Match officials to December 20

Date published: December 16 2015

1023x767.25__origin__0x0_Jerome_Garces_Referee_World_cup

The match officials for this weekend's matches have been confirmed, with Jérôme Garcès taking charge of Munster's visit to Leicester on Sunday.

Champions Cup, Round 4

Pool 1

Saracens vs Oyonnax at Allianz Park

Referee: George Clancy (Ireland)
Assistant Referees: Peter Fitzgibbon (Ireland), Jonathan Peak (Ireland)
TMO: Marshall Kilgore (Ireland)

Toulouse vs Ulster

Referee: JP Doyle (England)
Assistant Referees: Darren Gamage (England), Paul Burton (England)
TMO: David Grashoff (England)

Pool 2

Bordeaux-Bègles vs Ospreys

Referee: Luke Pearce (England)
Assistant Referees: Matthew Carley (England), Peter Allan (England)
TMO: Rowan Kitt (England)

Clermont Auvergne vs Exeter Chiefs

Referee: Marius Mitrea (Italy)
Assistant Referees: Stefano Pennè (Italy), Simone Boaretto (Italy)
TMO: Carlo Damasco (Italy)

Pool 3

Northampton Saints vs Racing-Métro

Referee: Nigel Owens (Wales)
Assistant Referees: Gwyn Morris (Wales), Wayne Davies (Wales)
TMO: Derek Bevan (Wales)

Scarlets vs Glasgow Warriors

Referee: Pascal Gauzère (France)
Assistant Referees: Maxime Chalon (France), Jean-Luc Rebollal (France)
TMO: Bruno Bessot (France)

Pool 4

Stade Français vs Benetton Treviso

Referee: Greg Garner (England)
Assistant Referees: Dean Richards (England), Kevin Stewart (England)
TMO: David Sainsbury (England)

Leicester Tigers vs Munster

Referee: Jérôme Garcès (France)
Assistant Referees: Thomas Charabas (France), Salem Attalah (France)
TMO: Jean-Marie Piraveau (France)

Pool 5

Leinster vs Toulon

Referee: Wayne Barnes (England)
Assistant Referees: Tim Wigglesworth (England), Paul Dix (England)
TMO: Graham Hughes (England)

Bath vs Wasps

Referee: Romain Poite (France)
Assistant Referees: Cyril Lafon (France,) Stéphane Boyer (France)
TMO: Eric Gonthier (France)


Challenge Cup, Round 4

Pool 1

Brive vs Enisei-STM
Stade Amédée-Domenech

Referee: Gary Conway (Ireland)
Assistant Referees: Eddie Hogan-O'Connell (Ireland), Richard Kerr (Ireland)

Newcastle Falcons vs Connacht

Referee: Ben Whitehouse (Wales)
Assistant Referees: Sean Brickell (Wales), Greg Morgan (Wales)

Pool 2

Sale Sharks vs Castres
AJ Bell Stadium

Referee: Dudley Phillips (Ireland)
Assistant Referees: Mark Patton (Ireland), Paul Haycock (Ireland)

Pau vs Newport Gwent Dragons
Stade Municipal du Hameau

Referee: Andrew Brace (Ireland)
Assistant Referees: Frank Murphy (Ireland), Brian MacNeice (Ireland)
TMO: Kevin Beggs (Ireland)

Pool 3

Montpellier vs Cardiff Blues

Referee: Ian Tempest (England)
Assistant Referees: Greg Macdonald (England), Andrew Watson (England)
TMO: Trevor Fisher (England)

Harlequins vs Calvisano

Referee: Tual Trainini (France)
Assistant Referees: Nicolas Datas (France), Bruno Gabaldon (France)

Pool 4

Zebre vs La Rochelle

Referee: Lloyd Linton (Scotland)
Assistant Referees: Cammy Rudkin (Scotland), Bob Nevins (Scotland)

Gloucester vs Worcester Warriors

Referee: Ian Davies (Wales)
Assistant Referees: Simon Rees (Wales), Martyn Lewis (Wales)
TMO: Gareth Simmonds (Wales)

Pool 5

Edinburgh vs London Irish
Murrayfield

Referee: David Wilkinson (Ireland)
Assistant Referees: Kieran Barry (Ireland), Barrie O'Connell (Ireland)

Grenoble vs Agen

Referee: Tom Foley (England)
Assistant Referees: Craig Maxwell-Keys (England), Nigel Carrick (England)

COMMENTS