Match officials to April 30
The match officials for this week’s action have been confirmed, with Matthew Carley handed the Bath versus Gloucester Premiership clash.
PRO12
Edinburgh vs Dragons
@ Myreside
Referee: Dan Jones (Wales)
Assistant Referees: Wayne Davies (Wales), Cammy Rudkin (Scotland)
TMO: Jon Mason (Wales)
Leinster vs Glasgow
@ RDS Arena
Referee: Marius Mitrea (Italy)
Assistant Referees: Rhys Thomas (Wales), Simone Boaretto (Italy)
TMO: Alan Falzone (Italy)
Cardiff Blues vs Zebre
@ Cardiff Arms Park
Referee: Frank Murphy (Ireland)
Assistant Referees: Nigel Correll (Ireland), Ben Whitehouse (Wales)
TMO: Kevin Beggs (Ireland)
Connacht vs Scarlets
@ Sportsground
Referee: Mike Adamson (Scotland)
Assistant Referees: Lloyd Linton (Scotland), Helen O’Reilly (Ireland)
TMO: Charles Samson (Scotland)
Treviso vs Munster
@ Stadio Monigo
Referee: Ian Davies (Wales)
Assistant Referees: Simon Rees (Wales), Andrea Piardi (Italy)
TMO: Neil Hennessy (Wales)
Ospreys vs Ulster
@ Liberty Stadium
Referee: John Lacey (Ireland)
Assistant Referees: George Clancy (Ireland), Ben Whitehouse (Wales)
TMO: Neil Paterson (Scotland)
Super Rugby
Highlanders vs Stormers
@ Forsyth Barr Stadium
Referee: Glen Jackson (New Zealand)
Assistant Referees: Brendon Pickerill (New Zealand), Mike Fraser (New Zealand)
TMO: Aaron Paterson (New Zealand)
Jaguares vs Sharks
@ Vélez Sarsfield
Referee: Jaco Peyper (South Africa)
Assistant Referees: Jaco van Heerden (South Africa), Damian Schneider (Argentina)
TMO: Santiago Borsani (Argentina)
Kings vs Rebels
@ Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium
Referee: Marius van der Westhuizen (South Africa)
Assistant Referees: Egon Seconds (South Africa), Rodney Boneparte (South Africa)
TMO: Christie du Preez (South Africa)
Cheetahs vs Crusaders
@ Free State Stadium
Referee: Federico Anselmi (Argentina)
Assistant Referees: Nic Berry (Australia), AJ Jacobs (South Africa)
TMO: Johan Greeff (South Africa)
Force vs Lions
@ nib Stadium
Referee: Angus Gardner (Australia)
Assistant Referees: Ben O’Keeffe (New Zealand), Amy Perrett (Australia)
TMO: Damien Mitchelmore (Australia)
Reds vs Waratahs
@ Suncorp Stadium
Referee: Paul Williams (New Zealand)
Assistant Referees: Jordan Way (Australia), Damon Murphy (Australia)
TMO: Ian Smith (Australia)
Chiefs vs Sunwolves
@ FMG Stadium
Referee: Will Houston (Australia)
Assistant Referees: Brendon Pickerill (New Zealand), Richard Kelly (New Zealand)
TMO: Ben Skeen (New Zealand)
Brumbies vs Blues
@ GIO Stadium
Referee: Nick Briant (New Zealand)
Assistant Referees: Ed Martin (Australia), James Leckie (Australia)
TMO: George Ayoub (Australia)
Premiership
Harlequins vs Wasps
@ Twickenham Stoop
Referee: Wayne Barnes
Assistant Referees: Paul Dix, Simon McConnell
TMO: Sean Davey
Newcastle vs Worcester
@ Kingston Park
Referee: Greg M Garner
Assistant Referees: John Meredith, Roger Baileff
TMO: Stuart Terheege
Saracens vs Bristol
@ Allianz Park
Referee: Andrew P Jackson
Assistant Referees: Anthony Woodthorpe, Paul Burton
TMO: David Rose
Leicester vs Sale
@ Welford Road
Referee: Craig Maxwell-Keys
Assistant Referees: Nigel Carrick, Matthew O’Grady
TMO: Geoff Warren
Exeter vs Northampton
@ Sandy Park
Referee: JP Doyle
Assistant Referees: Jack Makepeace, Ross Campbell
TMO: David Grashoff
Bath vs Gloucester
@ Recreation Ground
Referee: Matthew Carley
Assistant Referees: Wayne Falla, Adam Leal
TMO: Keith Lewis
Top 14
La Rochelle vs Montpellier
@ Stade Marcel Deflandre
Referee: Romain Poite
Assistant Referees: Pierre Brousset, Jean-Luc Rebollal
TMO: Eric Briquet Campin
Stade Français vs Racing 92
@ Stade Jean-Bouin
Referee: Mathieu Raynal
Assistant Referees: Stéphane Boyer, Eric Soulan
TMO: Laurent Sclafer
Castres vs Toulouse
@ Stade Jean-Pierre Antoine
Referee: Adrien Descottes
Assistant Referees: Ludovic Carrillo, Thomas Déjean
TMO: Maxime Chalon
Bayonne vs Grenoble
@ Stade Jean-Dauger
Referee: Sébastien Minery
Assistant Referees: Vincent Blasco Baque, Patrick Beuriot
TMO: Jean-Marie Piraveau
Pau vs Brive
@ Stade du Hameau
Referee: Alexandre Ruiz
Assistant Referees: Cédric Marchat, Thierry Guilloton
TMO: Thomas Charabas
Lyon vs Clermont
@ Matmut Stadium Gerland
Referee: Pascal Gauzère
Assistant Referees: Tual Trainini, Bruno Gabaldon
TMO: Eric Gauzins
Bordeaux-Bègles vs Toulon
@ Matmut Atlantique
Referee: Salem Attalah
Assistant Referees: Laurent Cardona, Akim Hadj Bachir
TMO: Philippe Bonhoure