Anglo-Welsh Cup teams: Saturday and Sunday
Six games take place in the Anglo-Welsh Cup on Saturday and Sunday with Saracens versus Leicester Tigersas the pick of the matches.
Gloucester v Newport Gwent Dragons
Gloucester: 15 Mat Protheroe, 14 David Halaifonua, 13 Henry Trinder, 12 Elliott Creed, 11 Tom Hudson, 10 Lloyd Evans, 9 Callum Braley(c), 8 Freddie Clarke, 7 Dan Thomas, 6 Sione Kalamafoni, 5 Tom Denton, 4 Joe Batley, 3 Salesi Ma'afu, 2 Motu Matu'u, 1 Cameron Orr
Replacements: 16 Darren Dawidiuk, 17 Yann Thomas, 18 Josh McNulty, 19 Joe Latta, 20 Charlie Beckett, 21 Ben Vellacott, 22 Henry Purdy, 23 Will Safe
Newport Gwent Dragons: 15 Carl Meyer, 14 Adam Hughes, 13 Tyler Morgan, 12 Jack Dixon, 11 Tom Prydie, 10 Dorian Jones, 9 Charlie Davies, 7 Nic Cudd, 8 Nick Crosswell 6 James Thomas, 5 Ashley Sweet, 4 Matthew Screech, 3 Lloyd Fairbrother, 2 Thomas Rhys Thomas (c), 1 Sam Hobbs
Replacements: 16 Rhys Buckley, 17 Thomas Davies, 18 Craig Mitchell, 19 Rynard Landman, 20 Robson Blake, 21 Tavis Knoyle, 22 Angus O’Brien, 23 Sam Beard
Venue: Kingsholm
Referee: Rhys Thomas (Wales)
Assistant Referees: Paul Dix (England), Andrew P Jackson (Engla
Newcastle Falcons v Bath
Newcastle Falcons: 15 Mike Delany, 14 Zach Kibirige, 13 Nick Reynolds, 12 Fred Burdon (c), 11 Sinoti Sinoti, 10 Craig Willis, 9 Michael Young, 8 Opeti Fonua, 7 Tyrone Holmes, 6 Harrison Orr, 5 Glen Young, 4 Mouritz Botha, 3 Paddy Ryan, 2 Ben Sowrey, 1 Adam Brocklebank
Replacements: 16 David Nelson, 17 Rob Vickers, 18 Andrew Foster, 19 Andrew Davidson, 20 Nili Latu, 21 Sam Egerton, 22 Dan Marshall, 23 Tom Penny
Bath: 15 Harry Davies, 14 Jeff Williams, 13 Max Clark, 12 Ben Tapuai, 11 Jack Wilson, 10 Adam Hastings, 9 Chris Cook, 8 David Denton, 7 Guy Mercer (c), 6 David Sisi, 5 Tom Ellis, 4 Levi Douglas, 3 Shaun Knight, 2 Jack Walker, 1 Beno Obano
Replacements: 16 Michael van Vuuren, 17 Darryl Marfo, 18 Sam Nixon, 19 Elliott Stooke, 20 Paul Grant, 21 Will Homer, 22 Darren Atkins, 23 Tom Homer
Venue: Kingston Park
Referee: Dewi Phillips (Wales)
Assistant Referees: Hamish Smales (England), Lionel Spooner (England)
Cardiff Blues v Worcester Warriors
Cardiff Blues: 15 Aled Summerhill, 14 Teri Gee, 13 Cory Allen, 12 Garyn Smith, 11 Harri Millard, 10 Jarrod Evans, 9 Tomos Williams, 8 Taufa’ao Filise, 7 Seb Davies, 6 Marc Thomas, 5 Kirby Myhill, 4 James Down, 3 Jake Thomas, 2 Cam Dolan 1 Ben Edwards
Replacements: 16 Ethan Lewis, 17 Corey Domachowski, 18 Ben Leung, 19 Sion Bennett, 20 James Sheekey, 21 Pele Cowley, 22 Steve Shingler, 23 Gavin Dacey
Warriors: 15 Josh Adams, 14 Bryce Heem, 13 Wynand Olivier, 12 Jackson Willison, 11 Dean Hammond, 10 Ryan Mills, 9 Francois Hougaard, 8 Dewald Potgieter (c), 7 Sam Lewis, 6 Chris Vui, 5 Will Spencer, 4 Darren Barry, 3 Nick Schonert, 2 Jack Singleton, 1 Val Rapava Ruskin
Replacements: 16 Jaba Bregvadze, 17 Ryan Bower, 18 Biyi Alo, 19 Andrew Kitchener, 20 Alafoti Faosiliva, 21 Luke Baldwin, 22 Tom Heathcote, 23 Perry Humphreys
Venue: Cardiff Arms Park
