Match officials to December 13

Date published: December 8 2015

1022.6666666666666x767__origin__0x0_John_Lacey

The match officials for this weekend's action have been confirmed, with John Lacey handed the Exeter versus Clermont Champions Cup fixture.

Cape Town Sevens

Referees: Mike Adamson (Scotland), Nick Briant (New Zealand), Ben Crouse (South Africa), Craig Joubert (South Africa), Richard Kelly (New Zealand), Matthew O'Brien (Australia), Rasta Rasivhenge (South Africa), Marius van der Westhuizen (South Africa)


Champions Cup

Ulster vs Toulouse
@ Kingspan Stadium
Referee: Wayne Barnes (England)
Assistant Referees: Tim Wigglesworth (England), Paul Dix (England)
TMO: Graham Hughes (England)

Oyonnax vs Saracens
@ Stade Charles Mathon
Referee: Marius Mitrea (Italy)
Assistant Referees: Matteo Liperini (Italy), Stefano Pennè (Italy)
TMO: Carlo Damasco (Italy)

Exeter vs Clermont
@ Sandy Park
Referee: John Lacey (Ireland)
Assistant Referees: Gary Conway (Ireland), Nigel Correll (Ireland)
TMO: Simon McDowell (Ireland)

Ospreys vs Bordeaux-Bègles
@ Liberty Stadium
Referee: JP Doyle (England)
Assistant Referees: Greg Garner (England), Paul Burton (England)
TMO: Sean Davey (England)

Glasgow vs Scarlets
@ Scotstoun Stadium
Referee: Mathieu Raynal (France)
Assistant Referees: Sébastien Minery (France), Thomas Déjean (France)
TMO: Vincent Azoulay (France)

Racing 92 vs Northampton
@ Stade Yves-Du-Manoir
Referee: George Clancy (Ireland)
Assistant Referees: Dudley Phillips (Ireland), Mark Patton (Ireland)
TMO: Marshall Kilgore (Ireland)

Treviso vs Stade Français
@ Stadio Comunale di Monigo
Referee: Matthew Carley (England)
Assistant Referees: Luke Pearce (England), Peter Allan (England)
TMO: Rowan Kitt (England)

Munster vs Leicester
@ Thomond Park
Referee: Romain Poite (France)
Assistant Referees: Tual Trainini (France), Laurent Breil (France)
TMO: Gilles Cogne (France)

Toulon vs Leinster
@ Stade Mayol
Referee: Nigel Owens (Wales)
Assistant Referees: Gwyn Morris (Wales), Wayne Davies (Wales)
TMO: Derek Bevan (Wales)

Wasps vs Bath
@ Ricoh Arena
Referee: Jérôme Garcès (France)
Assistant Referees: Maxime Chalon (France), Jean-Luc Rebollal (France)
TMO: Eric Gauzins (France)


Challenge Cup

Connacht vs Newcastle
@ The Sportsground
Referee: Thomas Charabas (France)
Assistant Referees: David Rosich (France), Laurent Amic (France)

Enisei-STM vs Brive
@ Krasnoyarsk
Referee: Vlad Iordachescu (Romania)
Assistant Referees: Bodea Ionut (Romania), Serban Cristian (Romania)

Dragons vs Pau
@ Rodney Parade
Referee: Craig Maxwell-Keys (England)
Assistant Referees: Steve Lee (England), Robin Goodliffe (England)

Castres vs Sale
@ Stade Pierre Antoine
Referee: David Wilkinson (Ireland)
Assistant Referees: Andy Brace (Ireland), Richard Kerr (Ireland)
TMO: Jude Quinn (Ireland)

Cardiff Blues vs Montpellier
@ Cardiff Arms Park
Referee: Peter Fitzgibbon (Ireland)
Assistant Referees: Leo Colgan (Ireland), Paul Haycock (Ireland)

Calvisano vs Harlequins
@ Peroni Stadium
Referee: Ben Whitehouse (Wales)
Assistant Referees: Sean Brickell (Wales), Greg Morgan (Wales)

Worcester vs Gloucester
@ Sixways
Referee: Alexandre Ruiz (France)
Assistant Referees: Salem Attalah (France), Mathieu Noirot (France)
TMO: Philippe Bonhoure (France)

La Rochelle vs Zebre
@ Stade Marcel Deflandre
Referee: Tom Foley (England)
Assistant Referees: Andrew Small (England), Roger Baileff (England)

Agen vs Grenoble
@ Stade Armandie
Referee: Ian Davies (Wales)
Assistant Referees: Simon Rees (Wales), Martyn Lewis (Wales)
TMO: Gareth Simmonds (Wales)

London Irish vs Edinburgh
@ Madejski Stadium
Referee: Leighton Hodges (Wales)
Assistant Referees: Neil Hennessy (Wales), Rhys Thomas (Wales)

COMMENTS