Terheege

PRO 12, Round 11

Ulster vs Connacht 
@ Kingspan Stadium
Referee: George Clancy (Ireland)
Assistant referees: Dudley Phillips (Ireland), Nigel Correll (Ireland)
TMO: Olly Hodges (Ireland)

Munster vs Leinster 
@ Thomond Park
Referee: Nigel Owens (Wales)
Assistant referees: Sean Gallagher (Ireland), Stuart Gaffikin (Ireland)
TMO: Kevin Beggs (Ireland)

Ospreys vs Scarlets 
@ Liberty Stadium
Referee: Andrew Brace (Ireland)
Assistant referees: Dan Jones (Wales), Wayne Davies (Wales)

Treviso vs Zebre 
@ Stadio Monigo
Referee: Marius Mitrea (Italy)
Assistant referees: Emmanuele Tomò (Italy), Simone Boaretto (Italy)
TMO: Carlo Damasco (Italy)

Cardiff Blues vs Dragons 
@ Cardiff Arms Park
Referee: Ben Whitehouse (Wales)
Assistant referees: Rhys Thomas (Wales), Sean Brickell (Wales)
TMO: Jon Mason (Wales)

Edinburgh vs Glasgow Warriors 
@ Murrayfield
Referee: Ian Davies (Wales)
Assistant referees: Mike Adamson (Scotland), Sam Grove-White (Scotland)
TMO: Jim Yuille (Scotland)

Top 14, Round 14

Brive vs Lyon 
@ Stade Amédée Domenech
Referee: Alexandre Ruiz
Assistant referees: Vivien Praderie, Akim Hadj Bachir
TMO: Philippe Bonhoure

Bayonne vs La Rochelle 
@ Stade Jean Dauger
Referee: Romain Poite
Assistant referees: Stéphane Boyer, Laurent Breil
TMO: Patrick Péchambert

Clermont vs at Stade Français 
@ Parc Sports Marcel Michelin
Referee: Sébastien Minery
Assistant referees: Mathieu Noirot, Bruno Gabaldon
TMO: Denis Grenouillet

Racing 92 vs Castres 
@ Stade Yves Du Manoir
Referee: Maxime Chalon
Assistant referees: Jonathan Dufort, Sébastien Hebert
TMO: Eric Briquet Campin

Bordeaux-Bègles vs Pau 
@ Stade Chaban Delmas
Referee: Cédric Marchat
Assistant referees: Flavien Hourquet, Jacques De Lemos
TMO: Eric Gauzins

Montpellier vs Toulon 
@ Altrad Stadium
Referee: Mathieu Raynal
Assistant referees: Vincent Blasco Baque, Jean-Luc Rebollal
TMO: Jean-Marie Piraveau

Grenoble vs Toulouse 
@ Stade Des Alpes
Referee: Thomas Charabas
Assistant referees: Thierry Mallet, Thierry Guilloton
TMO: Laurent Sclafer

COMMENTS