Referee: Steve Lee (England)
Assistant Referees: Elgan Williams (Wales), Gerard English (Wales)
Bristol v Exeter Chiefs
Bristol: 15 Luke Arscott, 14 Jordan Williams, 13 Jack Tovey, 12 Ben Mosses, 11 Charlie Amesbury, 10 Callum Sheedy, 9 Andy Uren, 8 Jordan Crane(c), 7 Nick Koster, 6 James Phillips, 5 Ian Evans, 4 Joe Joyce, 3 James Hall, 2 Marc Jones, 1 Jamal Ford-Robinson
Replacements: 16 Max Crumpton, 17 Tom Rowland, 18 Alec Clarey, 19 John Hawkins, 20 Sam Jeffries, 21 Martin Roberts, 22 James Newey, 23 Siale Piutau
Exeter Chiefs: 15 Max Bodilly, 14 Olly Woodburn, 13 Ian Whitten, 12 Henry Slade, 11 Lachie Turner, 10 Joe Simmonds, 9 Jack Maunder, 8 Sam Simmonds, 7 Julian Salvi, 6 Ben White, 5 Damian Welch, 4 Sam Skinner (c), 3 Greg Holmes, 2 Shaun Malton, 1 Carl Rimmer
Replacements: 16 Jack Innard, 17 Moray Low, 18 Harry Williams, 19 Ollie Atkins, 20 Thomas Waldrom, 21 Joe Snow, 22 Will Hooley, 23 Matt Jess
Venue: Ashton Gate
Referee: Ian Davies (Wales)
Assistant Referees: Darryl Chapman (England), Roger Baileff (England)
Wasps v Ospreys
Wasps: 15 Piers O’Conor, 14 Alapati Leiua, 13 Brendan Macken, 12 Guy Armitage, 11 Frank Halai, 10 Warren Seals, 9 Craig Hampson, 8 Alex Rieder, 7 Jack Willis, 6 James Gaskell(c), 5 Will Rowlands, 4 Marcus Garratt, 3 Will Stuart, 2 Carlo Festuccia, 1 Simon McIntyre
Replacements: 16 Adam Kwasnicki, 17 Tom Bristow, 18 Jake Cooper-Woolley, 19 Kearnan Myall, 20 Tom Willis, 21 Will Porter, 22 Nick De Luca, 23 Tom Howe
Ospreys: 15 Dafydd Howells, 14 Jay Baker, 13 Joe Thomas, 12 Jonathan Spratt, 11 Tom O’Flaherty, 10 Luke Price, 9 Matthew Aubrey, 8 Rob McCusker (c), 7 Joe Bearman, 6 Tyler Ardron, 5 Adam Beard, 4 James Ratti, 3 Rhodri Jones, 2 Scott Otten, 1 Rowan Jenkins
Replacements: 16 Hugh Gustafson, 17 Gareth Thomas, 18 Daniel Suter, 19 Lloyd Ashley, 20 Joe Tomalin-Reeves, 21 Dan Baker, 22 Kieron Fonotia, 23 Hanno Dirksen
Venue: Ricoh Arena
Referee: Glen Jackson (New Zealand)
Assistant Referees: Phil Watters (England), Anthony Woodthorpe (England)
Saracens v Leicester Tigers
Saracens: 15 Matt Gallagher, 14 Mike Ellery, 13 Tim Streather(c), 12 Nick Tompkins, 11 Nathan Earle, 10 Tom Whiteley, 9 Henry Taylor, 8 Samu Vunisa, 7 Will Fraser, 6 Joel Conlon, 5 Brian Tuilag, 4 Mark Flanagan, 3 Petrus Du Plessis, 2 Jared Saunders, 1 Richard Barrington
Replacements: 16 Scott Spurling, 18 Billy Walker, 19 Kelly Brown, 20 Seb Nagle-Taylor, 21 Neil De Kock, 22 Duncan Taylor, 23 Rotimi Segun
Leicester Tigers: 15 George Worth, 14 Peter Betham, 13 Charlie Thacker, 12 Oli Bryant, 11 George Catchpole, 10 Freddie Burns, 9 Sam Harrison, 8 Luke Hamilton, 7 Harry Thacker, 6 Tom Croft, 5 Dom Barrow(c), 4 Harry Wells, 3 Pat Cilliers, 2 George McGuigan, 1 Michele Rizzo
Replacements: 16 Brendon O'Connor, 17 Riccardo Brugnara, 18 Ben Betts, 19 Joe Maksymiw, 20 Mike Williams, 21 Ben White, 22 Maxime Mermoz, 23 Tom Brady
Venue: Allianz Park
Referee: Greg Macdonald (England)
Assistant Referees: Roy Maybank (England), Brian Ravenhill (England)
TMO: David Grashoff (England)